Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1986)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1986)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 61 - 23 7 4 7 37.70%
LW 22 - 10 2 1 3 45.45%
JN 16 - 10 1 - 1 62.50%
Totals 99 - 43 10 5 11 43.43%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1986)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
50 Madeleine Brennan Banty Boy 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Wayne Brodie Shanandoah 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Trevor Brown Big John 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Randy Cowan Red 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Claude Filleul Jay = Bra.04564 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Bernie Harris Stormy 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Janne Harris Bedazzled 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Fran Howitt Montevideo Cracker 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Patsie Manning Juanita 0:00:00 - - 0
1 John Mcginn Pinnochio 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Fred Muller Jodys Dabdy Bar 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Ross Pitman Unkle Ned 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Kathy Polden Crystal 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Craig Ryhorchuk Lancer's Wanpan 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Dick Shillabeer Taragon 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Rex Telford Casper 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Chris Vaughan Palseem 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Wally Webb Musty 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Tim Whyte Warrondi Ishrah 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Terry Wood Andarra Shareef 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Jenny Oliver Glenallan Soloman 1 12:00:25 - - 0
75 Louise Lewis Girlseem Kate 2 14:00:13 - - 0
62 Kevin Bohm Kelkette Park Izak 3 14:00:35 - - 0
81 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer 4 15:00:22 - - 0
60 Paul Krahnen Pancho 4 15:00:22 - - 0
66 Julie Woods Nijinsky 6 15:00:31 - - 0
80 Barbara Macdonald Kelly 7 16:00:07 - - 0
90 Jill Ross Warrondi Lignum 7 16:00:07 - - 0
29 Georgie Ross Warrondi Spinifex 7 16:00:07 - - 0
77 Bob Sample Sharahd Abdul 7 16:00:07 - - 0
68 Sally Holmes Onegin 11 16:00:17 - - 0
67 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 11 16:00:17 - - 0
99 Peter Barth Warrondi Flynn 13 18:00:03 - - 0
5 Jack Boswell Rajah 14 19:00:10 - - 0
7 Wayne Francis Diamond 14 19:00:10 - - 0
57 Paul Grieves Gilgelad 16 19:00:26 - - 0
12 Barbara Mason Toby 17 19:00:30 - - 0
11 Jeff Littledike Warrondi Fadua 18 19:00:32 - - 0
30 Terry Scott Warrondi Feu-Dor 18 19:00:32 - - 0
76 David Nancarrow Redlands Cavalier 20 19:00:34 - - 0
31 Lea Johnson Red Ned 21 19:00:35 - - 0
4 Sue Newton-Hoare Maroo Rainbow 21 19:00:35 - - 0
26 Ruth Bavistock Milk Chocolate 23 20:00:00 - - 0
51 John Carroll Kalsira Bahaal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Pauline Fletcher (Heffernan) Ned Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Kym Georecke Wolfman Jack Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Geoff Grummitt Blondy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
85 Michael Heffernan Dieselene Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Matthew Krahnen Thunder Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
84 Garry Lewis Franchesca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Michael Menzel Warrondi Blue Dax Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Kay Milton Red Feather Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Frank Mollema Benjie Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Lorraine Muller Wagga Countdeck Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 June Petersen Musket Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Kingsly Pond King O'clubs Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Graeme Seath Deek Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
95 Bob Westgarth Iraki Amaal Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Sue Westgarth Saffryn Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Donald Williams Warrondi Emily Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Terry Wood Tiki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
91 Jil Bourton C-B 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Mavis Lockwood Tomahawk Decon Rivers 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Jess Shillabeer Yarnspinner 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Louise Shipton Huey 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Sandra Simpson Diablo 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Steven Wyld Canna Park Raffles 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Scott Hill Craig Darroch Rhaedar 1 14:00:17 - - 0
71 Sally Cowan Junior 2 14:00:22 - - 0
20 Sandy Ross Ocelot 3 16:00:07 - - 0
21 Lynette Wells Tarrendene Tessa 4 16:01:00 - - 0
25 Marianne Van der Ham Rockybar Trelissa 5 18:00:31 - - 0
32 Janelle Hanna Dandaringa Target 6 18:00:33 - - 0
8 Jenny Van den Akker Jimmy 7 19:00:30 - - 0
93 Sue Arwen Nobbie 8 19:00:31 - - 0
49 Alexander Hanna Havilah Mary Magdelaine 9 19:00:32 - - 0
64 Gillian Ryhorchuk Lansdown Crystal Bright 10 19:00:33 - - 0
43 Vicky Cooper Avanzada Angelika Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Meryl Gepp Zha Zha Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Maxine Hazel Broomhilda Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Michelle Lally Macarda Miss Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Kerry-Anne Mcgufficke Calamity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
98 Jennie Stafford Glenleigh Shylo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
54 Wendy Barth Grease 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Kerrie Gabb Jitsu 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Melody Keegan Moonfleet 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Bronya Kennedy Lucifer 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Brook Sample Sharahd Melodie 1 14:00:17 - - 0
74 Rachel Bohm Silver Ibn Zarak 2 14:00:35 - - 0
6 Cherie Cowan Dan 3 16:00:13 - - 0
39 Robert Benson Yagoona Kate 4 18:00:16 - - 0
24 Dominic Krahnen Pinto 5 18:00:20 - - 0
36 Stephen Brinkworth Paladin Sayyid 6 18:00:28 - - 0
9 Alexa Ryhorchuk Benji 7 19:00:34 - - 0
45 Kate Saunders Banjo 7 19:00:34 - - 0
40 Christine Bavistock Skye 9 19:00:35 - - 0
33 Penny Tyrrell Gunderman Marim 9 19:00:35 - - 0
38 Robert Benson Grey Sovereign Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Mandy Whidbourne Sandrell's Dream Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0