Ride Results

Mudgee (01-04-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mudgee (01-04-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 17 - 16 - - 1 94.12%
MW 26 - 24 1 - 1 92.31%
LW 13 - 11 1 - 1 84.62%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 62 - 57 2 - 3 91.94%
Results - Mudgee (01-04-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 Damien Bonham Salat Fadina 1 4:50:00 - - 0
7 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester 1 4:50:00 - - 0
54 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha 3 5:30:00 - - 0
36 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 4 5:34:00 - - 0
23 Allan Thiele Newbridge Starlight 5 5:41:00 - - 0
45 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus 6 5:48:00 - - 0
13 Helen Cameron Korella Shariff 7 6:06:00 - - 0
17 Peter Bonham Archer 8 6:14:00 - - 0
25 Tom Perkins Philson De Butt 9 6:53:00 - - 0
57 Frank Mollema Findhorn Amir Al Sahre 10 7:04:00 - - 0
1 Ray Mitchell Dick 11 7:48:00 - - 0
27 Luke Robinson Legacy Of Lachlan 12 7:56:00 - - 0
41 George Anderson Lindy 13 8:18:00 - - 0
5 John King Able 13 8:18:00 - - 0
31 Anthony Blessing Snr Cudglebar Nur-eo-dam 15 8:39:00 - - 0
46 Lindsay Brown Iona Benny 16 8:53:00 - - 0
24 Harold L. Sandford Myall Fatty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
20 Shane Anderson Finland Park Peregrin 1 4:32:00 - - 0
21 Nathan Anderson Strauss 1 4:32:00 - - 0
51 Gordon Hobday Tarrangower Damien 3 4:36:00 - - 0
19 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra 4 4:44:00 - - 0
34 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Mallo 5 5:07:00 - - 0
3 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 6 5:27:00 - - 0
37 Allan Caslick Elkeym Saladin 7 5:31:00 - - 0
2 Christine Froebel Tuldar Flash Felina 7 5:31:00 - - 0
16 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 9 5:41:00 - - 0
53 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 10 5:42:00 - - 0
26 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 11 6:06:00 - - 0
50 Graham Stockdale St Johns Macho 12 6:18:00 - - 0
6 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 13 6:54:00 - - 0
11 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 14 7:19:00 - - 0
9 Raymond Stewart Xanadu Carla 14 7:19:00 - - 0
43 David Nixon Dog 16 7:28:00 - - 0
58 Leslie Ralph Karabil Lowanna 16 7:28:00 - - 0
47 Betty Cowdery Larntainey Sensation 18 7:56:00 - - 0
55 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 19 7:59:00 - - 0
12 John Robertson Karabil Bones 19 7:59:00 - - 0
10 Amy Gooch Shabin 21 8:12:00 - - 0
4 Bernice King Beau Nicholas 22 8:18:00 - - 0
29 Justine Blunt Ralvon Joanna 23 8:45:00 - - 0
30 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela 24 8:48:00 - - 0
38 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Jeff Nixon Istimrar Nari Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
56 Emma Fletcher Eungella Harlequin 1 4:33:00 - - 0
40 David Forrester Bi-In 1 4:33:00 - - 0
32 Tammie Turnbull Iditerod Redwing 3 4:44:00 - - 0
60 Simone Hurrell Jambaru Lady 4 5:30:00 - - 0
49 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi 5 5:35:00 - - 0
22 Samantha Davy Newlinga Charisma 6 6:12:00 - - 0
61 Aaron Stockdale Fella 7 6:18:00 - - 0
44 Rebecca Nixon Willvale Penny Royal 8 7:38:00 - - 0
39 Kim Batterham Fern View Orinya 9 7:57:00 - - 0
48 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre 10 8:05:00 - - 0
35 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 11 8:53:00 - - 0
8 Amanda Harvey Rhimfire Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
14 Jillian Van der wegen Kymish Fortitude 1 4:55:00 - - 0
28 Dan Robinson Matta Mia Ishab 2 5:48:00 - - 0
33 Jody Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 3 5:53:00 - - 0
15 Kim Van Der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 3 5:53:00 - - 0
52 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 5 7:56:00 - - 0
62 Jaimee Foulsham Marlowe 6 8:04:00 - - 0