Ride Results

NSW State Championship (06-10-1996)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - NSW State Championship (06-10-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 8 2 - 5 53.33%
MW 42 - 21 3 - 18 50.00%
LW 15 - 11 - - 4 73.33%
JN 10 - 8 - - 2 80.00%
Totals 82 - 48 5 - 29 58.54%
Results - NSW State Championship (06-10-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 1 8:54:00 - - 0
20 Damien Bonham Archer 2 11:00:04 - - 0
19 Peter Bonham Box Hill Payless 3 13:00:22 - - 0
16 Carlos Blanco Macvale Aristacrat 4 15:00:19 - - 0
5 Delma Ross Patrone 5 16:00:09 - - 0
1 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 6 17:00:05 - - 0
72 Laurie Stevens Wincar Ami 7 18:00:00 - - 0
62 Allen Rudy Kayar Cossack 8 18:00:28 - - 0
41 Fiona Finigan Cay Leaha Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Col Joyce Daleramy Peppercorn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Bill Standfield Joseph Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
27 Steven White Silvercrest Jalad 1 8:57:00 - - 0
15 Graham Appleton Baskowa Tyson 2 9:47:00 - - 0
47 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 3 10:00:29 - - 0
77 Meg Wade Alvarado 4 10:00:31 - - 0
10 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 5 11:00:15 - - 0
73 Emma Griffioen Solima 6 13:00:07 - - 0
76 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 6 13:00:07 - - 0
8 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 8 13:00:17 - - 0
61 Stephen Dunstan Blaze 9 14:00:02 - - 0
33 Robyn Coombes Leestton Baylee 10 14:00:20 - - 0
4 Ken Crittle Flo-Jo 11 14:00:28 - - 0
60 Marion Mitchell Jacob 12 14:00:31 - - 0
43 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 12 14:00:31 - - 0
31 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 14 14:46:00 - - 0
3 Denis Jeffery Jamaican Rum 15 16:00:08 - - 0
2 Jan Kurtzman Linden Seleng 16 17:00:05 - - 0
12 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 17 18:00:06 - - 0
11 John Tester Bremervale Kossak 17 18:00:06 - - 0
48 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 19 18:00:28 - - 0
35 Jann Kennedy Helwa Silver Star 20 20:00:18 - - 0
50 Leslie Ralph Chip Chase Fadwan 20 20:00:18 - - 0
74 Ross Bartlett Rocket Gibraltar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Shirley Beresford Carambasky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Lark Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Sonia Bonham Rhimfire Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Paul Brown Zamethra Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Peter Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Murray Fox Cherokee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Trent Haymen Burren-dah Sawnee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Gaye Kerr Oakeleigh Park Phasaad Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Debby Larkings Abrock Theodore Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Peter Luthy Highlands Abigal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Samantha Mcdonald Yasa Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Rex Neylon Coolahlee Park Ramesh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Marion Noonan Kelkette Park Dardinelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Michelle O'Leary Kaala Ranger Conway Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Babs Stephens Sim Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Sue Swan Aloha Goldleaf Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Mathew Thuaux Sharaza Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Elizabeth Williams Santarabia Zedimus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
44 Leigh Waddell Box Hill Matilda 1 9:35:00 - - 0
68 Kathy Vinge Henley Farm Rafas 2 12:00:17 - - 0
13 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar 3 12:00:20 - - 0
49 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam 4 12:00:25 - - 0
24 Tova Ducker Segovia 5 14:00:25 - - 0
30 Kristen Proudfoot Apache Rose Peacock 6 14:00:27 - - 0
70 Pauline Brewer Leets Valley Sonny 7 14:00:28 - - 0
81 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Debutante 8 14:00:34 - - 0
51 Belinda Blanco Saddam 9 15:00:19 - - 0
55 Katrina Robinson Khurafa 10 16:00:02 - - 0
75 Stephanie Dickie Blue Finn 11 18:00:00 - - 0
34 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Wendy Jesson Fenturian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Louise Stevens Wincar Talya Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Carol Wendt Baltic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
78 Naomi McGaffin Kelkette Park Lynara 1 8:48:00 - - 0
65 Karen Thomas Charlie 1 8:48:00 - - 0
59 Marty Gregson Burren-dah Sadie 3 9:15:00 - - 0
9 Joellene Carney Aloha Brigade 4 9:47:00 - - 0
82 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 5 11:00:15 - - 0
67 Kerrie Griffiths Sheik 6 14:00:34 - - 0
17 Ian Thorn Mabrooka Nanette 7 14:00:35 - - 0
71 Julie Blanco Coonong Bey Raahn 8 15:00:19 - - 0
52 Gary Mccarthy Wave Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Derryn Nix Princess Naria Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0