Ride Results

Clandulla Classic Elevator (01-04-2001)
Ride distance: 160.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Clandulla Classic Elevator (01-04-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 27 25 0 1 - 1 92.59%
MW 62 47 0 2 - 13 75.81%
LW 15 12 0 - - 3 80.00%
JN 7 7 0 - - - 100.00%
Totals 111 91 - 3 - 17 81.98%
Results - Clandulla Classic Elevator (01-04-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
12 Helen Cameron Karabil Tarki Retired/DNE P/R 5:10:00 - - 0
85 Rex Cox Debrotnik Retired/DNE P/R 5:16:00 - - 0
57 Virginia Blain Ghabra Retired/DNE P/R 5:35:00 - - 0
89 Gavin Groth Gleniph Naaration Retired/DNE P/R 5:57:00 - - 0
61 Martin McCort Winterhawk Retired/DNE P/R 6:23:00 - - 0
104 Steven Robinson Bara Park Clever Retired/DNE P/R 6:34:00 - - 0
105 Kenneth Robinson Bara Park Bernie Retired/DNE P/R 6:34:00 - - 0
103 William Boyton Blaze-Man Retired/DNE P/R 6:46:00 - - 0
7 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara Retired/DNE P/R 7:00:00 - - 0
16 Rene Karrer Cherrytree Dominica Retired/DNE P/R 7:03:00 - - 0
68 Tangil Kinch Henley Farm Barrani Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
30 Peter Cole Lynroy Azzim Safar Retired/DNE P/R 7:23:00 - - 0
79 Gary Byrne Ralvon Savero Retired/DNE P/R 7:26:00 - - 0
47 Ray Rhodes Karrana Magic Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
86 Graeme Burchell Comanche Retired/DNE P/R 7:51:00 - - 0
56 Jakelin Troy Tuldar The Sorceror Retired/DNE P/R 7:57:00 - - 0
70 David Thelander Cherox Egyptian Topaz Retired/DNE P/R 7:59:00 - - 0
13 Peter Verrydt Hamamas Destiny Retired/DNE P/R 8:02:00 - - 0
82 Bob Benjamin Son of Summitt Retired/DNE P/R 8:18:00 - - 0
31 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma Retired/DNE P/R 8:49:00 - - 0
73 David Brown Gleniph Debonaire Retired/DNE P/R 8:53:00 - - 0
42 Chris Cooper Beau Retired/DNE P/R 9:34:00 - - 0
25 Wendy Bushell Jamal Yaquut Samaa Retired/DNE P/R 9:52:00 - - 0
45 Gary Joyce Whyneemah Tribute Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:13 - - 0
22 Allan Caslick Cherox Kaspah Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:15 - - 0
10 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Vanessa Hartas Scanadian Park Shona Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
83 Gail Fisher Amira Taj Retired/DNE P/R 4:21:00 - - 0
36 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke Retired/DNE P/R 4:48:00 - - 0
9 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn Retired/DNE P/R 5:24:00 - - 0
8 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine Retired/DNE P/R 5:24:00 - - 0
67 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon Retired/DNE P/R 5:29:00 - - 0
23 Peter John Mempi Benar Retired/DNE P/R 5:53:00 - - 0
20 Jenny Sandford Abrock Spitfire Retired/DNE P/R 6:00:00 - - 0
14 Terry Wood Tommie Retired/DNE P/R 6:00:00 - - 0
28 Lex Gooch Brass Retired/DNE P/R 6:01:00 - - 0
43 Otto Van Kampen Cabbala Pride Retired/DNE P/R 6:07:00 - - 0
110 Meg Wade Doran Park Just Reckless Retired/DNE P/R 6:27:00 - - 0
41 Jason Kirk Omani Coraz Retired/DNE P/R 6:31:00 - - 0
1 Fiona Meller Amiri Sundance Retired/DNE P/R 6:32:00 - - 0
94 Garry Bennett Rusky Retired/DNE P/R 6:46:00 - - 0
18 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Taban Retired/DNE P/R 6:47:00 - - 0
62 Pauline Brewer Malu Vale Jahaan Retired/DNE P/R 7:00:00 - - 0
11 John Robertson Karabil Noah Retired/DNE P/R 7:03:00 - - 0
6 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
63 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari Retired/DNE P/R 7:09:00 - - 0
24 Julie Reay Lyndrian Reflection Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
88 Craig Fleming Eljannah Wafa Retired/DNE P/R 7:14:00 - - 0
90 Janet Fleming Glenmyer Royal Sylva Retired/DNE P/R 7:14:00 - - 0
101 Christine Purton Coolahlee Park Magnus Retired/DNE P/R 7:23:00 - - 0
111 Jaimee Foulsham Hazeldean Espero Retired/DNE P/R 7:26:00 - - 0
50 Peter Brown Aloha Vikara Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
52 Stephanie Grolimund Khalif Retired/DNE P/R 7:33:00 - - 0
59 Susan Pritchard Rimsanet Park Ainta Retired/DNE P/R 7:40:00 - - 0
21 Debby Larkings Credo Mecca Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
