Ride Results

Sofala Gold (01-03-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Sofala Gold (01-03-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 8 1 - 2 72.73%
OP 12 - 0 - - 12 0.00%
MW 39 - 39 - - - 100.00%
LW 17 - 16 - - 1 94.12%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 87 - 70 1 - 16 80.46%
Results - Sofala Gold (01-03-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 Damien Bonham Archer 1 4:50:00 - - 0
6 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 2 5:37:00 - - 0
15 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 3 6:29:00 - - 0
8 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 4 6:37:00 - - 0
62 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 5 7:16:00 - - 0
24 Luke Robinson Helwa Alisha 5 7:16:00 - - 0
84 Brian Bennett Impressive 7 8:16:00 - - 0
80 Des Roots Bundy 7 8:16:00 - - 0
Open
87 Karen Alderton Arabesque Celia Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Justine Blunt Ralvon Joanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Peter Clark Golden Amber Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Pat Dickinson Belbowrie Futura Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Anthony Geyteman Ningadoo Joseph Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
22 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
11 Bernice King Doralmir Park Saraband Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Peter Makim Ralvon Lens Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
85 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
78 Sharon Priday Iskay Barsindh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Jeffrey Ralph Aloha Dean Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Eric Robinson Waynes Gift Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
70 Peter Sykes El-barana Bandar Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
20 Terry Wood Romeo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
29 Tony Douch Aloha Flutter 1 4:06:00 - - 0
5 Searle Johnston G Kibir 1 4:06:00 - - 0
21 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 3 4:19:00 - - 0
19 Sonia Bonham Rhimfire 4 4:24:00 - - 0
16 Elisabeth Thorn Mabrooka Nanette 5 4:51:00 - - 0
65 Mathew Thuaux Sharaza 6 5:16:00 - - 0
46 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma 7 5:20:00 - - 0
47 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 7 5:20:00 - - 0
38 Allan Caslick Rimsanet Park Ice House 9 5:23:00 - - 0
10 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 9 5:23:00 - - 0
7 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 11 5:37:00 - - 0
64 Edward Ljubicic Arundel House Rambler 12 5:43:00 - - 0
79 William McMillan St Albans Moonlight 13 5:44:00 - - 0
9 Carly Adam Aloha Toltec 14 6:33:00 - - 0
2 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 15 6:37:00 - - 0
34 Debby Larkings Abrock Theodore 15 6:37:00 - - 0
35 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin 15 6:37:00 - - 0
69 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania 18 6:43:00 - - 0
17 Howard Harris Harmere Tabriz 19 6:55:00 - - 0
41 John Symons Jemma 19 6:55:00 - - 0
54 Daphne Phillips Almanda Tammariss 21 7:08:00 - - 0
53 Rachel Benad Arabesque Bayard 22 7:12:00 - - 0
32 Jody Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 22 7:12:00 - - 0
67 Colin Withers Peppersfield Lord Jim 24 7:13:00 - - 0
71 Suzanne Barton Cyremahna 25 7:39:00 - - 0
40 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache 26 7:45:00 - - 0
66 Marion Mitchell Jacob 27 7:47:00 - - 0
49 Karen Rhodes Funny Girl 27 7:47:00 - - 0
45 Robyn Mather Peppersfield Nabucco 29 8:15:00 - - 0
28 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 29 8:15:00 - - 0
4 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 29 8:15:00 - - 0
42 Paul Keyes Indian Gleam 32 8:16:00 - - 0
73 Gaye Withers Peppersfield Abdel 33 8:17:00 - - 0
72 Jan Hursey Deerfield Park Exit 34 8:28:00 - - 0
37 Wanda Moore Hillbrook Kamaka 34 8:28:00 - - 0
26 Gaire Blunt Coolahlee Park Shasta 36 8:46:00 - - 0
56 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok 37 8:49:00 - - 0
14 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Jilida 37 8:49:00 - - 0
77 Glen Hewett Holcot Gindari 39 9:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
52 Leigh Waddell Box Hill Matilda 1 4:39:00 - - 0
51 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Payless 2 4:55:00 - - 0
25 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Montgomery 3 5:11:00 - - 0
3 Samantha Clark Judstan Katherina 4 5:21:00 - - 0
59 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 5 5:47:00 - - 0
44 Linda Upsdell Aragon 6 6:49:00 - - 0
81 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 7 6:55:00 - - 0
43 David Forrester Just Plain Bill 8 7:12:00 - - 0
31 Tammie Turnbull Iditerod Redwing 8 7:12:00 - - 0
48 Brett Willis Elexis 10 7:13:00 - - 0
86 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 11 7:16:00 - - 0
58 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 12 7:39:00 - - 0
36 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 13 7:47:00 - - 0
50 Liesl Baumann Prince Golden Domino 14 8:16:00 - - 0
83 Louise Lyon Pinosa Park Mikhaal 15 8:17:00 - - 0
74 Sue Todd Shady Glen Roxanne 15 8:17:00 - - 0
1 Dody Sinfield Wanomi Park Rhiannon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
82 Juanita Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 1 5:01:00 - - 0
12 Adam Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester 2 5:14:00 - - 0
68 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 3 5:20:00 - - 0
75 Alana Ljubicic Cliveden Moonlight Sonata 4 5:43:00 - - 0
61 Georgie Cooper Bandeera Rajah 5 6:49:00 - - 0
76 Corine Grooms Toby 6 6:55:00 - - 0
33 Kay Turnbull Kurrajong Jardine 7 7:12:00 - - 0
57 Derryn Nix Princess Naria Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0