Ride Results

Wunderful Widgee (28-07-2007)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Wunderful Widgee (28-07-2007)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 24 - 20 - 1 3 83.33%
MW 37 - 27 1 - 9 72.97%
LW 25 - 19 1 - 5 76.00%
JN 11 - 8 1 - 2 72.73%
Totals 97 - 74 3 1 19 76.29%
Results - Wunderful Widgee (28-07-2007)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
109 John Dugan Allira Park Quick & Easy 1 4:04:00 20.4, 18.8 19.67 29, 46, 55 (Avg:50)
120 Anthony Caslin Timeless 2 4:05:00 18.4, 21.1 19.59 40, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
168 Matthew Sample Tarrangower Crecendo 3 (BC) 4:09:00 18.1, 20.7 19.28 32, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
112 Nicole Urquhart Cedar Springs The Full Monty 4 4:13:00 19.6, 18.1 18.97 37, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
195 James Christensen Zeehan Zamir 5 5:15:00 15.4, 14.9 15.24 41, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
150 David Pembroke Rahim Whispah 5 5:15:00 17.6, 13.1 15.24 26, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
192 David Anderson (DAD) Count Lea 7 5:32:00 14.9, 13.8 14.46 33, 45, 60 (Avg:52)
194 Adrian Hope-Hodgetts Agecroft Israel 8 5:43:00 16.5, 11.8 13.99 26, 41, 40 (Avg:40)
143 Noel Weismann Hirstglen Kezia 9 5:46:00 15.4, 12.4 13.87 33, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
137 Greg Garred Shannonwood Sub 10 5:49:00 14.4, 13.0 13.75 37, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
128 Derek Armitage Burralga Bourbon 11 6:30:00 12.2, 12.4 12.31 39, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
187 Paul Lengronne Tierview Feather Danczer 11 6:30:00 12.2, 12.3 12.31 34, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
184 Jodie Vickery Rodborough Eclipse 11 6:30:00 12.1, 12.4 12.31 36, 36, 42 (Avg:39)
198 Maurice Gray Chazar Fire Nic Ice 14 6:35:00 12.2, 12.0 12.15 34, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
142 Ursula Keenan Hirstglen Mustang Sally 15 6:54:00 11.4, 11.7 11.59 35, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
114 Peter Casey Lagoon Hill Rapadash 16 6:57:00 11.4, 11.5 11.51 36, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
196 Barry Genninges Chazar Bandana 17 7:03:00 11.8, 10.8 11.35 43, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
181 Edward (ted) Fitzgerald Bacchante Silver Lace 18 7:12:00 12.2, 10.0 11.11 35, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
135 Mark Tylee Rowallan Curley Sue 19 7:13:00 10.9, 11.2 11.09 42, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
126 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae Kaseno 20 8:05:00 10.4, 9.3 9.90 37, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
180 David Horton Ambira Bansim Lame L2 0:00:00 18.4, 17.3 - 43, 43, 41 (Avg:42)
173 Roger Warner Cassius Lame L2 0:00:00 12.2, 12.4 - 36, 42, 59 (Avg:50)
182 Gerard Bou Bullarto Fiorelli Disqualified L1 0:00:00 20.4 - 34, 48 (Avg:48)
106 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Rumor Lame L1 0:00:00 16.3 - 38, 46 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
129 Carmel Trevorrow Niarob Ngym-El-Sadat 1 4:04:00 18.4, 21.3 19.67 40, 45, 58 (Avg:51)
177 Steve Gray Ashraf Sparkling Panache 2 (BC) 4:04:10 18.1, 21.7 19.66 34, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
127 Jan Tyrrell Fabio 3 5:02:00 16.1, 15.6 15.89 30, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
147 Cheryl Neal Domani 4 5:06:00 15.4, 15.9 15.69 28, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
122 Luke Annetts Genet Zac 5 5:20:00 14.8, 15.2 15.00 36, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