95 Heidi Burchell Chic-E-Babe Retired/DNE P/R 7:51:00 - - 0
81 Yvonne Benjamin Al Marta Moniq Retired/DNE P/R 8:18:00 - - 0
93 Annette Truman Santa Padova Tiffany Retired/DNE P/R 8:18:00 - - 0
107 Mark Fitz-Gerald Aussie Raktar Retired/DNE P/R 8:59:00 - - 0
51 Gail Snell Babe Retired/DNE P/R 8:59:00 - - 0
64 Paul Trudgett Kashan Retired/DNE P/R 9:03:00 - - 0
4 Angelina Patterson Inshallah Select Retired/DNE P/R 9:14:00 - - 0
72 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon Retired/DNE P/R 9:44:00 - - 0
19 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Ambitious Retired/DNE P/R 9:44:00 - - 0
5 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas Retired/DNE P/R 9:53:00 - - 0
97 Duncan Satchell Karouser Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:05 - - 0
76 Kathy Gardam Facinate Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:14 - - 0
17 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:14 - - 0
99 Corrie Putland Davrena Duanna Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:15 - - 0
65 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:17 - - 0
48 Fleur Lemesurier Starlight Lodge Tamarah Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:17 - - 0
35 Karen Rhodes Rathowen Zen Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:17 - - 0
39 Mary Symons Ralvon Vim Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:02 - - 0
87 Jon Baumgartner Snowy River Phantom Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:26 - - 0
53 Margaret Cole Hazaar Donny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Georgie Cooper Aussie Mackay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Marj Gardner Fairview Shaklas Bravado Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Mark Johnson Whyneemah Shahmir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
109 Renee Kirk Nangana Desert Rose Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Steve Locke Hamamas Orlando Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Chris Noonan Billywillinga Talak Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 David Player Indian Fidella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
102 Melanie Potter Auscot Park Bannacheck Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Sonya Ruprecht Holtspur Sateen Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Mira Stone Tuldar Dhabai Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Lyn Trudgett Qaid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Tracy Wellings Aloha Shafana Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Brad Williams Rebroff Vania Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
37 Liesl Baumann Islam Seraphin Retired/DNE P/R 4:54:00 - - 0
80 Rhonda Locke Wealdbarns Mardi Retired/DNE P/R 5:17:00 - - 0
55 Rosemary Stocks Shatari Retired/DNE P/R 5:33:00 - - 0
74 Jacinda Somerville Revelwood Lunetta Retired/DNE P/R 5:46:00 - - 0
27 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue Retired/DNE P/R 5:54:00 - - 0
32 Clea Ralph Santa-padova Selma Retired/DNE P/R 6:23:00 - - 0
91 Michelle Carpenter Peppercorn Perdita Retired/DNE P/R 6:34:00 - - 0
40 Carol Wendt Tallawarra Radi Retired/DNE P/R 6:35:00 - - 0
78 Angela Molnar Harmonique Tahmir Retired/DNE P/R 7:29:00 - - 0
75 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Bilbo Retired/DNE P/R 8:49:00 - - 0
108 Patricia Pratt Bara Park Bastien Retired/DNE P/R 9:44:00 - - 0
34 Helen Brown Keelah Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:02 - - 0
49 Jillian Crowley Ningadoo Baqi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Tova Ducker Texas Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Fiona Groth Abrock Horotio Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
29 Kerri Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady Retired/DNE P/R 6:21:00 - - 0
96 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie Retired/DNE P/R 6:21:00 - - 0
106 Chris Carpenter Peppercorn Shane Retired/DNE P/R 6:34:00 - - 0
66 Jolene Cole Coolahlee Park Charlene Retired/DNE P/R 6:50:00 - - 0
92 Kerry-Lee Sayer Oo7 Retired/DNE P/R 7:06:00 - - 0
38 Zoi - Elise Larkings Ka Shanah Retired/DNE P/R 7:47:00 - - 0
98 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Comma Retired/DNE P/R 9:53:00 - - 0