Ride Results

Ararat Endurance Ride (11-08-2018)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Ararat Endurance Ride (11-08-2018)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
MW 26 - 23 1 - 2 88.46%
LW 14 - 14 - - - 100.00%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 52 - 48 1 - 3 92.31%
Results - Ararat Endurance Ride (11-08-2018)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
76 Russell Robinson Budding Dragon 1 (BC) 4:55:00 15.9, 16.5 16.27 42, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
135 Tamara Atkinson Mathoura McKinlay 2 6:02:00 13.1, 13.3 13.26 35, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
286 Jason Rathbone El Zahabi Talik 3 6:54:00 11.7, 11.4 11.59 37, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
752 Russell Gillingham Ennerdale Rubik 4 6:59:00 12.2, 10.7 11.46 32, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
167 Bill Verspaandonk Eaglehawk Halima Bea 5 7:08:00 11.4, 11.0 11.21 32, 49, 46 (Avg:47)
856 Hazem Al-Tamimi Lady Elizabeth of Seven Oaks 6 7:49:00 8.7, 12.2 10.23 36, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
233 Paul Bryson Willy 1 4:44:00 17.5, 16.3 16.90 37, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
244 Marty Bryson Castlebar Shatan 1 (BC) 4:44:00 17.6, 16.2 16.90 28, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 3 5:55:00 14.2, 12.9 13.52 31, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
126 Wendy Riha Bullio Gebreselassie 4 5:57:00 12.4, 14.5 13.45 35, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
131 Simon Thomas Morundah Just Sharii 5 6:02:00 13.0, 13.4 13.26 35, 41, 51 (Avg:46)
858 Sharyn Coulston Castlebar Boutique 6 6:17:00 12.6, 12.8 12.73 29, 36, 39 (Avg:37)
350 Nikki Hunt Camac Tanimi 7 6:34:00 12.6, 11.7 12.18 31, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
173 Robyn Albers Regal Samurai 8 6:41:00 12.1, 11.8 11.97 34, 38, 60 (Avg:49)
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint 8 6:41:00 12.1, 11.8 11.97 25, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
84 Kristie Taprell KMT Suzie Cue 10 6:46:00 11.4, 12.1 11.82 30, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
349 Belinda Bowd KA Surreal 11 6:47:00 11.9, 11.5 11.79 39, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
758 Noni Seagrim Littlebanks Muscles 12 6:54:00 11.9, 11.2 11.59 33, 37, 46 (Avg:41)
283 Jayne Rathbone Picnic Park Yilma 13 6:59:00 11.7, 11.2 11.46 36, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
273 Georgie Hart Yandilla Ultimate Affair 14 7:02:00 11.3, 11.3 11.37 36, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
741 Rebecca Lees Ralvon Eternity 14 7:02:00 11.9, 10.8 11.37 34, 37, 54 (Avg:45)
168 Trish VanDonk Barinya Nacoma 16 7:08:00 11.4, 11.0 11.21 42, 38, 40 (Avg:39)
757 Laura Momtmasson Oso Lu Lu 17 7:15:00 11.2, 10.8 11.03 40, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
759 Tayla Hadzi Oso En Garde 18 7:17:00 10.2, 11.8 10.98 35, 45, 43 (Avg:44)
775 Louise McCormack Kintamani Silver Eclipse 19 7:23:00 11.1, 10.5 10.84 32, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
54 Rowena McLean Salam Gehazi 20 7:27:00 11.6, 9.9 10.74 32, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
267 Ella Leehane Zemperial 21 7:30:00 11.2, 10.1 10.67 36, 35, 42 (Avg:38)
756 Shannon Shearing Grandview Lodge Alabama Feraj 21 7:30:00 11.2, 10.1 10.67 36, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
870 Mohammed Al-Tamimi Cadenza Arioch 23 7:49:00 8.7, 12.2 10.23 38, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
195 Nikita Verspaandonk Pureheart Fraggle Rock Lame L2 0:00:00 15.7, 17.1 - 38, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
13 Linda Tanian Castlebar Roulette Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 41 (Avg:41)
227 Karen Vickers Allamir Mars Metabolics L1 (Rep) 0:00:00 9.9 - 33, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
Lightweight
278 Gina Thompson Aloha Gold Sunset 1 (BC) 4:28:00 17.7, 18.0 17.91 29, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
318 Rebecca Williamson Cougar Swan Chiron 2 4:29:00 17.7, 17.9 17.84 35, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
192 Tabitha Shmetzer Temar Shamarra 3 4:32:00 15.7, 19.9 17.65 44, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Shania 4 5:43:00 14.9, 13.1 13.99 36, 41, 41 (Avg:41)
183 Nicky Robinson Sterling Soldier 4 5:43:00 14.9, 13.1 13.99 39, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
317 Nicole Porter Lumeah Running Rats 6 6:00:00 13.8, 12.8 13.33 29, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
151 Kasey Thomas Rocky Point Grey Carbon Corrosion 7 6:02:00 13.0, 13.4 13.26 60, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
90 Samantha Noble Halimas Danielle 8 6:04:00 13.1, 13.2 13.19 39, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
91 Kim Noble Sbara Turbo 8 6:04:00 13.1, 13.2 13.19 42, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
882 Emma Collins Brieema Zeal 10 6:10:00 12.9, 12.9 12.97 34, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
63 Pamela Cox Aloha Delilah 11 6:17:00 13.1, 12.3 12.73 29, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
744 Shelley Cowan Kelkette Park Faris 12 6:44:00 11.4, 12.3 11.88 36, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
751 Emma Dimech Oso Diamond Dazzler 13 7:15:00 11.1, 10.9 11.03 31, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
743 Tahlia Franke Oso Dakota 14 7:17:00 11.1, 10.8 10.98 32, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
Junior
288 Daisy Bryson Accelerate 1 (BC) 4:44:00 17.6, 16.2 16.90 38, 50, 47 (Avg:48)
745 Jessica Dertell Cava FF 2 6:11:00 12.9, 12.9 12.94 35, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
755 Ashleigh Van Leeuwen Pharrah Eclipse 3 6:47:00 11.9, 11.5 11.79 36, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
289 Sophie Hart Henley Farm Makir 4 7:02:00 11.3, 11.3 11.37 36, 48, 57 (Avg:52)
876 Basem Al-Tamimi Lauralyn Bayeta 5 7:49:00 8.7, 12.2 10.23 40, 51, 52 (Avg:51)
292 Alison Noble Spelldancer Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 12.9 - 44, 49, 54 (Avg:51)