Ride Results

Biggenden (21-09-2019)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Biggenden (21-09-2019)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 7 - - 3 70.00%
MW 16 - 10 3 - 3 62.50%
LW 21 - 18 - - 3 85.71%
JN 17 - 16 - - 1 94.12%
Totals 64 - 51 3 - 10 79.69%
Results - Biggenden (21-09-2019)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
134 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dayimi 1 (BC) 4:30:00 18.7, 16.9 17.78 33, 53, 46 (Avg:49)
168 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Bright Spark 2 5:35:00 15.3, 13.4 14.33 34, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
131 Duncan Woodhead San Ella Navit 3 6:09:00 13.2, 12.7 13.01 36, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
154 Bruce Moore Brookleigh Al Jolson 4 6:43:00 12.0, 11.7 11.91 34, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
169 Robert Stevenson Kaftan 5 7:07:00 11.4, 11.0 11.24 29, 53, 56 (Avg:54)
191 Pete Stevenson Jack 5 7:07:00 11.4, 11.0 11.24 32, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
146 Catherine Madden Tilly Madden 7 7:56:00 10.9, 9.3 10.08 28, 35, 44 (Avg:39)
137 Matthias Lochthofen Workalot Taser Lame L2 0:00:00 13.2, 9.8 - 32, 43, 38 (Avg:40)
135 Sam Collins Wybalena Lodge Blue Ice Lame L1 0:00:00 10.2 - 31, 38 (Avg:38)
136 Kerry Watson Free Spirits Zamirah Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 10.3 - 38, 70 (Avg:70)
Middleweight
152 Matthew Sample Cedar Ridge Lyric 1 (BC) 5:51:00 14.2, 13.1 13.68 37, 47, 47 (Avg:47)
133 Sherry Lowe Henley Farm Nadif 2 6:03:00 13.6, 12.8 13.22 33, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
151 Kelly Broderick Lanamere Brio 3 6:10:00 13.1, 12.8 12.97 32, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
165 Virginia Barber Abbeywood Cochise 4 6:11:00 13.1, 12.6 12.94 32, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
185 Ange Beverley Moondarra Miraya 5 6:32:00 12.9, 11.5 12.24 44, 53, 53 (Avg:53)
156 Antoine Durand Gheerulla Antonio 6 7:03:00 11.7, 10.9 11.35 37, 47, 58 (Avg:52)
162 Ken Moir Magic Glenn Nina 6 7:03:00 11.7, 10.9 11.35 36, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
188 Bec Miller Boonara Barbie Girl 8 7:18:00 11.8, 10.1 10.96 34, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
132 Leah Robertson Rosevale Park Princeton's Melody 8 7:18:00 11.4, 10.4 10.96 37, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
190 Tereza Vaclavikova Mischief 10 7:56:00 10.9, 9.3 10.08 41, 49, 54 (Avg:51)
186 Jayson Robertson Bonnie Doon Shamal Lame L2 0:00:00 12.7, 11.7 - 39, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
187 Jess Dakin Boonara Zara Lame L1 0:00:00 11.8 - 33, 45 (Avg:45)
189 Fiona Fenech Greywood Karson Lame L1 0:00:00 10.9 - 36, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
161 Brook Sample Gheerulla Shamsa W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 50 (Avg:50)
171 Sue Vacher Sherlock W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 39, 45 (Avg:45)
172 Samantha Yates Splendacrest Zafire W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 26, 39 (Avg:39)
Lightweight
150 Nez Lewis Lailarni Jewel 1 (BC) 4:30:00 18.7, 16.9 17.78 40, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
144 Janelle Taylor Calico Jarkamarn 2 5:32:00 16.6, 12.7 14.46 37, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
140 Ute Jordan Ayla Emira 3 5:50:00 14.6, 12.9 13.71 41, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
141 Belinda Redhead Charaway M 'Adore 3 5:50:00 14.6, 12.9 13.71 35, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
