Ride Results

Waterloo Community Cup 3 (14-04-2018)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Waterloo Community Cup 3 (14-04-2018)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 2 1 1 - 50.00%
MW 24 - 23 - 1 - 95.83%
LW 8 - 5 - - 3 62.50%
JN 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
Totals 41 - 35 1 2 3 85.37%
Results - Waterloo Community Cup 3 (14-04-2018)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
330 Rob West Cedarwood Lodge Red Diamond 1 (BC) 5:51:00 13.4, 13.9 13.68 31, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
761 Steven Noble Dara Park Zyon 2 7:14:00 10.9, 11.2 11.06 36, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
335 Kerrie Gabb Capleach Mutineer Widthdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 36, 48, 40 (Avg:44)
762 Shanna Milne Telly-O Disqualified L2 0:00:00 12.8, 12.4 - 31, 50, 48 (Avg:49)
Middleweight
244 Marty Bryson Castlebar Shatan 1 4:33:00 16.9, 18.3 17.58 38, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
126 Wendy Riha Castlebar Chivas 1 (BC) 4:33:00 16.9, 18.3 17.58 38, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
770 Tayla Hadzi Oso Ngaire 3 5:23:00 14.1, 15.6 14.86 28, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
774 Grace Huxtable Cap Braveheart 3 5:23:00 14.1, 15.6 14.86 34, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
351 Steve Blackhurst Musical Gully Largo 5 5:32:00 14.5, 14.3 14.46 36, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
291 Kerryn Agnew Performance Park Menphis Rain 6 5:49:00 13.0, 14.5 13.75 32, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
28 Amily Daw Castlebar Belair 7 6:02:00 12.1, 14.6 13.26 33, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
796 Amelia Napier Oso Elycian 7 6:02:00 12.0, 14.7 13.26 31, 46, 40 (Avg:43)
765 Sharyn Coulston Temar Mahavee 9 6:48:00 10.5, 13.2 11.76 42, 52, 51 (Avg:51)
13 Linda Tanian Castlebar Sorcerer 9 6:48:00 10.5, 13.2 11.76 32, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 11 6:49:00 12.0, 11.4 11.74 30, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
267 Ella Leehane Silveron Moonkat 11 6:49:00 10.9, 12.6 11.74 36, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Finale 13 6:51:00 10.9, 12.4 11.68 37, 40, 57 (Avg:48)
798 Alycia Dawson Oso Solstice Star 14 7:02:00 11.0, 11.7 11.37 35, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
84 Kristie Taprell KMT Suzie Cue 15 7:11:00 10.2, 12.1 11.14 44, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
775 Talia Bognar Kalimnah Farm Spirit's 16 7:32:00 11.1, 10.1 10.62 32, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
797 Belinda Bowd KA Surreal 16 7:32:00 10.6, 10.6 10.62 36, 49, 46 (Avg:47)
305 Donna Freeburn Dubonnet 18 7:38:00 10.6, 10.3 10.48 35, 41, 38 (Avg:39)
273 Georgie Hart Aloha Gold Sunset 18 7:38:00 9.7, 11.2 10.48 32, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
250 Kerry Alderton Forest Dale Look No Further 20 7:46:00 9.9, 10.7 10.30 44, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
306 Shannan Horvatek Musical Gully Sonatino 21 7:49:00 9.5, 10.9 10.23 34, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
799 Nikki Hunt Kalimnah Farm Neo 22 8:30:00 9.0, 9.7 9.41 38, 51, 47 (Avg:49)
333 Pamela Moore Ablue Moon in Orbit 22 8:30:00 9.0, 9.7 9.41 36, 45, 55 (Avg:50)
315 Matt Milne Yaraandoo Myee-Jarrah Disqualified L2 0:00:00 15.4, 15.5 - 38, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
Lightweight
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Shania 1 (BC) 4:56:00 15.2, 17.2 16.22 36, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
318 Rebecca Williamson Cougar Swan Chiron 2 5:14:00 15.4, 15.0 15.29 31, 48, 39 (Avg:43)
772 Victoria Bice Oso Evita 3 7:01:00 11.0, 11.8 11.40 32, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
278 Gina Thompson Henley Farm Islah 4 7:38:00 9.7, 11.2 10.48 40, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
61 Lois Sharam Musical Gully Zanadu 5 7:49:00 9.5, 10.9 10.23 34, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
771 Rebecca Ford Ben Failure to lead L2 0:00:00 12.8, 12.4 - 32, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
183 Nicky Robinson Sterling Soldier Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 15.2, 17.2 - 42, 48, 70 (Avg:59)
91 Kim Noble Springridge Rosso Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 10.9 - 48, 56 (Avg:56)
Junior
288 Daisy Bryson Accelerate 1 (BC) 4:33:00 16.9, 18.3 17.58 44, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
292 Alison Noble Strogar 2 7:08:00 10.9, 11.5 11.21 29, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
769 Liberty Mercer Castlebar Avalanche 3 7:11:00 10.2, 12.1 11.14 34, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
766 Hannah Phillips Springridge Gold N Honey 4 7:14:00 10.9, 11.2 11.06 29, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
298 Vanessa Mills Suncrest Bonaenza 5 7:38:00 9.7, 11.2 10.48 37, 42, 48 (Avg:45)