Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Mt Cole Elevator (01-10-2000)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator
Outcomes - Mt Cole Elevator (01-10-2000)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
9
2
5
-
-
2
77.78%
MW
21
7
4
1
-
9
52.38%
LW
18
13
2
-
-
3
83.33%
JN
8
5
3
-
-
-
100.00%
Totals
56
27
14
1
-
14
73.21%
Results - Mt Cole Elevator (01-10-2000)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
10
Katrina Westerhoff
Waveney Klayton
Retired/DNE P/R
7:06:00
-
-
0
32
Doug Woods
Avondale Colchester
Retired/DNE P/R
7:09:00
-
-
0
51
Pamela Bancell
Doran Park Nimbus
Complete P/R
7:24:00
-
-
0
23
Ken Bradley
Shadrach
Complete P/R
9:53:00
-
-
0
16
Frank Muddyman
Brandy
Complete P/R
11:00:05
-
-
0
18
Cathy Preston
Barcoo Downs Roll The Dice
Complete P/R
11:00:12
-
-
0
40
Peter McPhan
Hyperion Lodge Jynx
Complete P/R
11:00:23
-
-
0
34
Sandy Horton
Chandon Park Ellusive
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
14
Brian Keep
Kaysand Silver King
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
38
Jacki Liuzzi
Bretenya
Retired/DNE P/R
6:22:00
-
-
0
6
Julia Gauci
Magna Allegro
Retired/DNE P/R
7:02:00
-
-
0
7
Sue Cavill
Missing Unknown
Retired/DNE P/R
7:06:00
-
-
0
28
Fay Bushby
Magna Camilla
Retired/DNE P/R
7:09:00
-
-
0
12
Beverley Johnson
Tanga Park Daoud
Retired/DNE P/R
7:09:00
-
-
0
55
Daniele O'Loughlin
Formosa Park Talent
Retired/DNE P/R
7:09:00
-
-
0
26
Meg Wade
Musical Gully Rhythm
Complete P/R
7:24:00
-
-
0
13
Melva Keep
Doran Park Comet
Complete P/R
7:44:00
-
-
0
29
Sheryl Herbert
Sandine Akhu Princess
Retired/DNE P/R
7:58:00
-
-
0
35
Ian McGaffin
Celsar Baydahi
Complete P/R
9:33:00
-
-
0
54
Gayle Holmes
Faraway Verdict
Complete P/R
11:00:12
-
-
0
24
Wendy Bootle
Nikita Bint Kopoola
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
2
Thorston Kaiser
Simeon Sol
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
17
Vanessa Perry
Philly
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
44
Stephen Poon
Rothlynne Dark Zodiac
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
25
Sue Reed
Glenmar Shining Bey
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
15
Alan Salter
Atlantis Park Carbon Copy
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
42
Zinna Semchif
Musical Gully Minuet
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
52
Barry Sinclair
Bonny
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
4
Kathy Vinge
Castlebar Moleson Gold
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
9
Julie Woods
Musical Gully Tempo
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
11
Emily Drummond
Tamara
Retired/DNE P/R
5:06:00
-
-
0
21
Wendy Bentick
Allira Park Mzuri Star
Retired/DNE P/R
5:49:00
-
-
0
19
Sandra Feil
Illaroo Shabeer
Retired/DNE P/R
6:06:00
-
-
0
5
Katie Smith
Hazeldean Sameera
Retired/DNE P/R
6:09:00
-
-
0
33
Kristie Taprell
Kentonvale Chahd
Retired/DNE P/R
6:09:00
-
-
0
3
Tova Ducker
Karumba Tarragon
Retired/DNE P/R
6:14:00
-
-
0
1
Elaine Gore
Tinderry Park Superstition (exp BAH)
Retired/DNE P/R
6:14:00
-
-
0
22
Mary Hughes
Cudglebar Mujeor
Retired/DNE P/R
7:02:00
-
-
0
31
Rachael Laidlaw
Arden Park Izmarli
Retired/DNE P/R
7:06:00
-
-
0
43
Shannon Decker
Bullet
Retired/DNE P/R
7:21:00
-
-
0
53
Kari-Anne Lunn
Fenwick Flying Start
Retired/DNE P/R
7:21:00
-
-
0
41
Darren Coventry
Te Auri Raphael
Retired/DNE P/R
7:41:00
-
-
0
46
Lois Sharam
Musical Gully Allegro
Retired/DNE P/R
7:58:00
-
-
0
45
Jennifer Carland
Musical Gully Tenor
Complete P/R
11:00:10
-
-
0
8
Joyce Pilkington
Karumba Cassidy
Complete P/R
11:00:10
-
-
0
49
Julie Dalby
Brieema Aztec Prince
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
36
Janeen Smith
Gadara El Nejah
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
27
Rohan Stanes
Kalum
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
30
Belinda Bentick
Buck
Retired/DNE P/R
5:40:00
-
-
0
39
Caley Rees
Clarendon Indian Cloud
Retired/DNE P/R
6:05:00
-
-
0
56
Amily Le
Sandine Golden Girl
Retired/DNE P/R
6:34:00
-
-
0
37
Lara Peuker
Robian Kimehlish
Retired/DNE P/R
7:23:00
-
-
0
50
Jessica Remfry
Just Majestic
Retired/DNE P/R
7:58:00
-
-
0
48
Rebecca Perkins
Kangala Zircon Selam
Complete P/R
8:35:00
-
-
0
47
Kerry Moody
Faraway Lady
Complete P/R
11:00:05
-
-
0
20
Jacinta Smith
Edilia The Sheik
Complete P/R
11:00:23
-
-
0