Ride Results

QERA State Championship (01-08-1996)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - QERA State Championship (01-08-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 8 3 - 5 50.00%
MW 20 - 13 4 - 3 65.00%
LW 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
JN 8 - 3 2 - 3 37.50%
Totals 53 - 32 9 - 12 60.38%
Results - QERA State Championship (01-08-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
12 Bill Standfield Joseph 1 13:00:10 - - 0
3 Kevin Cook Numkimbil 2 15:00:25 - - 0
39 John Fry Dejay Princess Shirak 3 17:00:05 - - 0
52 Allie Lockhart Ausden Ruble 4 17:00:07 - - 0
41 Ron Guascoine Yimkin Badahn 5 17:00:09 - - 0
34 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red 6 17:00:15 - - 0
47 Gavin Clarke Puck 7 18:00:34 - - 0
20 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 8 19:00:07 - - 0
45 Maurie Barter Wetherby Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 William Howlett Woongabeena Tadgh Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Len Law Pilgrim Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Olaf Lochtenberg Bolaro Yasmin Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Bob Sample Tehraan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 David Somerville Beauzephalis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Barry Thurlow Willow Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Noel Weismann Lisburn Hamid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
22 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 1 12:00:21 - - 0
30 Derek Armitage Al Meraine Rici 2 13:00:24 - - 0
11 June Petersen Tuckers Daughter 2 13:00:24 - - 0
23 Jeff Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 2 13:00:24 - - 0
6 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 2 13:00:24 - - 0
31 Julie Kemp Birri Van Nina 6 15:00:14 - - 0
50 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana 7 15:00:15 - - 0
40 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 8 16:00:26 - - 0
8 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 9 18:00:17 - - 0
36 Karen Edridge Oakbank Tanixy 10 19:00:05 - - 0
2 Beverley Rayner-Mason Lindsay Park Sayiid 11 19:00:28 - - 0
17 Wendy Mathews Ducarl Magic Destyne 12 20:00:02 - - 0
24 Marie Lacey Dejay Kyabra 13 20:00:09 - - 0
25 Dick Collyer Sigmund Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Allie Lockhart Lobo Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Kerry Mckay Macedonian Amon Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Veronica Parker Betty Boo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Wendy Smith Craigdarroch Pandillach Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Dean Stephen Chocolate Chip Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Ray Vlad Taj Aheen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
14 Kylie Roth Sangria Ibn Inca 1 15:00:19 - - 0
26 Nicole Urquhart Gundy 2 16:00:13 - - 0
16 Gail Dreyer Westwood Cristrin 3 16:00:26 - - 0
21 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan 4 17:00:05 - - 0
49 Elizabeth Collins Shy Time 5 17:00:08 - - 0
33 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 6 18:00:17 - - 0
19 Mary Sims R.m. 6 18:00:17 - - 0
1 Judith Burton Wealdbarns Mufti 8 18:00:35 - - 0
32 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Adjuna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
43 David Pembroke Zephyrantes 1 16:00:22 - - 0
44 Shyreen Russell Cheekie 2 16:00:24 - - 0
48 Abby Gill Sharahd Laetitia 3 17:00:29 - - 0
37 Shannon Parker Stanpark Ginnis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Michael Shaw Gaddafi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Lizzie Turner Alrene Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 David Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Tim Weismann Allira Park Star Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0