Ride Results

Gheerulla Cup FEI 2* (01-07-2002)
Ride distance: 120.0 km

Outcomes - Gheerulla Cup FEI 2* (01-07-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 4 4 - 2 40.00%
MW 38 - 17 14 - 7 44.74%
JN 11 - 6 3 - 2 54.55%
Totals 59 - 27 21 - 11 45.76%
Results - Gheerulla Cup FEI 2* (01-07-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
3 Peter Verrydt Snowy River Phantom 1 9:51:00 - - 0
21 Craig Renner Kamaret Gypsy 2 10:00:16 - - 0
54 David Horton Eskdale Espirique 3 11:00:08 - - 0
34 Glen Seib Our Allegiance 4 11:00:22 - - 0
57 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maashhar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Tony Bateman Sharahd Shanahan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Len Law Ralvon Savero Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Dean Stephen Zues Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Alwyn Torenbeek Once Only Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Roger Warner Cassius Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
16 Brook Sample Kyuna Shevez 1 8:56:00 - - 0
26 Joyce Corbett Missing Unknown 2 8:58:00 - - 0
12 Meg Wade Wybalena Lodge Schuska 3 9:32:00 - - 0
9 Dato Kamaruddim Bara Park Benjamin 4 9:40:00 - - 0
10 Renee Kirk Almahzoz 5 9:55:00 - - 0
28 Elaine May Mylex Shamir 6 10:00:16 - - 0
2 Corey Nix Aloha Trogan 7 10:00:28 - - 0
27 Sue Crockett Count Saliman 8 10:00:31 - - 0
35 Penny Toft Electra BBP Murdoch 8 10:00:31 - - 0
39 Ken Moir Zaneff Rhaseem 10 11:00:08 - - 0
45 Heather Parry La Mancha Archduke 10 11:00:08 - - 0
42 Jennifer Cohalan Ashmir Capri 12 11:00:12 - - 0
31 Albie Knight Garland's Girl 12 11:00:12 - - 0
4 Janette Harvey Aloha Juror 14 11:00:17 - - 0
17 June Petersen Shah Jah 15 11:00:22 - - 0
18 Barbara Macdonald Genet Zac 16 11:01:00 - - 0
22 Leanne McLaughlin Ramalea Anna 16 11:01:00 - - 0
1 Ahmed Mohd Al Marri Maramba Silver Progress Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Luke Annetts Tismah Park Bint Chardonnay Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Anne Barlow Blue Bronco Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Shirley Beresford Harmonique Tahmir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Graysen Clarke Allira Park Quick & Easy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Katrina Draegar Rajah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Sally Griffin Jaulane Park Apollo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Scott Hill Wollumbin Meteor Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Sally Ingram Royale Mistletoe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Sue Jones Maysama Rishma Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Damien Keys Kereena Park Jacob Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Deborah Krogh Mi Amiga Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Karen Lee Sahara Shatahn Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Jeni Martin Hirstglen Bucksheesh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Lesley Nancarrow Zenith Park Serene Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Shelley Oconnell Reeflex Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Peter Pike Crisinda Portrait Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Kristie Taprell Rowallan Miss Lilly Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Jan Tyrrell Ghandi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Erica Williams Martina Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Caroline Windle Ramalea Katana Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
51 Sorelle Anthony Sahateyn Affinity 1 8:58:00 - - 0
52 James Sheahan Merific 2 10:00:31 - - 0
56 Jason Hardy Missing Unknown 3 11:00:08 - - 0
30 Tim Weismann Lilonda Tauny 3 11:00:08 - - 0
29 Jo Barsby Dumaresq Twister 5 11:00:22 - - 0
43 Courtney Denning Hirstglen Mintie 5 11:00:22 - - 0
8 Jennifer Annetts Hajaala Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Melissa Holzmann Wingara Sukkari Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Emma McMurrich Auscot Park Astra Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Courtney Schloss Allinga Lord Fenton Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 David Urquhart Shallom Vale Kahraba Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0