Ride Results

Murray River Ride (11-05-2019)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Murray River Ride (11-05-2019)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 8 1 - 2 72.73%
MW 32 - 26 3 - 3 81.25%
LW 13 - 11 1 - 1 84.62%
JN 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
Totals 64 - 51 5 - 8 79.69%
Results - Murray River Ride (11-05-2019)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
107 Denis Sugars DVS Suni Bronson 1 (BC) 5:32:02 14.3, 14.5 14.46 32, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
65 Carl Adamson Cooroora Bold Dancer 2 5:36:40 14.7, 13.7 14.26 33, 44, 56 (Avg:50)
167 Bill Verspaandonk Pureheart Fraggle Rock 3 5:57:12 13.1, 13.6 13.44 32, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
194 Zeke Verspaandonk Giorgio Aaamahni 4 6:06:09 13.1, 13.0 13.11 43, 50, 54 (Avg:52)
765 Stuart Lymbery Baranne Tu-Shay 5 6:34:46 12.3, 12.0 12.16 32, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
330 Rob West Optimus MI 6 6:59:49 11.5, 11.2 11.43 33, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
762 Col Lewis Matta Mia Zena 7 7:09:31 11.1, 11.2 11.18 39, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
235 Louise Mackey Sangah Sahreen 8 7:37:12 10.9, 10.0 10.50 36, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
225 Harrison Berg Garnee Mezziah Lame L2 0:00:00 12.1, 11.1 - 43, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
260 Russell Gillingham Ennerdale Rubik Lame L2 0:00:00 12.7, 11.5 - 28, 40, 55 (Avg:47)
976 Hazem Al-Tamimi Lady Elizabeth of Seven Oaks W/D after vetting L1 (Rep) 0:00:00 - - 35, 52, 50 (Avg:51)
Middleweight
192 Tabitha Shmetzer Eminem Phairow 1 (BC) 4:04:43 18.1, 21.3 19.61 30, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
961 Shannon Cossor Temar Mahavee 2 4:05:25 17.9, 21.4 19.56 30, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
771 Olivia Antoine Oso Elycian 3 4:15:25 18.0, 19.6 18.79 31, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
766 Amanda Kettlewell Oso Lorikeet 3 4:15:25 18.0, 19.6 18.79 36, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
309 Robyn Player Cedarwood Lodge Red Diamond 5 4:16:15 18.1, 19.3 18.73 38, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
126 Wendy Riha San Ella Navit 6 4:42:55 16.2, 17.7 16.97 35, 47, 53 (Avg:50)
923 Steve Blackhurst Musical Gully Largo 7 4:49:08 17.4, 15.8 16.60 30, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
929 Michelle Goodley San Ella Lancalot 8 4:52:01 16.1, 16.6 16.44 32, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
291 Kerryn Agnew Performance Park Menphis Rain 9 4:58:57 15.0, 17.2 16.06 30, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
928 Sharyn Coulston Castlebar Roulette 10 5:09:18 14.6, 16.5 15.52 31, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
13 Linda Tanian Castlebar Cougar 11 5:18:54 14.4, 15.7 15.05 25, 35, 41 (Avg:38)
764 Laura Montmasson Oso Solstice Star 12 5:22:42 14.4, 15.3 14.87 33, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 13 5:47:15 14.8, 12.9 13.82 27, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
227 Karen Vickers Allamir Mars 14 5:47:19 14.6, 13.0 13.82 34, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
273 Georgie Hart Yandilla Ultimate Affair 15 6:00:29 13.5, 13.0 13.32 35, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
336 Amy Bellhouse Musical Gully Comedia 16 6:00:34 13.6, 13.0 13.31 35, 45, 53 (Avg:49)
938 Jenny Berg Newbury Illustraa's Impact 17 6:10:06 12.8, 13.0 12.97 40, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
41 Naomi McGaffin Castlebar Telltale 18 6:11:05 12.9, 12.9 12.94 30, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
774 Ellen Vine Henley Farm Janazah 19 6:17:39 12.9, 12.5 12.71 36, 39, 40 (Avg:39)
