Rider History

Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 4825 47
JN 4868 47
YO 105 1
Totals 9798 95
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Intermediate 120 1
Totals 120 1

Rides for 00003638: David Riches (60424)
State Ride Date Affiliated State Div. Horse Place Distance Time Km. Points
WAERA Wilga 18-03-2006 HW Simeon Sabal 3 80.0km Endurance 07:02:00 80.0 4.00
WAERA Tumbulgum 22-10-2005 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 1 84.0km Endurance 05:23:00 84.0 6.00
WAERA WA State Championships - FEI 3 Star 03-09-2005 OP Yaldon Shahil Widthdrawn L4 160.0km Three Star Open 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wickepin 23-07-2005 HW Yaldon Shahil Lame L1 82.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Keven Durbridge Memorial 09-07-2005 HW Ilberry Farm Oberon Retired/DNE L2 100.0km Elevator Endurance 06:04:00 80.0 -
WAERA Wundowie 07-05-2005 HW Yaldon Shahil 1 80.0km Endurance 06:38:00 80.0 7.00
WAERA Harris River 24-04-2005 HW Yaldon Shahil 4 80.0km Endurance 06:29:00 80.0 2.50
WAERA Gnangara 09-04-2005 HW Yaldon Shahil Lame L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Harvey Easter Marathon 25-03-2005 TR West Coast Barak 8 120.0km Mini Marathon 13:07:00 120.0 -
WAERA Capel 02-10-2004 HW Kuranye Kontiki Widthdrawn L2 160.0km Multi Day Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Goomarin 21-08-2004 HW Yaldon Salim 1 80.0km Endurance 04:36:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Collie-Cardiff 24-07-2004 HW Kuranye Kontiki Lame L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Gnangara 10-07-2004 HW Kuranye Kontiki 1 80.0km Endurance 03:53:00 80.0 7.00
WAERA Gidgegannup 27-06-2004 HW Kuranye Kontiki 1 83.0km Endurance 04:55:00 83.0 7.00
WAERA Jarrahdale 06-06-2004 HW Arabika Lennard 2 80.0km Endurance 06:35:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Wundowie 08-05-2004 HW Arabika Lennard Lame L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Easter Marathon 09-04-2004 HW Arabika Lennard 2 240.0km Marathon 1.03:38:00 240.0 23.50
WAERA Kevin Durbridge Memorial 27-03-2004 HW Arabika Lennard Lame L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wilga 13-03-2004 HW Arabika Lennard 2 80.0km Endurance 07:09:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Xanadu 28-12-2003 HW Ruoak Polonaise Lame L2 120.0km Elevator Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Brigadoon 02-11-2003 HW Ruoak Polonaise 1 80.0km Endurance 06:23:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Tony Duffy Memorial Ride 18-10-2003 HW Ruoak Polonaise 1 80.0km Endurance 04:12:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Cherry Tree Pool 03-10-2003 HW Kuranye Kontiki 2 80.0km Endurance 04:24:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Tumbulgum 20-09-2003 HW Kuranye Kontiki 2 80.0km Endurance 05:58:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA State Championships 06-09-2003 HW Ruoak Polonaise 1 160.0km Endurance 14:05:00 160.0 17.00
WAERA Brigadoon FEI CEI 24-08-2003 YO Ruoak Polonaise 2 105.0km Two Star Open 09:52:00 105.0 6.50
WAERA Gidgegannup 29-06-2003 HW Ruoak Polonaise 5 80.0km Endurance 07:45:00 80.0 2.00
WAERA Collie 14-06-2003 HW Ted Retired/DNE L2 160.0km Elevator Endurance 07:55:00 83.0 -
NSWERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 09-06-2003 HW Arabika Lennard 12 160.0km Tom Quilty 18:41:00 160.0 9.50
WAERA Wundowie 16-05-2003 HW Arabika Lennard 5 82.0km Endurance 07:47:00 82.0 3.00
WAERA Wedgecarrup 03-05-2003 HW Kuranye Kontiki 1 80.0km Endurance 04:37:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Easter Marathon 18-04-2003 HW Kuranye Kontiki Complete L4 160.0km Multi Day Endurance 00:00:00 160.0 -