124 Tami Parnell Churinga Desire 5 5:20:00 14.8, 15.2 15.00 38, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
161 Chris Enstram Millers Park Tahlia 7 5:46:00 14.3, 13.3 13.87 36, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
115 Heather Roberts Bagherra Bethany 7 5:46:00 16.1, 11.9 13.87 39, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
136 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Ezar 9 5:49:00 14.4, 13.0 13.75 32, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
138 Mark Harris Latif Jemima 10 6:13:00 12.4, 13.3 12.87 30, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
139 Jean Taylor Nerim 10 6:13:00 12.4, 13.3 12.87 32, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
186 Marion Lengronne Midu Kaleisha 12 6:28:00 12.2, 12.4 12.37 36, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
154 Simone Krahnen Kalkadoon Zorro 13 6:29:00 12.3, 12.3 12.34 25, 41, 55 (Avg:48)
158 Ben Caslick Hazeldean Jedaa 14 6:30:00 12.2, 12.3 12.31 32, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
166 Dave Dennis Stussy 14 6:30:00 12.2, 12.4 12.31 37, 34, 40 (Avg:37)
153 Robyn Pembroke Mt Eerwah Silverado 14 6:30:00 12.2, 12.4 12.31 23, 34, 37 (Avg:35)
190 Dale Hargreaves Cherox Kariim 17 6:37:00 11.9, 12.1 12.09 27, 41, 51 (Avg:46)
130 Laura Axsentieff Cyrus 18 6:43:00 11.9, 11.8 11.91 33, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
119 Wayne McKinnon Dunbar Lexus 19 6:45:00 12.2, 11.3 11.85 42, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
189 Matthew Gadsby Banjo Star 20 6:48:00 11.3, 12.2 11.76 37, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
107 Lisa Sanchez Maf-Ue Sahmet 21 6:51:00 12.1, 11.2 11.68 38, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
141 Vanessa Tiffen Hirstglen Texas Rose 22 6:54:00 11.4, 11.7 11.59 34, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
156 Gerry Bergmans Nathham Park Thammus 23 7:07:00 12.2, 10.2 11.24 39, 54, 57 (Avg:55)
179 Jessica Hewitt Mt Eerwah Silver Mariner 24 7:12:00 12.2, 10.0 11.11 30, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
108 Lisa Ash Shardell Patrice 25 7:16:00 10.7, 11.2 11.01 37, 51, 53 (Avg:52)
145 Jen Weise Matta Mia Diheb 26 7:21:00 10.5, 11.2 10.88 33, 37, 53 (Avg:45)
163 Viv Butler Sooty Bye Royal 27 7:28:00 11.4, 9.9 10.71 34, 46, 43 (Avg:44)
162 Ruth Dixon Matta Mia Dollar Lame L2 0:00:00 11.4, 9.9 - 38, 47, 59 (Avg:53)
113 Fiona Fenech Monty Lame L2 0:00:00 19.5, 20.9 - 38, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
123 Damien Keys Keerena Park Jacob Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 12.2, 12.0 - 31, 51, 67 (Avg:59)
170 Brook Sample Brookleigh Mozart Lame L2 0:00:00 18.1, 20.7 - 40, 46, 55 (Avg:50)
149 Jo Weismann Zodesha Zinnia Lame L2 0:00:00 11.3, 9.3 - 40, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
164 Judy Battams Denwells Lenzwela Lame L1 0:00:00 13.6 - 40, 42 (Avg:42)
104 Albie Knight Burren-dah Mustang Lame L1 0:00:00 8.7 - 29, 40 (Avg:40)
165 Vicki Prentice El Rebel Stimulator Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 40 (Avg:40)
178 Carolyn Strahan Talika Fadar Lame L1 0:00:00 17.6 - 36, 45 (Avg:45)
171 Anne Barlow Tyto Ivan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 33
Lightweight
144 Terri Anderson Hillbrae Kaszan 1 3:52:00 16.5, 29.2 20.69 32, 51, 45 (Avg:48)
159 Jeanna Maher Red Gum Trinket 2 (BC) 4:01:00 20.4, 19.3 19.92 32, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
110 Angela Hawks Crysari 3 5:02:00 14.9, 17.0 15.89 35, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
