Ride Calendar

Remainder of year AERA Ride Calendar
Start Date Days Division Dual Affil. Ride name/event Details Map Contact Zone
  28-04-2018   28, 29   NSWERA       Gundagai    40km,80km      Rick Owen
Ph:
  Snowy
  "   28   TEERA       Kimberley Fire Brigade Challenge    80,40      Beverly Rouse
Ph: 0364911158
  Tasmania
  05-05-2018   5, 6, 7   QERA       Stirling's Crossing Endurance Classic    2x40 km Sat & Sun, 80-120 km elev      Elizabeth Moir
Ph:
  South East
  "   5, 6, 7   QERA       Denison Creek 'Dejay Arabians'    2x20, 40-60 elev,80      Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
  Central
  "   5, 6   QERA   NSWERA   Tenterfield    20x2,40x2,80x2      Carole Dixon
Ph: 02 6684 0403
  Northern Rivers
  "   5, 6   SAERA       Glen Gillian    80,40,20km      Jean Sims
Ph: 0882845601
  South Australia
  "   5   WAERA       WAERA Collie Ride/FEI 1*    FEI 80//WAERA 80/50/20      Deb Jewell
Ph:
  Western Australia
  12-05-2018   12, 13   NSWERA       Mudgee    10km,20km,40km,80km      Gail Fisher
Ph: 63733932
  Central West
  "   12, 13   QERA       Rockybar    40,80      Peter Williams
Ph: 07 4165 0858
  South East
  19-05-2018   19, 20   QERA       Denison Creek    Social Ride      Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
  Central
  "   19, 20   QERA       Spring Mountain    20,40,80      Leigh Pearson
Ph: 07 3297 5245
  South East
  "   19, 20   SAERA       Farrell Flat    80, 40, 15, 5km      Jessica Aistrope
Ph: 0437 524 690
 
  "   19   WAERA       Yarloop    80/60/40/20km      Alison Healey
Ph:
  Western Australia
  26-05-2018   26   QERA   NSWERA   Tweed Byron NRZ Intro    20      Karen Lee
Ph: 02 6677 1524
  Northern Rivers
  "   26, 27   QERA       Brooklyn    20,40,80      Anthea McCambridge
Ph: 0402 299 256
  Far North
  "   26   TEERA       Lockhart Challenge    80,40,20      Megan A'campo
Ph: 03 6334 5766
  Tasmania
  "   26, 27   VERA       Colbrook Challenge    80/40/20      Hayley Plageman
Ph: 0408 533 461
  Victoria
  27-05-2018   27, 28   NSWERA       Wingello Forest Ride    5,10,20,41,61,80km      Rebecca Hogan
Ph: 0412600173
  South Coast
  02-06-2018   2, 3   QERA       Denison Creek    Social Ride      Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
  Central
  "   2, 3   QERA       LoVERS    20,40,80      Lyndell Abercrombie
Ph: 0407 378 852
  Central
  "   2, 3   WAERA       Ravy 2 Day Ride    160/80/40/20km      Jeanette Denham
Ph: 97273251
  Western Australia
  08-06-2018   8, 9, 10   TEERA       State Championships    160e,95e,40      Pamela Shadbolt
Ph: 03 6496 1309
  Tasmania
  09-06-2018   9, 10, 11   NSWERA       The Rock Championships    40/80/120/160km and 80*/120**/160***      Amanda Kettlewell
Ph: 0428849720
  Snowy
  "   9, 10   QERA       Euri Gold    2x20,2x40,80      Deborah Graham
Ph: 07 4786 1310
  Far North
  "   9, 10, 11   SAERA       State Championships    160,80,40km     
Ph:
 
  "   9, 10, 11   VERA       Buchan Tall Timber    80/40/20/10/5km      Susan Gill
Ph: 0428568657
  Victoria
  16-06-2018   16, 17   QERA       Pure Endurance    Educational Weekend      Melissa Longhurst
Ph: 0447 583 096
  Central
  "   16, 17   QERA       Nanango Heritage    20,40,80      Ruth Dixon
Ph:
  South East