WAERA Brookhampton 05-04-2003 HW Ruoak Polonaise Heart Rate L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wilga 15-03-2003 HW Arabika Lennard Heart Rate L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Karri Forest - Pemberton 02-03-2003 HW Kuranye Kontiki 1 80.0km Endurance 07:02:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Xanadu 29-12-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 1 90.0km Endurance 07:40:00 90.0 7.00
WAERA Brigadoon 02-11-2002 HW Ted 1 80.0km Endurance 05:23:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Pemberton 20-10-2002 HW Ted 1 80.0km Endurance 05:00:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Kevin Durbridge Memorial Ride 05-10-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 2 80.0km Endurance 03:54:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Tumbulgum 22-09-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 1 80.0km Endurance 05:53:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA State Championships 07-09-2002 HW Ted 2 82.0km Endurance 07:18:00 82.0 5.00
WAERA Pinjarra - Hotham Valley 10-08-2002 HW Ted 4 120.0km Elevator Endurance 09:57:00 120.0 6.50
NSWERA Shahzada Memorial 01-08-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 4 400.0km Marathon 1.14:00:17 400.0 24.00
WAERA Greenhills - York 27-07-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq Metabolics L2 82.5km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Collie - Cardiff 13-07-2002 HW Ruoak Polonaise Lame L1 100.0km Elevator Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Gidgegannup 30-06-2002 HW Ruoak Polonaise 6 80.2km Endurance 07:06:00 80.2 2.00
WAERA Bibbulmum 01-06-2002 MW Ruoak Polonaise Lame L3 162.8km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wundowie 11-05-2002 HW Ruoak Polonaise 2 80.0km Endurance 05:14:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Brookhampton 27-04-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 5 80.0km Endurance 07:25:00 80.0 2.50
WAERA Wedgecarrup 13-04-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 8 80.0km Endurance 06:45:00 80.0 1.00
WAERA Harvey Marathon 30-03-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq Heart Rate L1 160.0km Multi Day Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wilga 16-03-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 2 80.0km Endurance 06:31:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Yarloop Log Fence 03-03-2002 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 5 80.0km Endurance 08:00:00 80.0 1.33
WAERA Brigadoon 20-10-2001 HW Juadine Cloud Grey Lame L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA State Championships 06-10-2001 HW Marbling Naida Lame L4 166.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Goomarin 22-09-2001 HW Ruoak Polonaise 5 83.0km Endurance 07:26:00 40.0 1.50
WAERA Pinjarra - Hotham Valley 09-09-2001 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq Lame L3 120.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Pickering Brook 26-08-2001 HW Denmark Zamaan Lame L2 81.5km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Cardiff - Collie 11-08-2001 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq Lame L1 100.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Avon Valley 28-07-2001 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq Lame L2 162.0km Multi Day Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Avon Valley 28-07-2001 HW Ruoak Polonaise 3 80.0km Endurance 07:34:00 80.0 3.50
WAERA Greenhills - York 14-07-2001 HW Ruoak Polonaise 3 80.0km Endurance 07:13:00 80.0 4.00
WAERA Gidgegannup 01-07-2001 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 4 80.0km Endurance 07:38:00 80.0 3.00
WAERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 01-06-2001 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 7 160.0km Endurance 20:12:00 160.0 9.50
