Ride Results

Warwick (01-03-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Warwick (01-03-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 22 - 15 1 - 6 68.18%
MW 38 - 24 1 - 13 63.16%
LW 21 - 18 - - 3 85.71%
JN 13 - 7 1 - 5 53.85%
Totals 94 - 64 3 - 27 68.09%
Results - Warwick (01-03-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
94 Roger Warner Benjamen B 1 5:24:00 - - 0
15 Bill Standfield Joseph 2 6:17:00 - - 0
56 Noel Weismann Araluca Bolero 2 6:17:00 - - 0
19 Craig Renner Sahateyn Gai S'jahl 4 6:40:00 - - 0
85 Derek Sam Piabun Midgum 5 6:44:00 - - 0
70 Phillip Strahan Cedardell Cleo 6 6:46:00 - - 0
34 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador 7 6:56:00 - - 0
75 Peter Casey Fred 8 7:04:00 - - 0
49 Bruce Ericksen Ausden Ruble 9 7:46:00 - - 0
18 Barry Thurlow Willow 10 7:48:00 - - 0
29 Chris Pollitt Sharahd Cheyenne 11 7:51:00 - - 0
33 Eric Tuennecke Mulla Boy 12 7:53:00 - - 0
60 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red 13 8:13:00 - - 0
27 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 13 8:13:00 - - 0
20 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi 15 8:36:00 - - 0
89 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Noel Dorrington The Byzantine Cadet Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 David Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Barrie Rhodes Jabulani Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 David Somerville Beauzephalis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Peter Toft Al Marta Rahhal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
32 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 1 4:49:00 - - 0
12 Bob Sample Tehraan 1 4:49:00 - - 0
30 Peter Pike Charabal Dashah 3 5:00:00 - - 0
64 Veronica Parker Betty Boo 4 5:09:00 - - 0
41 Rod Strahan Shardell Prince Conrad 5 5:33:00 - - 0
59 Derek Armitage Kashgar 6 5:46:00 - - 0
53 Sue Rhodes Shaiyana 7 6:11:00 - - 0
44 Dick Collyer Livilla 8 6:15:00 - - 0
36 Sally Summers Kahsahn 8 6:15:00 - - 0
46 Tony Standfield Stanpark Davis 10 6:17:00 - - 0
77 Kerrie McAuliffe Caramea Markov 11 6:21:00 - - 0
83 Kim Casey Hillbrae Roderick 12 6:43:00 - - 0
91 Noel King Piabun Gigum 13 6:44:00 - - 0
42 Sheldon Atchison Cedardell Zahbarbi 14 6:49:00 - - 0
40 Joyce Corbett Watersleigh Jewel 15 7:12:00 - - 0
4 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James 16 7:26:00 - - 0
5 Maureen Feltham Just Harry 17 7:41:00 - - 0
52 Sandra Pollitt Avante 18 7:46:00 - - 0
10 Helena South Yimkin Badahn 18 7:46:00 - - 0
11 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 18 7:46:00 - - 0
84 Richard Hendriks Die Kinder Hapi 21 7:48:00 - - 0
61 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy 22 8:13:00 - - 0
1 Wayne Parker Indiann 23 8:51:00 - - 0
73 Michael Combe Chingford Banerima 24 9:02:00 - - 0
16 Garry Beard Hillbrae Dancer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 John Bridge Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Paul Brown Cawarral Falcon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Heather Crack Ramadan Primadonna Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Abby Gill Ma-christa Silver Rose Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Fred Henry Brontie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Bronwyn James Lady Anna-Maree Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Anne Orgill Fern Valley Fleur De Rose Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Martin Parker R.M. Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Elizabeth Paton Miss Marathon Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 June Petersen Abbeline Elektra Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Wendy Smith Craigdarroch Pandillach Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Jeff Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
62 Shannon Parker Stanpark Ginnis 1 5:09:00 - - 0
9 Sue Daniell El Shalao Silvanus 2 5:39:00 - - 0
50 Nicole Urquhart Stanpark Hazel 3 5:47:00 - - 0
87 Leah Henry Ramalea Bailey 4 6:20:00 - - 0
17 Lesley Nancarrow gazahl 5 6:40:00 - - 0
69 Sonya Ryan Abrock Ned 6 6:43:00 - - 0
92 John Bond Piabun Mundai 7 6:44:00 - - 0
76 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh 7 6:44:00 - - 0
80 Tricia Sferco Hillbrae Nikolete 9 7:03:00 - - 0
22 Leanne McLaughlin Ramalea Midnight 10 7:12:00 - - 0
24 Teena Bradford Beckalinda Montez 11 7:46:00 - - 0
78 Lynn Ericksen Diamond Cove 11 7:46:00 - - 0
43 Trent Clifford Everglades Supreme 13 7:56:00 - - 0
58 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 14 8:01:00 - - 0
45 Elaine May Roselda 15 8:03:00 - - 0
82 George Johnson Haychbee Dynomite 16 8:36:00 - - 0
26 Joy Rose Fernside Cherokee 17 8:51:00 - - 0
25 Robyn Brazel Zoe 18 8:52:00 - - 0
2 Faewyn Goyen Bedemar Mistral Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
79 Ben Noller Race The Wind 1 5:09:00 - - 0
68 Shyreen Russell Mai-san Galena 2 7:08:00 - - 0
81 Richard Faaoso Zamethra 3 7:12:00 - - 0
47 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai 4 8:00:00 - - 0
67 Trent Brickley El Shalao Sahib 5 8:01:00 - - 0
90 Selena Barlow Tyto Ivan 6 8:23:00 - - 0
74 Tulsi Combe Kahlilah 7 8:52:00 - - 0
48 Nicole Barsby Rokeby Billy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Kailiea Goyen Ranelle Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Alicia Henry Morgan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Jane Pollitt Dark Flame Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Rachel Trevarthen Silver Indian Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 David Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0