Ride Results

Kundabung (01-05-2002)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Kundabung (01-05-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 8 1 - 4 61.54%
MW 20 - 11 1 - 8 55.00%
LW 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 49 - 33 2 - 14 67.35%
Results - Kundabung (01-05-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Peter Verrydt Tismah Park Bint Chardonnay 1 4:21:00 - - 0
17 Sharon Foster Missing Unknown 2 5:20:00 - - 0
24 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 3 5:58:00 - - 0
6 Judy Shadbolt Ranjen Rememberance 4 6:22:00 - - 0
26 Gavin Groth Gambler 5 6:38:00 - - 0
11 Chris Cooper Wesswood Rock Moss 6 6:54:00 - - 0
35 Gloria Bourke Hajara Mardi 7 8:29:00 - - 0
27 Neil Clarkson Camelot Retreat Beshad 8 8:48:00 - - 0
8 Allan Caslick Alandell Sagidan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Robyn Coombes Midnight Rose Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Peter Cooper Myrimbah Darshal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Craig Fleming Merimindi First Klass Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Daniel McLean Fernside Navahoe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
49 Allie Lockhart Myrimbah Jawan 1 4:16:00 - - 0
41 Jodie Atkinson Debrotnik 2 5:12:00 - - 0
19 Nicky Dunstan Southern Aurora 2 5:12:00 - - 0
21 Steve Locke Espirit Bint Eliina 4 5:34:00 - - 0
14 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 5 5:55:00 - - 0
36 David Pieters Poets Corner Guru 6 7:41:00 - - 0
15 Susan Pritchard Hazeldean Emir 7 7:57:00 - - 0
7 Joanne Godwin Gatcombe Park Kamoira 8 8:02:00 - - 0
39 Anne Hills Hajra Piano 9 8:30:00 - - 0
1 Chris Pile Shalako 10 8:47:00 - - 0
20 Kathy Gardam Summitt Ali Shah 11 8:48:00 - - 0
44 Brodie Ashman Kie-Al Strawbrey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Raymond Griffiths Nip Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Linda Henley Rebroff Moonshadow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Ilona Hudson River Oak Tobias Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Peter Kelly Kynnum Park Kail Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bob Locke Aratahnes Prelude Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Brian Rooney Foley Downs Imagine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Dean Walkom Eljannah Haifa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Bill Wicks Alandell Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
46 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 1 5:20:00 - - 0
37 Carol Griffiths Buster 2 6:04:00 - - 0
22 Angela Molnar Mufasa 3 6:21:00 - - 0
3 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 4 6:54:00 - - 0
18 Kelly Christianson San Ella Porcelain 5 8:00:00 - - 0
12 Jennie Crane Fenwick Rhamanah 5 8:00:00 - - 0
45 Wendy Jones Rise 'N' Shine 7 8:24:00 - - 0
42 Abby McMurrich Willy 8 8:29:00 - - 0
47 Joy Rose Fernside Destiny 9 8:36:00 - - 0
33 Joanne Hones Aladdin Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
32 Zoe Locke Hamamas Orlando 1 5:34:00 - - 0
23 Brooke Warner Rhiannons Nimbi 1 5:34:00 - - 0
31 Rhiannon Groth Abrock Hot 'N' Spicey 3 5:35:00 - - 0
43 Emma McMurrich Auscot Park Astra 4 6:21:00 - - 0
40 Tiffany Crane Matta Mia Salam 5 8:00:00 - - 0
34 Renea McCready PPP Zep Mop Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0