Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (06-06-1998)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (06-06-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 40 - 24 8 - 8 60.00%
MW 104 - 53 11 - 40 50.96%
LW 30 - 22 - - 8 73.33%
JN 15 - 8 1 - 6 53.33%
Totals 189 - 107 20 - 62 56.61%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (06-06-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
126 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador 1 13:00:15 - - 0
86 Sandy Little Moonshadow 2 16:00:03 - - 0
169 Tracey Reed Marbling Cairo 3 16:00:26 - - 0
137 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya 4 16:00:29 - - 0
125 Eric Tuennecke Mulla Boy 5 16:00:32 - - 0
179 Norb Radny Kada's Ta'baah 6 17:00:05 - - 0
119 Barry Thurlow Willow 7 17:00:20 - - 0
103 Sandy Horton Crusader King 8 18:00:06 - - 0
132 Noel Weismann Araluca Bolero 9 18:00:08 - - 0
145 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad 10 18:00:30 - - 0
2 Jessie Ancell Mt Tawonga Snowdoubt 11 18:00:34 - - 0
72 Gavin Bartlett Brecon Storm Girl 12 19:00:08 - - 0
171 Gerry Drenthe Tora Sabah 12 19:00:08 - - 0
31 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 12 19:00:08 - - 0
80 Frank Muddyman Brandy 15 19:00:32 - - 0
84 Roy Noble Wave 15 19:00:32 - - 0
3 Brad Innes Nattahl Freyha 17 20:00:13 - - 0
91 Robert Punicki Little Dood 17 20:00:13 - - 0
44 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan 19 20:00:14 - - 0
4 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 20 20:00:20 - - 0
166 Denis Sugars Yagoona Ben Buckenara 21 20:00:21 - - 0
62 Laurie Stevens Wincar Ami 22 20:00:24 - - 0
178 Keiran O'Driscoll Hillbrae Garnet 23 20:01:00 - - 0
123 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 23 20:01:00 - - 0
87 Ken Allan Salah El Saadraan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Nathan Anderson Strauss Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
165 Wayne Brodie Wenway Shakari Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Ian Brown Bicford Boy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
184 Dennis Foley Snr Aloha Sharef Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Belinda Hopley Karabil Barega Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
160 Di Kajar Corfu Park Lyaj Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Brian Keep Doran Park Zatory Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
146 Garry Lewis Waveney No Patches Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Andrew McNicol Aden Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Fritz Seehofer Ibn Danzig Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
141 Peter Toft Gandari Saavoye Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
150 Roger Warner Benjamen B Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
13 Dale Fitz-Gerald Daycara Hazim 1 12:00:17 - - 0
152 Gayle Holmes Faraway Verdict 2 12:00:31 - - 0
59 Nikki Ward Abrock Theodore 3 12:00:33 - - 0
136 Veronica Parker Betty Boo 4 14:00:00 - - 0
153 Jaimee Foulsham Innesview Desert Mhasa 5 14:00:08 - - 0
90 Sue Reed Kevisan Park Zamira 6 14:00:17 - - 0
46 Jennifer Gilbertson Valinor Park Armistice 7 15:00:09 - - 0
168 Catherine O'Brien Yeoman Mubarik 8 15:00:25 - - 0
108 Kevin Cook Numkimbil 9 16:00:00 - - 0
102 Jim Maffett Kyup Queen 9 16:00:00 - - 0
114 June Petersen Lentara Park Jobe 11 16:00:02 - - 0
189 Doug Lockhart Charlie Pride 12 16:00:04 - - 0
183 Christopher Mahoney Jack 12 16:00:04 - - 0
54 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 14 16:00:14 - - 0
6 Angelina Patterson Bara Park Benjamin 15 16:00:16 - - 0
116 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx 16 16:00:32 - - 0
16 Neville Taylor Keokhan 17 17:00:05 - - 0
73 Julia Gauci Kamadee 18 17:00:08 - - 0
37 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma 19 17:00:13 - - 0
161 Jil Bourton Veloce Nel 20 17:00:28 - - 0
61 Greg Burford Tristram Afar 21 17:00:31 - - 0
19 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 21 17:00:31 - - 0
40 Ron Males Ralvon Zoom 23 17:00:32 - - 0
133 Tim Weismann Matta Mia Rasul 24 18:00:08 - - 0
104 Mel Williams Henley Farm Nadir 25 18:00:14 - - 0
175 Gray Sprigg Kargre Naadan 26 18:00:30 - - 0
64 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna 27 18:01:00 - - 0
74 Julie Woods Heritage Mahal 28 19:00:04 - - 0
187 Claude Filleul Warrondi Marissa 29 19:00:19 - - 0
188 Keryn Mahoney Sarisha 29 19:00:19 - - 0
79 Geoffrey Jolly Forest Inn Kateefa 31 19:00:20 - - 0
82 Cathy Preston Kelkette Park Keira 32 19:00:24 - - 0
71 Karen Dann Glenelen Park Tamara 33 20:00:00 - - 0
25 Alan Lindsay Ennovyar Pure Magic 34 20:00:08 - - 0
50 Mathew Thuaux Stawell Bon Chance 34 20:00:08 - - 0
180 Matthew Riches Tomahl Asaad 36 20:00:11 - - 0
176 Steven Stanley Stormy 36 20:00:11 - - 0
15 Steven Roberts Menelaos 38 20:00:13 - - 0
149 Anne Barlow Tyto Ivan 39 20:00:14 - - 0
162 Penny Haberfeld Harmere Qadir 40 20:00:15 - - 0
68 Joanne Hayes Woodbine Bracken 40 20:00:15 - - 0
39 Karen Rhodes Rathowen Zen 40 20:00:15 - - 0
107 Christine McCall Jessima Czarina 43 20:00:20 - - 0
154 Daniele O'Loughlin Diesoline 43 20:00:20 - - 0
106 Leanne Foster Ali Baba 45 20:00:21 - - 0
1 Maggi Winn Brodwinn Ferryman 46 20:00:22 - - 0
121 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 47 20:00:23 - - 0
93 Fay Bushby Hillsley Park Breanna 47 20:00:23 - - 0
186 Lyn Nicolle Laurjil Osca 47 20:00:23 - - 0
76 Sue Parsons Karumba Dilemma 47 20:00:23 - - 0
99 Jodie Scholz Karumba Quixote 47 20:00:23 - - 0
157 Jess Shillabeer Flames Delight 47 20:00:23 - - 0
164 Jill Evans Parlour Mountain Reward 53 20:00:24 - - 0
8 Carly Adam Aloha Toltec Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Graham Appleton Sharahd Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Annette Bailey Abjar Kadar Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Shirley Beresford Romanik Centura Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Justine Blunt Coolahlee Park Shasta Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
