Ride Results

Warwick (01-03-1996)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Warwick (01-03-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 12 - - 1 92.31%
MW 42 - 31 3 - 7 73.81%
LW 15 - 12 3 - - 80.00%
JN 10 - 8 - - 2 80.00%
Totals 80 - 63 6 - 10 78.75%
Results - Warwick (01-03-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
39 Ron Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 1 4:44:00 - - 0
20 Barry Thurlow Willow 2 5:26:00 - - 0
24 Craig Renner Tahlee 3 5:32:00 - - 0
17 Bill Standfield Joseph 4 5:36:00 - - 0
38 Eric Tuennecke Ramalla Taipan 5 6:43:00 - - 0
34 David Smith Kiwi 6 7:06:00 - - 0
74 Gavin Clarke Eumerella Ya'bubette 7 7:34:00 - - 0
5 David Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers 7 7:34:00 - - 0
65 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya 9 7:41:00 - - 0
33 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Garnet 10 7:45:00 - - 0
49 Des Pickering Majira 11 8:01:00 - - 0
16 Gordon Flaherty Eumerella Rob Roy 12 8:59:00 - - 0
51 Noel Weismann Araluca Bolero Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
67 Sharon Russell Mai-san Galena 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Bob Sample Sharahd Lexia 1 4:10:00 - - 0
12 Brook Sample Sharahd Caprice 1 4:10:00 - - 0
36 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 3 4:12:00 - - 0
13 Bruce Seaward Zeya 4 4:44:00 - - 0
25 Bruce Overton Charabal Doyen 5 5:05:00 - - 0
47 Dick Collyer Sigmund 6 5:06:00 - - 0
58 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Sharahd Mopani 7 5:26:00 - - 0
64 Veronica Parker R.M. 8 5:35:00 - - 0
31 Teena Cashin Liscannor Coppelia 9 5:44:00 - - 0
2 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 10 6:08:00 - - 0
18 Adam Garvin Sahateyn Gai S'jahl 11 6:10:00 - - 0
10 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 12 6:12:00 - - 0
21 Scott Hill Queshahna 13 6:27:00 - - 0
15 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 13 6:27:00 - - 0
3 Maureen Feltham Rathowen Idol 15 6:37:00 - - 0
4 Dean Stephen Picadilly Gaspard 16 6:43:00 - - 0
30 Leah Jones Apache 17 6:49:00 - - 0
53 Ray Jones Tallaroon Creo-royarle 17 6:49:00 - - 0
42 Jeff Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 19 6:50:00 - - 0
41 Tanya Zanow Simeon Que 19 6:50:00 - - 0
80 Allie Lockhart Stanpark Ginnis 21 7:06:00 - - 0
1 Peter Makim Ralvon Lens 22 7:07:00 - - 0
59 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red 23 7:09:00 - - 0
62 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy 23 7:09:00 - - 0
46 Kathryn Walker Byrdland Park Third Time Lucky 25 7:25:00 - - 0
19 Garry Beard Joey 26 7:28:00 - - 0
76 Sandra Garvin Talisman Phantom 27 7:34:00 - - 0
79 Jason Seng Yimkin Badahn 28 7:41:00 - - 0
45 Joyce Corbett Fairhaven Rial 29 8:05:00 - - 0
6 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan 30 8:53:00 - - 0
50 Alison Flaherty Eumerella Gem 31 8:59:00 - - 0
55 Derek Armitage Charabal Fleur Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Paul Brown Ramalea Bruiser Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Peter Casey Frank Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Mark Haigh Camalot Ambassador Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Vivian Hollins Nieci Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Sharon Hurley Findhorn Rama Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Julie Kemp Birri Van Nina Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Pat Standfield Tazar Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Phillip Strahan Shadow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Christopher Thompson Everon Park Calgare Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
44 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 1 5:37:00 - - 0
22 Kylie Roth Sangria Ibn Inca 2 6:05:00 - - 0
23 Annette Renner Dunwingeri Mashari 3 6:12:00 - - 0
56 Karen Lee Unowned Data 4 6:27:00 - - 0
43 Paul Jones Djerrick 5 6:43:00 - - 0
32 Jenny Noffke Gai Lancelot 6 6:49:00 - - 0
9 Sue Daniell El Shalao Silvanus 7 7:28:00 - - 0
48 Elaine May Missing Unknown 8 7:38:00 - - 0
28 Joy Rose Fernside Cherokee 8 7:38:00 - - 0
69 Carolyn Pierce Dawn Run 10 7:41:00 - - 0
73 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Miriam 11 7:45:00 - - 0
29 Rebecca Buzza Banjeeri 12 8:05:00 - - 0
14 Lesley Deecke Sahala Comet Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Leanne McLaughlin Cedardell Crispen Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Reshenda Thompson Skylee Rebel Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
66 David Urquhart Run For Jack 1 4:12:00 - - 0
54 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 2 5:05:00 - - 0
63 Shannon Parker Joker 3 5:35:00 - - 0
75 Abby Gill Sharahd Capri 4 5:37:00 - - 0
68 Shyreen Russell Cheekie 5 6:09:00 - - 0
60 Michael Shaw Gaddafi 6 6:10:00 - - 0
70 John Pierce Festival Of Magic 7 7:41:00 - - 0
78 Melissa Taylor-Cooke King Kay-O 8 8:59:00 - - 0
35 Emma Armitage Barbaree Sioll Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Tim Weismann Kerrilyn Samara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0