  "   16, 17   QERA   NSWERA   Bom Bom    20,40,80      Tangil Kinch
Ph: 02 6647 2247
  Northern Rivers
  "   16   WAERA       Quindanning    80/40/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  24-06-2018   24   NSWERA       Wandandian    5km,10km,20km,40km,80km,90km      Clare Feary
Ph: 44436994
  South Coast
  30-06-2018   30, 1   NSWERA       Bago Bush Ride    20km,40km,80km      Elizabeth Moir
Ph:
  Central West
  "   30, 1   QERA       Lake Manchester    5/40/80      Sonya Ryan
Ph: 07 3374 0857
  South East
  "   30, 1   SAERA       TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  "   30   WAERA       CETRC Collie Classic    95/55/35/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  02-07-2018   2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8   QERA       Pioneer Trek    400,200 mini,100 micro,5x20,5x40,5x80,3      Anthea McCambridge
Ph: 0402 299 256
  Far North
  13-07-2018   13, 14, 15   NSWERA       Tooraweenah State Championships    160km,80km,40km      Sonia Bonham
Ph: 68485345
  Central West
  "   13, 14, 15   QERA       Qld State Championships    160/other rides TBA      Elizabeth Moir
Ph:
  South East
  14-07-2018   14   WAERA       Dryandra    80/40/20km      Anna Erickson
Ph: 98813070
  Western Australia
  21-07-2018   21, 22   SAERA       TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  28-07-2018   28, 29   NSWERA       Q60    10km,20km,40km,100km      Ian Dreghorn
Ph:
  N/W Sydney & environs
  "   28, 29   QERA       Kilkivan    5,20,40,80      Deanne Berry
Ph:
  South East
  "   28, 29   QERA   NSWERA   Jackadgery    20,40,80      Tangil Kinch
Ph: 02 6647 2247
  Northern Rivers
  "   28, 29   QERA       Shiralee    20,40,80      Anthea McCambridge
Ph: 0402 299 256
  Far North
  "   28, 29   QERA       Denison Creek 'Greg Willoughby Memorial Ride'    2x20,40-60 elev,80-120 elev      Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
  Central
  "   28   WAERA       Talbot    80/60/40/20/5km      Zoe Chatfield
Ph:
  Western Australia
  04-08-2018   4, 5   NSWERA       CurrowanEndurance Ride    5km,10km,20km,40km,80km,90km      Jenny Shepheard
Ph: 44 781089
  South Coast
  11-08-2018   11, 12   NSWERA       Kiwarrak Cup Endurance Carnival    10km,20km,42km,84km      Ruth Sumpner
Ph:
  Snowy
  "   11, 12   QERA       Murrumba    40,80      Jan Garred
Ph:
  South East
  "   11, 12   QERA       Denison Creek    Social Ride      Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
  Central
  "   11, 12   SAERA       Marrabel    80,40,20,10km      Mary Chirgwin
Ph: 0418898505
  South Australia
  "   11, 12   VERA       Ararat Endurance Ride    80/40/20/5km      Loretta Molloy
Ph:
  Victoria
  "   11, 12   VERA       Ararat Endurance Ride    80/40/20/5km      Wendy Dickenson
Ph: 0419 325 255
  Victoria
  "   11   WAERA       Greenhills    80/60/40/20/5km      Rachell Nell
Ph: 96464190
  Western Australia
  18-08-2018   18   NSWERA       Scenic City    20km.40km      Fia Hasko-Stewart
Ph: 62822051
  Snowy
  "   18, 19   QERA   NSWERA   New Italy    20,40,80      Kathy Ward
Ph:
  Northern Rivers
  25-08-2018   25, 26   QERA       Stirlings Crossing    FEI 1*,2*, AERA rides tba      Elizabeth Moir
Ph:
  South East
  "   25   TEERA       Jolly Lette Memorial    80,40      Megan A'campo
Ph: 03 6334 5766