122 Paul Brown Watersleigh Jewel Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Judith Burton Abbeline Elektra Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Peter Clark Merrivale Sharez Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
185 Jane Cutts Lauralyn Shazaza Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Linda Dicmanis Prince Orlofsky Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
109 Maureen Feltham Rathowen Idol Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
124 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
113 Chris Forrester Charabal Fabian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Ground Control Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Martin Gregson Burren-dah Sawnee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
158 Geoff Grummitt Brandwood Shadefa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
156 Bob Gurr Brandwood Grevillia Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
142 Mark Haigh Natsu Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
174 Ken Hobday Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
147 Jack Johnson Piabun Budjar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Melva Keep Kaysand Desert Warrior Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
140 Andrea Laws-King Allira Park Minarian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
148 Briony Ledingham Karumba Byron Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Fleur Lemesurier Funny Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
110 Louise Lewis Kasara Zeus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
115 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Steve Masters Salah El Shaawan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
129 Elaine May Mandala Driftwood Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Kathryn Moran Contessa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
135 Martin Parker R.m. Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Andrew Paton Sirhan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
163 Nathan Peal Tahnee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
177 Anton Reid T-Jay Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
167 Leanne Rose-Clark Weekeroo Kira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
159 Jill Ross Jakassa Kamil Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Anna Rowley Apache Rose Peacock Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
112 Bob Sample Tehraan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
143 Ian Schloss Oak-lyn Lassiter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
111 Helena South Yimkin Badahn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
130 Tony Standfield Stanpark Davis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Ian Thorn Sharkey Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
128 Jeff Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Jakelin Troy Springvale Park Kaliche Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Kathy Vinge Harrison Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Meg Wade Tilligerry Wazir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Katelyn Walker Milora Park Blue Fire Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Elizabeth Williams Flirting Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
134 Shannon Parker Stanpark Ginnis 1 12:00:05 - - 0
118 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Jackie Rae 2 12:00:14 - - 0
117 Judy Battams Starwood Silkyoak 3 13:00:13 - - 0
24 Tova Ducker Burnished 4 13:00:15 - - 0
151 Rachel Kuns Aloha Brigade 5 13:00:32 - - 0
45 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 6 14:00:08 - - 0
75 Tania Frank Jakara 7 14:00:23 - - 0
89 Sally Cowan Cathego Karma 8 15:00:17 - - 0
26 Louise Stevens Wincar Talya 9 15:00:35 - - 0
94 Kathy Maffett Grassmere Silver Ray 10 16:00:00 - - 0
98 Tina Govan Roxy 11 16:01:00 - - 0
55 Wendy Jesson Sandalwood 12 17:00:08 - - 0
34 Shelly Ison Miss Ellie 13 17:00:09 - - 0
170 Joanna McCord Amakhaya Isibindi 14 17:00:35 - - 0
65 Victoria Edmonds Red 15 18:00:02 - - 0
96 Diane Costello Meerschaum Astar 16 18:00:20 - - 0
48 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 17 19:00:26 - - 0
35 Lisa Keyes Otis 18 20:00:12 - - 0
36 Dawn Spicer Kuhaylan Saliha 18 20:00:12 - - 0
97 Deborah McCarthy Warrior 20 20:00:13 - - 0
155 Bronwyn Mudge Regis 21 20:00:23 - - 0
63 Stephanie Dickie Tarrangower Yvette 22 20:00:24 - - 0
38 Laura Cheney Fewson Provocative Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
120 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Derryn Nix Princess Naria Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
173 Jane Radny Pinosa Park Mikhaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
139 Kylie Roberts Allira Park Star Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
105 Helen Spencer Kanada Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
127 Erika Woodland Dark Flame Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
172 James Lockwood Tora Jobe 1 14:00:00 - - 0
88 Emily Rogers Durango Zenoa 2 14:01:00 - - 0
66 Juanita Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 3 15:00:26 - - 0
101 Kristie Taprell Cabna 4 17:00:09 - - 0
53 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 5 17:00:13 - - 0
182 Jessie Smith Tora Jem 6 17:00:35 - - 0
70 Robyn Dann Wayandah Crazee 7 20:00:00 - - 0
131 Jane Pollitt Anstley Houri 8 20:00:25 - - 0
95 Nick Cadman Charlotte Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Adam Cowdery Wyndora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Nathan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Vanessa Perry Faraway Lady Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
181 David Riches Star Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
144 Morgan Schloss Wortanda Matilda Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
138 David Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0