Ride Calendar

Remainder of year AERA Ride Calendar
Start Date Days Division Dual Affil. Ride name/event Details Map Contact Zone
  26-06-2021   26, 27   NSWERA     Roseberg Forest Endurance Weekend    5,10,20,40,84km      Jo Davis
Ph: 0433 576354
  Riverina
  26-06-2021   26, 27   QERA     Lake Manchester (Cancelled)    5; 10; 20; 2x40; 80      Liz Terry
Ph: 07 3202 6156
  South East
  26-06-2021   26   TEERA     Wattlewood In Pink    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  26-06-2021   26, 27   VERA     Mia Mia Endurance ride    40km, 80km Sunday      Ken Bradley
Ph:
  Victoria
  28-06-2021   28, 29, 30, 1, 2, 3, 4   QERA     Pioneer Trek    3;5x20;5x40;5x60 elev;5x80;100&200&400 marathons      Clare Zagata
Ph:
  Far North
  03-07-2021   3, 4   QERA     Qera State Championships    40; 80; 160      Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  South East
  03-07-2021   3, 4   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  03-07-2021   3   WAERA     WAERA State Championships    160/80/40km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  09-07-2021   9, 10, 11   VERA     Moyston Endurance    40km, 80km, 160km elevated      Sioux Reid
Ph: 0418 563 294
  Victoria
  10-07-2021   10, 11   NSWERA     Canowindra    10,20,40,80km      Louise Piddington
Ph: 0400009424
  Riverina
  10-07-2021   10, 11   VERA     Mia Mia Endurance Ride (Cancelled)    40km, 80km Sunday      Ken Bradley
Ph:
  Victoria
  16-07-2021   16, 17   NSWERA     Bullio Winter FEI Qualifier    100km*,120km* both youth and open      Christopher Bailey
Ph: 0437758854
  Central West
  17-07-2021   17, 18   NSWERA     Kiwarrak Endurance Ride (Cancelled)    10,20,42,84km      Ruth Sumpner
Ph: 0403015722
  Mid North Coast
  17-07-2021   17, 18   QERA     Kholo    20; 40; 80      Karen Ablett
Ph: 07 3201 1870
  South East
  17-07-2021   17   WAERA     Bakers Hill    80/40/20km      Natasha Ellery
Ph: 95746071
  Western Australia
  24-07-2021   24, 25   QERA     Greg Willoughby Memorial    2x20; 2x40; 100 elev      Leisa Watt
Ph: 0429 495 416
  Central
  24-07-2021   24, 25   VERA     Murray River Ride    Sat 20,40km, Sun 40,80km      Mathew Milne
Ph:
  Victoria
  25-07-2021   25, 26   NSWERA     Tooraweenah    160 elevator,80,40km      Sonia Bonham
Ph: 0428550909
  Central West
  31-07-2021   31, 1   NSWERA     Currowan    10,20,40,80,100km      Jenny Shepheard
Ph: 44 781089
  South Coast
  31-07-2021   31, 1   QERA     Charleville    2; 2x40; 80      Nicole Sallur
Ph: 07 4654 1351
  Central
  31-07-2021   31, 1   QERA   NSWERA   New Italy    20; 40; 80      Kathy Ward
Ph: 0403 748 915
  Northern Rivers
  31-07-2021   31, 1   SAERA     Point Pass Endurance Ride    20, 40, 80, 100 elevator      Amanda Smith
Ph: 0412 828 131
  South Australia
  31-07-2021   31   WAERA     Greenhills    80/40/20km      Cara Allan
Ph:
  Western Australia
  05-08-2021   5   AERA     Mangement Committee Meeting         Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  AERA
  07-08-2021   7, 8   NSWERA     Watagan Mountains Endurance    40,80km      Cody Holloway
Ph: 0422773573
  Mid North Coast
  07-08-2021   7, 8   QERA     Murrumba    40; 80      Anne Barlow
Ph: 07 5422 9499
  South East
  07-08-2021   7, 8   VERA     Ararat Pony Club Endurance Ride    Sat 5,10,20km Sun20,40,80km      Wendy Dickenson
Ph: 0419 325 255
  Victoria
  14-08-2021   14, 15   QERA     Gemstone    20; 40; 60 elev; 80      Clare Zagata
Ph:
  Far North
  14-08-2021   14   WAERA     Merredin    160/120/80/40/20km      Joanne Van Uden
Ph: 93904698
  Western Australia
  21-08-2021   21, 22   QERA     LoVERS    20; 40; 80      Roderick Strahan
Ph: 0448 379 848
  South East
