Ride Results

QERA State Championship (01-09-1993)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - QERA State Championship (01-09-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 8 3 - 2 57.14%
MW 36 - 22 2 - 7 61.11%
LW 17 - 9 1 - 3 52.94%
JN 7 - 4 - - 1 57.14%
Totals 74 - 43 6 - 13 58.11%
Results - QERA State Championship (01-09-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
13 Delma Ross Patrone 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Bill Standfield Joseph 1 12:00:32 - - 0
6 Kevin Chapman Stoney Karoo 2 14:00:23 - - 0
25 David Nancarrow Dealbata T'hali 2 14:00:23 - - 0
56 Chris Pollitt Wright's Finelle 4 14:00:26 - - 0
20 Gavin Bartlett Jackson Brown 5 16:00:03 - - 0
10 Gary Thurlow Tahlee 6 16:00:08 - - 0
55 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal 7 17:00:28 - - 0
11 Brad Innes Tobias 8 18:00:27 - - 0
65 Michael Considine Thagunya Musket Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Dennis Smith Torremolinos Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 John Wallace Yarrabilla Marli Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Noel Weismann Kentucky Lucky Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
15 Nathan Anderson Strauss 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Jack Boswell Warrondi Eden 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Dean Stephen Revenden Chips 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 1 10:00:16 - - 0
43 Peter Mounsey Sahala Flash Of Magic 2 11:00:22 - - 0
30 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 3 12:00:13 - - 0
38 Tom Thomsen Glen Caron Adrah 3 12:00:13 - - 0
33 Jim Farr Black Rose Flame 5 12:00:28 - - 0
24 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 5 12:00:28 - - 0
48 Scott Hill Cedardell Crispen 7 12:00:34 - - 0
61 Joyce Corbett Lima Monfaraz 8 13:00:08 - - 0
62 Sandy Watt Jedda Park Bey Berba 9 14:00:08 - - 0
44 Virginia Beard Barfield Rackateer 10 15:00:35 - - 0
72 Sharon Hurley Sadat 10 15:00:35 - - 0
35 Leonora Flynn Carmodan 12 16:00:03 - - 0
53 Karen Johanson Maf-ue Sultan 12 16:00:03 - - 0
39 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn 12 16:00:03 - - 0
27 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 12 16:00:03 - - 0
71 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Kwaiyis Lad 16 16:00:08 - - 0
16 Terry Wood Jacko 16 16:00:08 - - 0
34 Janet Bull Sundust Midnite 18 16:00:33 - - 0
54 Teena Cashin Puck 18 16:00:33 - - 0
52 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo 20 17:00:28 - - 0
19 Les Robinson Linden Crystal King 21 18:00:27 - - 0
51 Wendy Mathews Ducarl Magic Destyne 22 20:00:25 - - 0
14 Graham Appleton Sharahd Flint Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Judith Burton Abbeline Chantel Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Allan Caslick Richard Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Adam Garvin Radi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Peter Pike Charabal Barlow Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Bob Sample Sharahd Lexia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Ray Vlad Blaze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Capri 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Sandra Pollitt Avante 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Clare Waldau Papera Leyla 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Viv Butler Reckless 1 10:00:32 - - 0
41 Judy Battams Nangana Chief Chirpa 2 11:00:14 - - 0
64 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 2 11:00:14 - - 0
58 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 4 12:00:28 - - 0
5 Jacqui Burgess Tracy 5 12:00:32 - - 0
47 Shannon Odenkerk Montoro Myko 6 15:00:35 - - 0
22 Diane Costello Meerschaum Astar 7 16:00:08 - - 0
7 Jean-Anne Adams Tewkesbury Park Edward 8 16:00:33 - - 0
2 Brett Cartmill Talika Nazaalen 9 17:00:28 - - 0
69 Deborah Hargie Cindys Knight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Bronwyn James Sharahd Brown Mystery Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Jackie Rae Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
63 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 1 11:00:14 - - 0
4 Lara Sample Sharahd Carah 2 12:00:04 - - 0
9 James Smith Dealbata Three Fingers 3 14:00:28 - - 0
74 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 4 16:00:33 - - 0
49 Kylie Roth Dulux Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0