Ride Results

Spring Mountain Challenge (01-03-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Spring Mountain Challenge (01-03-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 19 - 8 - - 11 42.11%
MW 49 - 39 - - 10 79.59%
LW 29 - 17 1 - 11 58.62%
JN 10 - 8 - - 2 80.00%
Totals 107 - 72 1 - 34 67.29%
Results - Spring Mountain Challenge (01-03-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
66 Noel Weismann Newbridge Starlight 1 6:10:00 - - 0
98 Gavin Clarke Eumerella Ya'bubette 2 6:28:00 - - 0
64 Barrie Rhodes Jabulani 3 6:31:00 - - 0
76 Sarah Armitage Al Meraine Rici 4 6:47:00 - - 0
85 Brian Mcmahon Sharistan Czar 5 8:09:00 - - 0
28 Dennis Smith Torremolinos 6 8:13:00 - - 0
62 Greg Renwick Ardtsteele (exp UAE) 7 8:24:00 - - 0
46 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Garnet 8 8:51:00 - - 0
5 Kevin Cook Numkimbil Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Garry Fry Sultan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Ron Guascoine Yimkin Badahn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Peter Hennessy Bunya Springs Clancy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Olaf Lochtenberg Bolaro Yasmin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Des Pickering Majira Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Dennis P Smith Indian Diplomat Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Peter Toft Bremervale Mischa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Eric Tuennecke Ramalla Taipan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
70 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 1 4:54:00 - - 0
95 Mark Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 1 4:54:00 - - 0
34 Bruce Overton Charabal Doyen 1 4:54:00 - - 0
51 Caroline Fitzgerald Kamashar 4 5:36:00 - - 0
3 Dianne Luc Prom 5 5:50:00 - - 0
90 Marlies Smith Marywood Rememdance 6 5:54:00 - - 0
88 Ondy Laws-King Kharossan Rimini 7 6:10:00 - - 0
42 Leah Jones Tallaroon Creo-royarle 8 6:11:00 - - 0
60 Tony Standfield Captain 9 6:21:00 - - 0
22 Tom Thomsen Missing Unknown 10 6:31:00 - - 0
71 Karen Lee Unowned Data 11 6:33:00 - - 0
58 Cheray Anderson Pilgrim Star 12 6:35:00 - - 0
11 Bob Sample Tehraan 12 6:35:00 - - 0
19 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 14 6:38:00 - - 0
33 Joseph Warry Sharahd Laetitia 14 6:38:00 - - 0
83 Sharon Russell Mai-san Galena 16 6:40:00 - - 0
35 Steven Vergis Alibi Troy (exp UAE) 17 6:51:00 - - 0
10 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 18 6:56:00 - - 0
7 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 18 6:56:00 - - 0
23 Adam Garvin Sahateyn Gai S'jahl 20 7:03:00 - - 0
100 Damien Keys Kynnum Park Arb 21 7:18:00 - - 0
75 Rachel Cahill El-shalao Yasmine 22 7:19:00 - - 0
94 Joanna Gloster Mindamfreeka 22 7:19:00 - - 0
20 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 22 7:19:00 - - 0
56 Sheldon Atchison Cedardell Zebulun 25 7:22:00 - - 0
86 Phillip Strahan Shadow 25 7:22:00 - - 0
36 Paul Brown Zamethra 27 7:29:00 - - 0
14 Ray Vlad Taj Aheen 28 7:43:00 - - 0
77 Karen Edridge Oakbank Tanixy 29 7:44:00 - - 0
78 Michelle Haack Shazzam 29 7:44:00 - - 0
9 Jackie Swan Longrun Keegan 29 7:44:00 - - 0
74 Francis Haack Jasper 32 7:54:00 - - 0
17 Heather Roberts Archies Addios 33 8:18:00 - - 0
55 Joyce Corbett Banjeeri 34 8:24:00 - - 0
65 Fred Henry Charlene 34 8:24:00 - - 0
21 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 34 8:24:00 - - 0
44 Tony Bateman Missing Unknown 37 8:38:00 - - 0
91 Kim Hennessy Cy- 37 8:38:00 - - 0
40 Wilma Hopwood Ashraf Leah 39 8:52:00 - - 0
24 Roy Barsby Florian Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Garry Beard Barfield Rackateer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Noel Dorrington Kismet Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Chris Forrester Charabal Fabian Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Sharon Foster Fairhaven Rial Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
101 Sandra Garvin Talisman Phantom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Karen Johanson Beauzephalis Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Danielle Kennedy Lentara Park Jobe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
107 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
25 Judy Battams Nangana Chief Chirpa 1 4:54:00 - - 0
72 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Adjuna 2 5:36:00 - - 0
54 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 3 6:10:00 - - 0
79 Michelle Payne Montoro Myko 4 6:11:00 - - 0
97 Tessa Parker Janika 5 6:21:00 - - 0
106 Robert Smith Chocolate Chip 6 7:03:00 - - 0
31 Kylie Roth Pembac Park Khan 7 7:09:00 - - 0
26 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo 8 7:16:00 - - 0
105 Amanda Osbourne Wayandah Crazee 9 7:25:00 - - 0
39 Rebecca Buzza Ramalea Bruiser 10 7:29:00 - - 0
59 Elaine May Missing Unknown 11 7:59:00 - - 0
18 Aaron Roberts Chester 12 8:18:00 - - 0
73 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 13 8:24:00 - - 0
63 Nicole Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah 14 8:40:00 - - 0
38 Joy Rose Fernside Cherokee 15 8:50:00 - - 0
96 Julie Fletcher Hilbrae LC 16 8:51:00 - - 0
87 Holly Norton Celanda Keziah 17 8:52:00 - - 0
16 Lesley Deecke Sahala Comet Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Zenta Downes (Stanfield) Talisman Guardsman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Gail Dryer Mandala Driftwood Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Deborah Hargie Charabal Tanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Nadine Lewis Ramalea Fantasy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Jenny Noffke Gai Lancelot Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Shannon Odenkerk Fandanska Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Anne Orgill Mister Destiny Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Shyreen Russell Cheekie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
103 Lisa Urquhart Gundy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Verleigh Weismann Kentucky Lucky Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
15 Phillipa McConnell Kadeem 1 5:22:00 - - 0
99 Abby Gill Sharahd Carah 2 6:38:00 - - 0
43 Leonie Gordon Star 3 6:47:00 - - 0
68 Tim Weismann Matta Mia Rasul 3 6:47:00 - - 0
81 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 5 7:01:00 - - 0
102 Sam Burcher Ramalea Shah 6 7:29:00 - - 0
104 Melissa Taylor-Cooke King Kay-O 7 7:44:00 - - 0
57 Trent Clifford Caramea Kimberley 8 8:47:00 - - 0
1 Tao Lee Hurricane Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 David Urquhart Run For Jack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0