Ride Results

Kangaroo Valley Elevator (01-04-1994)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Kangaroo Valley Elevator (01-04-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 5 3 3 - 4 53.33%
MW 34 15 6 8 - 5 61.76%
LW 8 4 3 1 - - 87.50%
JN 11 3 3 2 - 3 54.55%
Totals 68 27 15 14 - 12 61.76%
Results - Kangaroo Valley Elevator (01-04-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
63 Alice Austin Fame Game 6 14:00:31 - - 0
2 Brad Innes Tobias 7 15:00:10 - - 0
34 Allan Caslick Belashen Reveille 8 15:00:29 - - 0
19 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:00 - - 0
25 Norm Harris Waterdale Turon Santessa Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:02 - - 0
54 Peter Neal Cedar Ridge Robell Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:24 - - 0
27 Gaire Blunt Shanadarr Melek Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:08 - - 0
66 Cary Mustow Jm Mistral Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:35 - - 0
51 Tony Lander Clover Park Sahony Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Richard Littlejohn Sylverton Santa Fe Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Tony Marshall Aloha Triton Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Martin Scharschmidt Tristram Emperor Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Colin Spicer Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Bill Straub El-aziz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
21 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 10 12:00:19 - - 0
30 Chris Malone Sarchedon 10 12:00:19 - - 0
40 Shirley Beresford Islam Countess 18 14:00:13 - - 0
58 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique 19 14:00:31 - - 0
29 Laurie Blowes Phasaad 20 15:00:10 - - 0
36 Stephen Cole Chase 21 15:00:29 - - 0
15 Roy Counsell Nattahl Shayne Retired/DNE P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
56 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Retired/DNE P/R 9:44:00 - - 0
44 Murray Fox Ironbark Jack Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:33 - - 0
37 John Baker Baskowa Tyson Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:19 - - 0
22 Faye Stockley Kishma Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:19 - - 0
32 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:20 - - 0
14 Brian Rooney Akela Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:26 - - 0
49 Paul Bone Oakeleigh Park Shahtina Retired/DNE P/R 12:00:08 - - 0
6 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red Retired/DNE P/R 12:00:08 - - 0
45 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn Retired/DNE P/R 12:00:20 - - 0
28 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela Retired/DNE P/R 12:00:22 - - 0
62 Alison Bradshaw Barbury Aristocrat Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:06 - - 0
59 Leslie Ralph Karabil Lowanna Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:34 - - 0
67 Julie Mustow Tel Baydr Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:35 - - 0
9 Angelina Patterson Monte Cillo Mystique Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:35 - - 0
16 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Steven Haasz Valinor Park Solo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Sawnee Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Mark Johnson Tantawanglo Ziara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Elisabeth Thorn Raine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Matthew Walker Parlour Mountain Grace Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Katelyn Walker Glenallan Plume Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
68 Tristan Knight Valinor Park Liberty 4 12:00:31 - - 0
38 Jocelyn Paton Nattahl Lazan 6 13:01:00 - - 0
24 Anne Lymbery Yinbilliko Shah 7 15:00:10 - - 0
1 Sara Jensen Tarong Revaal Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:34 - - 0
12 Virginia Dodson Loudoun Imari Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:19 - - 0
4 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita Retired/DNE P/R 12:00:20 - - 0
47 Clea Ralph Kintamani Khahlua Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:34 - - 0
13 Denise Fox Tomahl Shenazad Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
42 James Dawson Tantawanglo Nasara 4 13:00:30 - - 0
26 Tanya Harris Anchor's Minka 5 14:00:29 - - 0
18 Ian Thorn Misty 6 15:00:29 - - 0
43 Karen Edwards Rockie Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:31 - - 0
46 Lisa Keyes Rokeby Nicholas Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:26 - - 0
53 Rachael Thorn Cherry Retired/DNE P/R 13:00:14 - - 0
7 Baden Crittle Leets Valley Sonny Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Renee Edwards Arosa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Karina Lemon Parlour Mountain Rooster Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Armistice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0