WAERA Bibbulmum 20-05-2001 HW Marbling Naida 7 81.0km Endurance 07:26:00 81.0 1.00
WAERA Wedgecarrup 28-04-2001 HW Marbling Naida Lame L1 160.0km Elevator Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Mornington Marathon 13-04-2001 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 2 320.0km Marathon 1.14:47:00 320.0 31.50
WAERA Brookhampton 31-03-2001 HW Kalkadoon Sharjah 2 80.0km Endurance 08:14:00 80.0 4.50
WAERA Wilga 17-03-2001 HW Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq Heart Rate L2 90.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Karri Valley 04-03-2001 HW Denmark Zamaan 1 80.0km Endurance 05:52:00 80.0 7.00
WAERA Mornington 26-01-2001 HW Marbling Naida 4 80.0km Endurance 08:17:00 80.0 2.50
WAERA Harvey 05-11-2000 JN Denmark Zamaan 1 80.0km Endurance 08:20:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Brigadoon 21-10-2000 JN Marbling Naida 1 80.0km Endurance 07:53:00 80.0 5.50
WAERA State Championships 07-10-2000 JN Tora Sabah Heart Rate L3 161.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Pinjarra - Hotham Valley 10-09-2000 JN Tora Sabah 2 120.0km Elevator Endurance 11:04:00 120.0 9.00
WAERA Greenhills - York 26-08-2000 JN Kalkadoon Sharjah Lame L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Collie - Cardiff 12-08-2000 JN Ted Retired/DNE L2 160.0km Elevator Endurance 07:00:00 80.0 -
WAERA Tumbulgum 29-07-2000 JN Ilberry Farm Oberon Heart Rate L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Avon Valley 16-07-2000 JN Arak Heart Rate L4 165.0km Multi Day Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Gidgegannup 02-07-2000 JN Ted 1 80.0km Endurance 07:34:00 80.0 5.50
WAERA Wannamal 17-06-2000 JN Ted 3 80.0km Endurance 06:50:00 80.0 4.00
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 10-06-2000 JN Ralvon Link Heart Rate L4 160.0km Tom Quilty 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Bibbulmun 04-06-2000 JN Arak 2 81.0km Endurance 05:23:00 81.0 5.00
WAERA Burekup 20-05-2000 JN Ralvon Link 1 80.0km Endurance 07:06:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Wedgecarrup 06-05-2000 JN Tora Sabah Lame L2 160.0km Elevator Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Mornington Marathon 23-04-2000 JN Ralvon Link 1 320.0km Marathon 1.14:23:00 320.0 33.00
WAERA Brookhampton 08-04-2000 JN Tora Sabah Heart Rate L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wilga 18-03-2000 JN Tomahl Asaad Lame L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Karri Forest 05-03-2000 JN Tomahl Asaad 1 80.0km Endurance 06:50:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Jerramungup 30-10-1999 JN Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 1 83.0km Endurance 07:27:00 83.0 6.00
WAERA Brigadoon 16-10-1999 JN Star 1 80.0km Endurance 06:51:00 80.0 5.50
WAERA State Championships 02-10-1999 JN Tora Sabah 1 160.0km Endurance 18:35:00 160.0 16.25
WAERA Pickering Brook 19-09-1999 JN Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 1 81.5km Endurance 06:04:00 81.5 5.50
WAERA Pinjarra - Hotham Valley 05-09-1999 JN Tora Sabah Lame L3 120.0km Elevator Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA York - Greenhills 28-08-1999 JN Tora Sabah 1 84.0km Endurance 07:02:00 84.0 6.00
WAERA Kevin Durbridge Memorial 14-08-1999 JN Tora Sabah 1 100.0km Endurance 06:31:00 100.0 8.00
WAERA Armadale Heritage Country 31-07-1999 JN Tora Sabah 2 80.0km Endurance 07:33:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Avon Valley 17-07-1999 JN Tora Sabah 1 164.0km Multi Day Endurance 11:57:00 164.0 17.00
