Ride Results

Qld State Championship (01-09-1998)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Qld State Championship (01-09-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 3 - - 7 30.00%
MW 22 - 11 2 - 9 50.00%
LW 10 - 6 - - 4 60.00%
JN 5 - 3 - - 2 60.00%
Totals 47 - 23 2 - 22 48.94%
Results - Qld State Championship (01-09-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
34 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya 1 13:00:13 - - 0
40 Peter Casey Fred 2 15:00:30 - - 0
12 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 3 16:00:16 - - 0
28 Peter Birch Kamaret Gypsy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 John Fry Dejay Princess Shirak Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Ron Haigh Kynnum Park Sadia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Bob Sample Tehraan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Marlies Smith Marywood Rememdance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Bill Standfield Joseph Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
43 Jack Johnson Piabun Budjar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Sandy Watt Cairo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Rod Strahan Shardell Prince Conrad 1 9:31:00 - - 0
13 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 2 9:38:00 - - 0
16 Tanya Zanow Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 3 11:00:02 - - 0
24 Bruce Everson Storm Boy 4 13:00:04 - - 0
41 Elizabeth Collins Same As 5 13:00:13 - - 0
2 Vivian Hollins Apollo 6 13:00:17 - - 0
4 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 7 14:00:01 - - 0
19 Dick Collyer Livilla 8 14:00:28 - - 0
10 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 9 15:00:16 - - 0
27 Derek Armitage Kerrilyn Misstaffa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Garry Beard Hillbrae Dancer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Rachael Keys Ramalea Passion Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Heather Lindsay Lindsay Park Flamenco Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Martin Parker R.M. Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Veronica Parker Betty Boo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Tony Standfield Stanpark Davis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Jan Tyrrell Charabal Fabian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Steven Vergis Noondi Sadja Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Tim Weismann Allira Park Star Cavalier Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
7 Davin Coughran Sigmund Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Julie Fletcher Sunny Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Vicki Harberger Queen Of Diamonds Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Shannon Parker Stanpark Ginnis Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Fiona Green Escort Silver Christal 1 11:00:23 - - 0
37 Sonya Ryan Abrock Ned 2 13:00:13 - - 0
26 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Elaine May Roselda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Nicole Urquhart Stanpark Hazel Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Erika Woodland Dark Flame Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
35 David Urquhart Kiandra Shalum 1 10:00:34 - - 0
29 Michael Shaw Birri Van Nina 2 13:00:04 - - 0
36 Trent Brickley El Shalao Sahib 3 15:00:30 - - 0
44 Ben Noller Race The Wind Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Jane Pollitt Avante Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0