Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Gelding 09-09-1992 27.02 Bay 15.1 Arabian G21019
Microchip(s): -
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
- - -
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
- - -
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 81 1
JN 400 4
LW 320 2
MW 1009 11
OP 110 1
YO 160 1
Totals 2080 20
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Totals - -
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 20-09-2008 MW Kim Fuess Widthdrawn L4 160.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Brymaroo Endurance Ride 24-08-2008 LW Renae Kuhn Lame L1 80.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Wunderful Widgee 20-07-2008 MW Hitomi Yaguramaki 34 81.0km Endurance 8:07:00 81.0 1.00
QERA Wunderful Widgee 28-07-2007 JN Heather Drake 5 80.0km Endurance 7:12:00 80.0 3.00
QERA Kilkivan Klassic 08-07-2007 MW Angela Head 27 80.0km Endurance 8:02:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Eidsvold 13-05-2007 HW Edward (ted) Fitzgerald 11 81.0km Endurance 7:36:00 81.0 1.00
QERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 10-06-2006 LW Molly Hall Lame L1 160.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Charleville 02-04-2006 MW Bridget Nottle Lame L3 120.0km Endurance - - -
NSWERA Trans Tasman Challenge FEI 08-10-2005 OP Ola Schreurs 19 110.0km Two Star Open 9:24:00 110.0 4.00
QERA QLD State Championships 02-07-2005 MW Yuko Kimoto Lame L4 160.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Gheerulla Stables Lovers Leap 21-05-2005 LW Yuko Crease 3 160.0km Endurance 15:06:34 160.0 14.00
QERA AERA GS Lovers Leap 01-05-2005 LW Yuko Crease 3 160.0km Endurance 15:00:04 160.0 9.00
QERA Murrumba Magic 24-04-2005 LW Yuko Crease Lame L3 100.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Far-A-Way Saturday 26-03-2005 MW Shigeru Ogawa Lame L2 84.0km Endurance - - -
SAERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 23-10-2004 JN Bridget Nottle 6 160.0km Tom Quilty 18:20:00 160.0 10.50
QERA Australian FEI 3* Championships 13-06-2004 YO Bridget Nottle 5 160.0km Three Star Open 14:51:32 160.0 12.00
QERA Chinchilla 01-11-2003 MW Rod Strahan Lame P/R 82.0km Endurance - - -
QERA State Championship 01-08-2003 MW Clio Rauch 3 160.0km Endurance 12:00:14 160.0 11.50
QERA Lake Manchester 01-07-2003 MW Clio Rauch 9 80.0km Endurance 6:52:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Bonalbo Bash 01-06-2003 MW Clio Rauch 10 83.0km Endurance 8:10:00 83.0 1.00
QERA Chinchilla FEI 01-05-2003 MW Clio Rauch 27 120.0km One Star Open 8:43:00 120.0 3.00
QERA Lovers Leap 01-05-2003 MW Joyce Corbett 4 81.0km Endurance 5:20:00 81.0 6.00
QERA Easter Far-A-Way 01-04-2003 JN Molly Hall 3 80.0km Endurance 8:44:00 80.0 4.00
NSWERA Challenge Border 01-03-2003 JN Molly Hall 2 80.0km Endurance 7:05:00 80.0 5.00
QERA Warwick 01-03-2003 MW Rod Strahan Lame P/R 80.0km Endurance - - -
NSWERA Upper Murray Challenge 01-12-2002 JN Courtney Denning Lame P/R 120.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Sparkler 01-10-2002 MW Clio Rauch 8 80.0km Endurance 6:32:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Great South Easter 01-09-2002 MW Clio Rauch 17 83.0km Endurance 8:47:00 83.0 1.00
QERA Crows Nest 01-09-2002 MW Rod Strahan 6 80.0km Endurance 6:45:00 80.0 2.00
QERA Glasshouse Mountains 01-04-2002 MW James Gaffney 30 81.0km Endurance 7:58:00 81.0 1.00
Download PDF Report