WAERA Gidgegannup 04-07-1999 JN Ted Lame L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wannamal 19-06-1999 JN Tora Sabah 1 80.0km Endurance 06:25:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Bibbulmum 06-06-1999 JN Tora Sabah 1 80.0km Endurance 05:46:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Burekup 15-05-1999 JN Tomahl Asaad Lame L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Irish Town 01-05-1999 JN Tomahl Asaad 2 80.0km Endurance 07:05:00 80.0 4.50
WAERA Wedgecarrup 17-04-1999 JN Tora Sabah 1 160.0km Endurance 17:05:00 160.0 17.00
WAERA Mornington Mills Marathon 02-04-1999 JN Tora Sabah Lame L6 320.0km Marathon 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Wilga 20-03-1999 JN Star 4 80.0km Endurance 06:25:00 80.0 3.00
WAERA Karri Forest 07-03-1999 JN Star 1 80.0km Endurance 06:01:00 80.0 5.50
WAERA Greenhills-York 17-10-1998 JN Tora Sabah 2 82.0km Endurance 04:53:00 82.0 4.50
WAERA Brigadoon 10-10-1998 JN Tipperary Pandora Metabolics L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA WA State Championships 26-09-1998 JN Tipperary Pandora 1 160.0km Endurance 14:00:00 160.0 17.00
WAERA Pickering Brook 13-09-1998 JN Tipperary Pandora 2 80.0km Endurance 05:11:00 80.0 4.50
WAERA Wannamal 15-08-1998 JN Star 1 80.0km Endurance 05:16:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Kevin Durbridge Memorial 08-08-1998 JN Star 4 100.0km Endurance 06:36:00 100.0 5.00
WAERA Pinjarra-Hotham Valley 01-08-1998 JN Star 2 121.0km Endurance 09:36:00 121.0 8.50
WAERA Armadale Heritage Ride 25-07-1998 JN Tipperary Pandora 2 80.0km Endurance 07:38:00 80.0 4.00
WAERA Colin Garrett Memorial 11-07-1998 JN Star Lame L1 160.0km Multi Day Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Colin Garrett Memorial 11-07-1998 JN Tipperary Pandora 1 80.0km Endurance 06:09:00 80.0 5.50
WAERA Gidgegannup 27-06-1998 JN Zeppelin Heart Rate L2 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
SAERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 06-06-1998 JN Star Heart Rate P/R 160.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Brookhampton - Donnybrook 09-05-1998 JN Star 1 80.0km Endurance 05:54:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Wedgecarrup 25-04-1998 JN Zeppelin Heart Rate L2 85.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Mornington Marathon 11-04-1998 JN Star 1 320.0km Marathon 1.05:59:00 320.0 33.00
WAERA Wilga 21-03-1998 JN Star 2 80.0km Endurance 06:07:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Capel Elevated 15-11-1997 JN Star Complete L4 160.0km Elevator Endurance 00:00:00 160.0 -
WAERA Albany Twilight 01-11-1997 JN Star 2 80.0km Endurance 07:33:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA The Great Train Race 11-10-1997 JN Star 1 80.0km Endurance 04:54:00 80.0 5.50
WAERA State Championships 28-09-1997 JN Star Lame L3 160.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Merredin Daybreak Ride 13-09-1997 JN Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 2 80.0km Endurance 05:15:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Pickering Brook 10-08-1997 JN Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq 2 80.0km Endurance 05:39:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Avon Valley 12-07-1997 JN Yaldon Gwai Sadiiq Widthdrawn L1 81.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
WAERA Gidgegannup 28-06-1997 JN Juadine Light 3 82.0km Endurance 08:08:00 82.0 4.00
WAERA Collie Classis Kevin Durbridge 13-06-1997 JN Maralinga Minstrel 1 160.0km Elevator Endurance 17:54:00 160.0 17.00
WAERA Bibbulmun 01-06-1997 JN Maralinga Minstrel 4 80.0km Endurance 06:09:00 80.0 3.00
WAERA Lake Towerrining 03-05-1997 JN Maralinga Minstrel 1 85.0km Endurance 06:53:00 85.0 6.00
WAERA State Championships 28-09-1996 JN Star 3 80.0km Endurance 06:19:00 80.0 4.00
WAERA Batavia Coast 27-07-1996 JN Star 1 83.0km Endurance 06:43:00 83.0 6.00
WAERA Avon Valley 13-07-1996 JN Star 2 81.0km Endurance 06:56:00 81.0 5.00