921 Erin Steinbacher Karabil Bullito 20 6:17:40 12.9, 12.5 12.71 33, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
761 Kate Gibson Mayday Flats Mischa 21 6:27:09 12.1, 12.6 12.40 33, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
797 Anne Lymbery Garonne Park Elmo 22 6:34:52 12.3, 12.0 12.16 36, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
352 Talia Bognar Gleniph Antares 23 6:35:35 11.7, 12.4 12.13 35, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
769 Tahlia Franke Oso Dizzy 24 6:49:29 11.2, 12.1 11.72 35, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
131 Simon Thomas Rocky Point Sands of Sinhalite 25 6:56:36 12.3, 10.8 11.52 30, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
798 Louise McCormack Kintamani Silver Eclipse 26 7:33:02 10.8, 10.3 10.60 38, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
914 Caitlin Langley Charadia Zignzag Lame L2 0:00:00 15.1, 15.2 - 31, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
799 Rebecca Lees Asiya Contessa W/D on track L2 0:00:00 - - 29, 39, 39 (Avg:39)
315 Matt Milne Yaraandoo Myee-Jarrah Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 18.1, 21.3 - 33, 44, 71 (Avg:57)
84 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Boutique Lame L2 0:00:00 14.4, 15.7 - 24, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
796 Alamdar Dastani DP Shalimar W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 39, 49 (Avg:49)
293 Daniel Noble Sandine Mykai W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 25, 30 (Avg:30)
Lightweight
321 Renee Henry Cadenza Supernatural 1 (BC) 4:04:43 18.1, 21.2 19.61 29, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
244 Marty Bryson Castlebar Shatan 2 4:19:41 18.1, 18.8 18.48 30, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
941 Noni Seagrim A'Landell Soul 3 5:15:13 15.1, 15.3 15.23 33, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
66 Victoria Bice Brag Ngood 4 5:22:42 14.4, 15.3 14.87 36, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
161 Shannon Decker Rocky Point Sands of Cinnabar 5 5:36:40 14.7, 13.7 14.26 23, 29, 39 (Avg:34)
278 Gina Thompson Henley Farm Islah 6 6:00:41 13.5, 13.0 13.31 32, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
950 Ashleigh Van Leeuwen Pharrah Eclipse 7 6:05:56 13.0, 13.1 13.12 40, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
911 Kim Butt Castlebar Hot Goss 8 6:11:06 12.9, 12.9 12.93 29, 39, 41 (Avg:40)
770 Eliza Webb Kintamani Mustang Billy 9 6:17:46 12.9, 12.5 12.71 45, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
316 Taylah Nikolic Forest Dale Look No Further 10 6:35:39 11.7, 12.4 12.13 30, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
151 Kasey Thomas Rocky Point Black Sardonyx 11 6:56:26 12.3, 10.8 11.53 31, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
320 Kerry Bail Doongalla Zig Zag W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 39 (Avg:39)
968 Heather Stuchbree Arfaja Eve Lame L1 0:00:00 10.9 - 31, 48 (Avg:48)
Junior
289 Sophie Hart Swiftwood Khalil 1 (BC) 4:48:52 17.5, 15.8 16.62 35, 39, 38 (Avg:38)
298 Vanessa Mills Echo Jamaal 1 4:48:52 17.4, 15.8 16.62 35, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
292 Alison Noble Springridge Elite 3 6:09:19 12.9, 13.0 13.00 30, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
967 Kaitlyn Mercieca Tahlyn Bobby Dazzler 4 6:17:56 12.9, 12.4 12.70 31, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
913 Tahnaya Mercieca Henley Farm Fursan 5 6:18:00 12.9, 12.4 12.70 29, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
760 Poppy Kettlewell Al-Marah Grand Imogen 6 6:49:23 11.2, 12.2 11.72 39, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
288 Daisy Bryson Willy Lame L2 0:00:00 18.1, 18.8 - 33, 46, 57 (Avg:51)
939 Basem Al-Tamimi Lauralyn Bayeta Lame L1 0:00:00 11.2 - 34, 46 (Avg:46)