Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1988)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1988)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 71 - 0 - - - 0.00%
LW 22 - 0 - - - 0.00%
JN 7 - 0 - - - 0.00%
Totals 100 - - - - - 0.00%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1988)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
1 Christopher Bailey Lyndrian Arion 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Lyn Bailey Faraway Reckless 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Roy Barsby Lawes Janna 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Olga Bartlett Just Lucky 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Peter Batterham General Lee 0:00:00 - - 0
33 James Beale Killinchy Meranta 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Robert Bidgood Vanity Sun 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Jack Boswell Rajah 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Claire Brosnan Wynola Snowflake 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Paul Brown Talisman Gamin 0:00:00 - - 0
84 David Butcher Domil 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Gem Butler Lawes Uriah 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Robin Cameron Richard 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Allan Caslick Jasper 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Jan Collins Jamal Desert Storm 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Kevin Cook White Flash 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Robert Corbett Coolmunda Trazarra 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Roy Counsell Glenallan Shieda 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Maurice Crombie Blue 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Norm Cunningham Sharahd Gericho 0:00:00 - - 0
99 Graham Dugmore Magic Moffitt 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Bill Eyles Roper Creek Dan 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Jim Farr Sharahd Cassandra 0:00:00 - - 0
100 Claude Filleul Sharahd Kimone 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Paul Flack Kemar 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Pauline Fletcher (Heffernan) Ned 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Jo-Anne Francis Gimli 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Don Gibbs Sharahd Nelson 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Andrew Gleeson Tristram Selqua 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Michael Heffernan Lionel 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Scott Hill Craig Darroch Rhaedar 0:00:00 - - 0
23 John Jackson Waterford Irette 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Peter Johnson Bodie 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Lucy Joynson Matta Mia Firebird 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Jack Joynson Gypsy Rose 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Joanne Knight Sharahd Zora 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Paul Krause Sam 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Len Law Deltry's Boy 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fern 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Helen Lindsay Merrinvale Voss 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Ron Males Ralvon Ingrid 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Fred Malmborg Sundown 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Ron Malone Tarkhim Shar Kunamai 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Terry May Heaths Faisal 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Russ Mcdonald Gay Hiawatha Jet 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Peter Miller Koob 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Lorraine Muller Kelkette Park Nazareth 0:00:00 - - 0
70 David Nancarrow Mackellar 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Jan Neal Flamizak 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Mike Oloughlin Sharahd Abigail 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Bruce Overton Charabal Explorer 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Sue Parsons Onegin 0:00:00 - - 0
79 June Petersen Abbeline Lady Rebecca 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Rob Scott Flyaway 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Bruce Seaward Arabian Lodge Sadiq 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Sharie Slattery Chip Chase Ramadan 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Dennis Smith Torremolinos 0:00:00 - - 0
31 David Standfield Tommy 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Dean Stephen Rokeby Hercules 0:00:00 - - 0
9 James Thiveos Koorana Rezon 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Tom Thomsen Prince Aussie 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Analese Trollope Santarabia Perkal 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Meg Wade Blairgowrie Blacklight 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Kay Waldau Ringo 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Wally Webb Telltale 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Norm Whitelaw Dale 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Sophie Winstanley Karumba Caravelle 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Terry Wood Deepbank Brigadoon 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
64 Rachel Bohm Silver Ibn Zarak 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Phillipa Bolt Sheraz 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Leanne Connolly Monie 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Helen Cook Hale 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Glenys Fielding Shemali Nhazala 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Michael Gabriel Sharahd Caddie 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Quilty 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Darren Helm Strops 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Bronwyn James Sharahd Brown Mystery 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Graham Jarrettt Danny 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Anne Jones Marengo Buznin 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Danielle Kennedy Abbeline Chrystel 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Juanita Lamb Alvin Purple 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jody Mcguiness Jade 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Carlene Mercer Blue 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Jenny Noffke Just Fancy 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Sharon Seaman Sharahd Delta 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Kylie Tanner Chief 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Kym Thumpkin Genesis 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Sharon Walsh Shayperil Jahana 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Helena Wilcocks Clancy Of The Overflow 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Ray Woit Princess 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
29 Adam Beale Westwood Cristrin 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Ken Falls Jodie 0:00:00 - - 0
20 James Flaherty Eumerella Glen Eclipse 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Katrina Kliese Tuff Stuff 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Chris Malone Liana 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Brook Sample Sharahd Melodie 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Rosemery Scott Kelkette Park Lyric 0:00:00 - - 0