Ride Results

Sparkler (01-10-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Sparkler (01-10-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 10 - - 1 90.91%
MW 16 - 12 1 - 3 75.00%
LW 15 - 13 1 - 1 86.67%
JN 7 - 5 1 - 1 71.43%
Totals 49 - 40 3 - 6 81.63%
Results - Sparkler (01-10-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
25 Peter Toft Kurrajong Srikanth 1 5:17:00 - - 0
12 Tony Bateman Aslan 2 6:36:00 - - 0
1 Kevin Cook Astro 3 7:35:00 - - 0
37 Alwyn Torenbeek Queen Of Diamonds 3 7:35:00 - - 0
13 Maurice Crombie Rombard Tomkin 5 7:36:00 - - 0
48 Will Standfield Vaquero 6 7:38:00 - - 0
31 Billy Campbell Dunwingeri Maakuis 7 7:52:00 - - 0
3 Bob Sample The Ghost 7 7:52:00 - - 0
24 Phillip Strahan Missing Unknown 9 7:54:00 - - 0
29 Russell Rainbird Tobinlee Ishmale 10 8:05:00 - - 0
42 David Horton Tarong Sharkana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
41 Arch Felton Sir Mac 1 5:17:00 - - 0
15 Ron Haigh High Rise 1 5:17:00 - - 0
18 Tony Standfield Stanpark Trooper 3 7:06:00 - - 0
8 Steven Vergis Missing Unknown 3 7:06:00 - - 0
14 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 5 7:36:00 - - 0
2 Jackie Swan Longrun Miriam 6 8:40:00 - - 0
38 John Bridge Kurrajong Kaleb 7 9:17:00 - - 0
27 Michael Combe Maleha 7 9:17:00 - - 0
7 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 9 9:20:00 - - 0
17 Viv Butler Ashiiqah 10 9:26:00 - - 0
46 Jean Davenport Noondi Sadjeena 11 9:45:00 - - 0
19 Fred Henry Allamir Silver Shadow 11 9:45:00 - - 0
10 Paul Brown Dor Eleanor Park Shanara Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Jim Farr Cameo Coquette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Anita Helm Missing Unknown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Mark Mcgowan Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 Sue Sutcliffe Burnam Rhikky 1 6:37:00 - - 0
23 Sonya Ryan Abrock Ned 2 6:58:00 - - 0
22 David Urquhart Stanpark Russeell 2 6:58:00 - - 0
16 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 4 7:08:00 - - 0
32 Katrina Draegar Jalahd 5 7:10:00 - - 0
6 Lesley Nancarrow Dunwingeri Baraak 6 7:52:00 - - 0
11 Teena Bradford Jahida 7 8:40:00 - - 0
44 Sue Jones Maysama Rishma 8 9:17:00 - - 0
21 Karen Lee Missing Unknown 9 9:18:00 - - 0
36 Caroline Windle Moondarra The Dancer 10 9:20:00 - - 0
45 Christine Plucknett Montview Solitare 11 9:24:00 - - 0
30 Jan Rainbird Poroti Levi 11 9:24:00 - - 0
20 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson 13 9:26:00 - - 0
9 Leanne McLaughlin Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 June Petersen Abbeline Hera Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
47 Sasha Savage Trigger 1 5:17:00 - - 0
35 Jessica Irvine Lucille 2 7:35:00 - - 0
40 James Sheahan Merific 2 7:35:00 - - 0
34 Sarah Bradford Fred 4 8:40:00 - - 0
43 Claire Letherbarrow Missing Unknown 5 9:17:00 - - 0
39 Sorelle Anthony Phantasm Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Dacqmar Guascoine Abbeywood Aladdin Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0