  Tasmania
  "   25, 26   VERA       Julie Woods Mt Cole Muster    120km, 80km, 40km, 20km     
Ph:
  Victoria
  "   25   WAERA       Merredin    80/60/40/20km      Joanne Van Uden
Ph: 93904698
  Western Australia
  27-08-2018   27, 28, 29, 30, 31   NSWERA       Shahzada    120km, 400km      Sue Todd
Ph: 63797218
  N/W Sydney & environs
  01-09-2018   1, 2   QERA       Euri Gold    2x20,2x40,80      Deborah Graham
Ph: 07 4786 1310
  Far North
  "   1, 2   QERA       Woodleigh Station    2x20,40,80-160 elev      Anthea McCambridge
Ph: 0402 299 256
  Far North
  "   1, 2   QERA       Denison Creek    Social Ride      Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
  Central
  08-09-2018   8, 9   QERA       Biggenden    20,40,80      Susan Sutcliffe
Ph: 07 41275 149
  South East
  "   8, 9   SAERA       Ponderosa    100 Elev,50,20km      Tracy Brandon
Ph: 0407 565 874
  South Australia
  "   8   TEERA       CCER Natone    80,40      Deborah Wyllie
Ph: 0364376393
  Tasmania
  "   8   WAERA       WAERA State Championships    160/80km      Deb Jewell
Ph:
  Western Australia
  15-09-2018   15, 16   NSWERA       Woodstock    20km,40km,80km      Helen Lindsay
Ph: 6342 9289
  Snowy
  22-09-2018   22, 23   QERA       Sparkler    5,20,40,80,120      Saasha Grogan
Ph: 0488 710 022
  South East
  23-09-2018   23   NSWERA       Homewood Memorial Endurance Ride    20km,40km,80km      Sonya Ruprecht
Ph: 0409 539 523
  Central West
  "   23   WAERA       Highbury    80/40/20km      Michael Blight
Ph: 98859009
  Western Australia
  28-09-2018   28, 29, 30, 1   QERA       Cordillera Trail    3,20x3,40x3,80x3, 60 micro,120 mini      Anthea McCambridge
Ph: 0402 299 256
  Far North
  29-09-2018   29, 30   NSWERA       National Capital Brookvale    13km,22km,30km,52km,80km      Gertraud Norton
Ph: 62271378
  Snowy
  "   29, 30, 1   SAERA       TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  05-10-2018   5, 6, 7   TEERA       Tom Quilty 2018    160      Graham Bucknell
Ph: 0417971055
  Tasmania
  06-10-2018   6   WAERA       Mayanup    TBC      Zoe Chatfield
Ph:
  Western Australia
  13-10-2018   13, 14   NSWERA       Windeyer- Central Ranges Endurance Ride    20km,40km,80km      Shelley Jones
Ph:
  Central West
  20-10-2018   20, 21   VERA       RAGLAN ENDURANCE RIDE    120 elev, 60, 25      Bronwyn Cuthbertson
Ph: 0400677005
  Victoria
  "   20   WAERA       Jarrahdale    80/40/20km      Anne Airey
Ph:
  Western Australia
  21-10-2018   21   NSWERA       St Albans Intro Day    10km,20km,40km      Ian Dreghorn
Ph:
  N/W Sydney & environs
  27-10-2018   27, 28   QERA   NSWERA   Tweed Coast    20,40,80      Karen Lee
Ph: 02 6677 1524
  Northern Rivers
  02-11-2018   2, 3, 4   VERA       Dergholm Endurance Ride    120 elev, 60 elev, 20      David Reeves
Ph: 0458 889 286
  Victoria
  03-11-2018   3, 4   NSWERA       Bullio Cup    20km,40km,80km,80km FEI      Annette Bailey
Ph: 63450383
  Central West
  "   3   TEERA       Oss Foley Memorial    80, 40      Debbie Grull
Ph: 0364911553
  Tasmania
  "   3   WAERA       Margaret River Classic    80/60/40/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  08-12-2018   8, 9   QERA       Denison Creek    Social Ride/Xmas Party      Wendy Eiteneuer
Ph: 0427 543 509
  Central