139 Casey McMeekin Robin Hoods Ghost 5 6:04:00 13.1, 13.1 13.19 35, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
184 Renee Kelso PVE Remington 6 6:32:00 12.7, 11.7 12.24 34, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
167 Tamara Gibson Dunbar Magnolia 7 6:35:00 12.9, 11.4 12.15 29, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
177 Kaylea Maher Halimas Jacques Dalcroze 8 6:39:00 12.6, 11.4 12.03 35, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
174 Karalee Anderson A'landell Independence 9 6:41:00 11.6, 12.3 11.97 34, 44, 59 (Avg:51)
175 Mindy Davies Azotic FR 9 6:41:00 11.6, 12.3 11.97 44, 48, 54 (Avg:51)
153 Elske Douma Brookleigh Ajax 11 6:43:00 12.0, 11.7 11.91 36, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
143 Maeve Paten Cameo Bizmarck 11 6:43:00 11.6, 12.1 11.91 33, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
155 Mary Sims Mt Eerwah Silver Duet 11 6:43:00 13.5, 10.6 11.91 28, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
164 Floor Braunius Brookleigh Homer 14 7:55:00 10.3, 9.8 10.11 39, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
157 Renae Chapman Gheerulla Sally 14 7:55:00 10.3, 9.8 10.11 41, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
160 Emma Shone Magic Glenn Nazrani 14 7:55:00 10.3, 9.8 10.11 36, 50, 46 (Avg:48)
192 Naomi Lee My Name is Earl 17 8:24:00 10.6, 8.6 9.52 37, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
193 Kiata Makoda Duray Spartakos 17 8:24:00 10.6, 8.6 9.52 32, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
194 Victoria Clarke Maloo Vale Amir Halo Lame L2 0:00:00 15.3, 12.3 - 37, 55, 54 (Avg:54)
149 Karen Winkel Xanadu Barabbous Lame L2 0:00:00 18.7, 16.9 - 37, 49 (Avg:49)
158 Liesel Houtkamp Gheerulla Andy Lame L1 0:00:00 11.7 - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
138 Tayla Innes Joslian Shaka Zulu 1 (BC) 4:30:00 18.6, 17.0 17.78 34, 49, 47 (Avg:48)
159 Zac Sample Brookleigh Milo 2 5:35:00 15.5, 13.2 14.33 36, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
176 Adi Imray Anglesea Gabriella 3 6:10:00 13.1, 12.7 12.97 43, 45, 56 (Avg:50)
166 Georgie Barber Abbeywood Where It's At 4 6:11:00 13.1, 12.6 12.94 33, 47, 57 (Avg:52)
181 Scarlet McQueen Shardell Khalifa 5 6:41:00 12.6, 11.3 11.97 43, 49, 57 (Avg:53)
142 Charlize Renner Shanelli-Park Budahl 6 6:43:00 11.6, 12.1 11.91 34, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
147 Louis Ryan Kholonial Amigo 7 7:01:00 11.8, 11.0 11.40 35, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
148 Sam Ryan Steel Poppy Inukshuk 8 7:02:00 11.8, 10.9 11.37 36, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
145 Lexi Webb Bremervale Bey Huckleberry 8 7:02:00 11.8, 10.9 11.37 36, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
183 Georgia Morton Kelissa Javelin 10 7:05:00 11.3, 11.2 11.29 31, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
182 Charlotte Williamson Lincon 10 7:05:00 11.3, 11.2 11.29 38, 45, 56 (Avg:50)
170 Lachlan Stevenson Bear Grills 12 7:07:00 11.3, 11.1 11.24 32, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
179 Mognild Eerkens Castlebar Amber 13 7:17:00 11.2, 10.7 10.98 36, 46, 46 (Avg:46)
180 Joey Long Stirling's Silver 13 7:17:00 11.2, 10.7 10.98 34, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
178 Sam Long Awarran Park Sheikh Escort 13 7:17:00 11.2, 10.7 10.98 39, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
163 Noah Hoogland Gheerulla Kit Kat 16 7:55:00 10.3, 9.8 10.11 37, 50, 49 (Avg:49)
173 Evie Whitton Teddy Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 10.3 - 26, 40, 51 (Avg:45)