Ride Results

Elmhurst (01-04-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Elmhurst (01-04-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
MW 19 - 18 - - 1 94.74%
LW 13 - 11 1 - 1 84.62%
JN 4 - 2 - - 2 50.00%
Totals 45 - 38 1 - 6 84.44%
Results - Elmhurst (01-04-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
4 Brian Keep Doran Park Nimbus 1 4:32:00 - - 0
33 Rebecca Perkins Kangala Zircon Selam 2 6:28:00 - - 0
8 Stephen Deering Brieema Aztec Prince 3 7:13:00 - - 0
6 Frank Muddyman Brandy 4 7:36:00 - - 0
7 Sally Holmes Faraway Pippa 5 7:55:00 - - 0
26 Tony Brady Misarra Sharmaine 6 8:04:00 - - 0
28 Max Oakley Shuja Desert Moonlight Cruiser 7 8:07:00 - - 0
32 Alistair Christie Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Paula Van Eck Antola Amadeus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
3 Melva Keep Doran Park Bon Jovi 1 4:32:00 - - 0
40 Gayle Holmes Wildon Hanehra 2 5:11:00 - - 0
39 Robin Van der Wegen Double Image 2 5:11:00 - - 0
21 Ian McGaffin Farazaka 4 5:41:00 - - 0
41 Daniele O'Loughlin Kellkette Park Silver Echo 4 5:41:00 - - 0
20 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Sarcee 4 5:41:00 - - 0
13 Bryan Dupuy Kelkette Park Silver Insignia 7 6:14:00 - - 0
11 Steve Masters Motzart 8 6:49:00 - - 0
36 Jean Peever Brieema Khan 9 7:13:00 - - 0
15 Randy Cowan Blaze 10 7:36:00 - - 0
43 Wayne Crawford Rivington Minouri 10 7:36:00 - - 0
23 Greg White Missing Unknown 12 7:41:00 - - 0
5 Alan Salter Brown Harlequin 13 8:00:00 - - 0
17 Linda Tanian Atlantis Park Carbon Copy 13 8:00:00 - - 0
37 Greg Finlay Shuja Nadji Riffan 15 8:07:00 - - 0
38 Ian Schloss Verian Park Eminence 16 8:36:00 - - 0
25 Jacki Liuzzi Zakah Zeus 17 9:27:00 - - 0
2 Julie Woods Ennerdale Nuno 17 9:27:00 - - 0
12 Hans Peuker Robian Kimehlish Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
42 Cathy Griffen Chip Chase Knight 1 4:20:00 - - 0
34 Jenny Le Lievre Doran Park Aladdin 2 4:32:00 - - 0
30 Shannon Decker Cherox Egyptian Moon 3 6:28:00 - - 0
16 Michelle Dainter Salah El Shaawan 4 6:49:00 - - 0
35 Jodie Dalla Costa Durango Zenando 5 6:51:00 - - 0
19 Rachael Laidlaw Ennerdale Orion 6 7:03:00 - - 0
9 Sandra Feil Illaroo Shabeer 7 7:36:00 - - 0
29 Kim Noble Spring Ridge Kaiser 7 7:36:00 - - 0
24 Linda White Valiant Pacer 9 7:41:00 - - 0
1 Sally Stevens Crown Crest Silver Moon 10 8:16:00 - - 0
31 Lois Sharam Musical Gully Allegro 11 8:36:00 - - 0
22 Janeen Smith Darjan Jeesabelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Rohan Stanes Reym Havana Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
44 Gavin Mudge Sindhagold 1 8:26:00 - - 0
10 Jacinta Smith Edilia The Sheik 2 9:57:00 - - 0
27 Caley Rees Clarendon Indian Cloud Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Emily Rogers Keraminda Stardust Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0