157 Belinda Quirk Riversleigh Rage 4 5:06:00 16.8, 14.5 15.69 31, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
160 Christine Christie Duke 5 5:46:00 14.8, 12.9 13.87 49, 51, 59 (Avg:55)
103 Yvonne Knight Alhambra Troubador 5 5:46:00 14.9, 12.7 13.87 31, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
188 Yuko Crease Deep Forest Contest 7 5:53:00 14.4, 12.7 13.60 31, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
134 Saasha Grogan Moondarra Cimeron 8 6:07:00 13.5, 12.6 13.08 38, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
140 Donna Brooker Hirstglen Fargo 9 6:16:00 11.7, 14.2 12.77 32, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
176 Rebecca Forgan Sahateyn Star Dancer 10 6:30:00 12.2, 12.4 12.31 30, 39, 41 (Avg:40)
148 Paulette Skinner Mt Eerwah Nikita 10 6:30:00 12.2, 12.4 12.31 32, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
185 Karen Trundell Rodborough Aneiki 10 6:30:00 12.1, 12.4 12.31 38, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
121 Anette Renneflott Dunbar Aramis 13 6:45:00 12.2, 11.3 11.85 41, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
117 Elke Zischke Kilkivan Msalute 14 6:58:00 11.8, 11.0 11.48 37, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
197 Sally Genninges Arinya Park Nazzerin 15 7:03:00 11.8, 10.8 11.35 28, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
169 Cathy Herve Sa-har Shetari 16 7:07:00 11.2, 11.2 11.24 35, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
133 Kaylea Maher Shardell Desert Drifter 17 7:13:00 10.9, 11.2 11.09 40, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
101 Anne Jones Tongarra Red Cloud 18 7:16:00 10.7, 11.2 11.01 30, 41, 41 (Avg:41)
125 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Bimbo 19 8:05:00 10.4, 9.3 9.90 40, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
131 Shelley-ann Kimber Meltharina M'arui Lame L2 0:00:00 11.9, 11.8 - 36, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
191 Emma Kirby Bremervale Bandyt Lame L2 0:00:00 19.8, 18.3 - 40, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
151 Hayley Murphy Mt Eerwah Anastazia Lame L2 0:00:00 17.6, 11.5 - 26, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
132 Katherine Ryan Shardell Galactic Lame L2 0:00:00 11.9, 11.8 - 40, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
172 Sarah Love Dmar Dancing Diplomat Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 40 (Avg:40)
175 Amanda Powell Shonavale Kamilla Lame L1 0:00:00 19.1 - 35, 47 (Avg:47)
Junior
174 Ingrid Ambrosiussen Shanti 1 (BC) 5:02:00 18.4, 13.7 15.89 27, 44, 39 (Avg:41)
193 David Anderson Jnr Tobinlee Ishmale 2 5:32:00 14.9, 13.8 14.46 32, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
155 Erin Krahnen Shaqeil 3 6:30:00 12.2, 12.3 12.31 31, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
118 Amaya Thomas Abbeywood Dallas 4 6:58:00 11.8, 11.0 11.48 38, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
183 Heather Drake Lilonda Count Richael 5 7:12:00 12.2, 10.0 11.11 33, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
102 Jade Vergis Meltharina Maralyc 6 7:16:00 10.7, 11.2 11.01 32, 41, 53 (Avg:47)
146 Kelly Hughston Moon 7 7:21:00 10.5, 11.2 10.88 34, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
152 Jess Dakin Allira Park Wings Of Fire 8 7:45:00 11.3, 9.3 10.32 28, 36, 50 (Avg:43)
167 Lindsay Dennis Ezee Lame L1 0:00:00 12.2 - 60, 54 (Avg:54)
105 Tarnia Kittel Alhambra Cavalcade Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 27, 43 (Avg:43)
116 Elisha Kooymans Sharistan Mystic Prince Lame L1 0:00:00 12.2 - 31, 40 (Avg:40)