Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-1998)
Ride distance: 320.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 6 1 - 3 60.00%
MW 25 - 19 1 - 5 76.00%
LW 18 - 14 2 - 2 77.78%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 56 - 42 4 - 10 75.00%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
45 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya 1 31:00:30 - - 0
40 Peter Birch Kamaret Gypsy 2 33:00:35 - - 0
19 Craig Renner Sahateyn Gai S'jahl 3 35:00:20 - - 0
2 Virginia Blain Naqawah 4 39:00:06 - - 0
15 Barry Thurlow Willow 5 40:00:28 - - 0
24 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 6 42:00:08 - - 0
51 Peter Casey Fred Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Ron Haigh Endura Starbuckskin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Bill Standfield Joseph Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Noel Weismann Araluca Bolero Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
42 Martin Parker R.M. 1 26:00:16 - - 0
43 Veronica Parker Betty Boo 1 26:00:16 - - 0
29 Tanya Zanow Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 3 30:00:07 - - 0
32 Tony Standfield Stanpark Davis 4 32:00:28 - - 0
48 Marlies Smith Marywood Rememdance 5 33:00:29 - - 0
4 Maureen Feltham Rathowen Idol 6 34:00:02 - - 0
10 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Spinx 7 34:00:27 - - 0
54 Kerrie McAuliffe Caramea Markov 8 35:00:32 - - 0
9 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 9 36:00:29 - - 0
7 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 10 37:00:17 - - 0
56 Anne Barlow Tyto Ivan 11 37:00:22 - - 0
33 Sandra Pollitt Avante 12 38:00:28 - - 0
3 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James 13 39:00:15 - - 0
22 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 14 39:00:25 - - 0
8 Janet Gentry Sundust Midnite 15 40:00:02 - - 0
6 Helena South Yimkin Badahn 16 40:00:19 - - 0
38 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Sharahd Mopani 17 40:00:28 - - 0
44 Kathleen Roberts Hillbrae Garnet 18 42:00:08 - - 0
39 Lee Kain Campbell 19 42:00:29 - - 0
50 Lynn Annetts Keela Tashunka Witko Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Garry Beard Hillbrae Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Peter Pike Charabal Dashah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Wendy Smith Craigdarroch Pandillach Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Rachel Trevarthen Silver Indian Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
41 Shannon Parker Stanpark Ginnis 1 26:00:16 - - 0
30 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 2 28:00:07 - - 0
14 Lesley Nancarrow gazahl 3 33:00:24 - - 0
16 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 4 35:00:00 - - 0
17 Kylie Roth Sangria Ibn Inca 5 35:00:26 - - 0
53 Elizabeth Collins Same As 6 37:00:07 - - 0
36 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson 7 37:00:32 - - 0
27 Erika Woodland Dark Flame 8 38:00:28 - - 0
49 Julie Fletcher Sunny 9 39:00:08 - - 0
18 Annette Renner Megel 10 40:00:26 - - 0
37 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel 11 41:00:22 - - 0
31 Trent Clifford Everglades Supreme 11 41:00:22 - - 0
23 Robyn Brazel Zoe 13 42:00:11 - - 0
52 Glenn Carter Yenvale Hamalete 14 42:00:31 - - 0
12 Judy Battams Starwood Silkyoak Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Sue Daniell El Shalao Silvanus Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Gail Dreyer Puck Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Sonya Ryan Abrock Ned Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
46 David Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah 1 29:00:35 - - 0
55 Ben Noller Race The Wind 2 32:00:00 - - 0
47 Shyreen Russell Mai-san Galena 3 35:00:07 - - 0