  21-08-2021   21, 22   SAERA     Sandy Creek    20, 40, 80km      Tracy Brandon
Ph: 0407 565 874
  South Australia
  23-08-2021   23, 24, 25, 26, 27   NSWERA     Shahzada    120,400km      Sue Todd
Ph: 0429905038
  N/W Sydney & environs
  28-08-2021   28, 29   QERA     Whitsunday Harvest Ride    5; 2x20; 40; 60 elev; 80      Anita Evers
Ph: 0428 105 760
  Central
  28-08-2021   28   TEERA     Jolly Lette Memorial    5, 20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  28-08-2021   28   WAERA     Jarrahdale    80/40/20km      Joanne Flynn
Ph:
  Western Australia
  04-09-2021   4, 5   QERA     Wonderful Widgee    20; 40      Jacinta Cooke
Ph:
  South East
  04-09-2021   4, 5   VERA     Del's Waterloo Challenge    20km,40km,80km120km Sunday      Bronwyn Cuthbertson
Ph: 0400 677 005
  Victoria
  11-09-2021   11, 12   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  11-09-2021   11   WAERA     Wandering Challenge    80/40/20km      Anne Airey
Ph:
  Western Australia
  18-09-2021   18, 19   QERA     Biggenden    20; 40; 80      Susan Sutcliffe
Ph: 07 41275 149
  South East
  18-09-2021   18, 19   VERA     Lancefield Endurance Ride    20km,40km,80km Sunday      Paul Nugent
Ph: 0405150064
  Victoria
  24-09-2021   24, 25, 26   NSWERA     NSW State Championships    160,80km      Jo Davis
Ph: 0433 576354
  Riverina
  25-09-2021   25, 26   QERA   NSWERA   Bom Bom    20; 40; 80-100 elev      Robyn Parnell
Ph: 0418 248 142
  Northern Rivers
  25-09-2021   25, 26   QERA     Cordillera Trail    20x3; 40x3; 60 elevx3; 80x3      Clare Zagata
Ph:
  Far North
  25-09-2021   25   TEERA     Johnny Green Memorial    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  01-10-2021   1, 2, 3   SAERA     Tom Quilty 2021         Jane Radny
Ph: 95253506
  South Australia
  02-10-2021   2, 3, 4   SAERA     TBA        
Ph:
  South Australia
  02-10-2021   2, 3   VERA     EMU CUP    20KM,40KM &80KM      Ellen Prestage
Ph: 0422 806 604
  Victoria
  02-10-2021   2   WAERA     Tom Quilty Gold Cup    160km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  10-10-2021   10   NSWERA     National Capital    13,20,40,80km      Cathy Banwell
Ph: 0499882662
  Snowy
  16-10-2021   16, 17   NSWERA     Johns River    20,40km      Linda Henley
Ph: 0417685244
  Mid North Coast
  16-10-2021   16, 17   QERA     Sparkler (Cancelled)    20; 40; 80      Saasha Grogan
Ph: 0488 710 022
  South East
  16-10-2021   16   TEERA     Cradle Coast Endurance Riders    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  16-10-2021   16, 17   VERA   NSWERA   Eldorado Endurance Ride    5km 20km Sat 20km,40km,80km Sun      Louise Mackey
Ph:
  Victoria
  23-10-2021   23   WAERA     Denmark    80/40/20km      Lisa Clarke
Ph:
  Western Australia
  29-10-2021   29, 30   NSWERA     Matar Stables Bullio Cup    5,10,20,40,100-120,100*,120**160***      Annette Bailey
Ph: 0429326245
  Central West
  29-10-2021   29, 30, 31   VERA   SAERA   VERA STATE CHAMPS Dergholm    40km, 85km, 160km      David Reeves
Ph: 0458 889 286
  Victoria
  30-10-2021   30   TEERA     Oss Foley Memorial    20, 40, 80     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  06-11-2021   6   WAERA     Allanson    160/80/60/40/20km     
Ph:
  Western Australia
  12-11-2021   12, 13, 14   TEERA     Tasmanian State Championships    160, 80, 40     
Ph:
  Tasmania
  13-11-2021   13, 14   AERA     Management Committee Meeting         Elizabeth Moir
Ph: 0476 166 903
  AERA
  27-11-2021   27, 28   NSWERA     Falls Creek    40,80km      Talea Hasko-Stewart
Ph: 0415990541
  South Coast
  27-11-2021   27, 28   VERA     Brimpaen Endurance Ride    80km, 40km, 20km      Janeen Smith
Ph: 03 5334 7054
  Victoria