Ride Results

Cobb & Co (01-07-1997)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Cobb & Co (01-07-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 5 2 - - 71.43%
MW 13 - 6 4 - 3 46.15%
LW 12 - 9 1 - 2 75.00%
JN 5 - 2 - - 3 40.00%
Totals 37 - 22 7 - 8 59.46%
Results - Cobb & Co (01-07-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
8 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 1 9:19:00 - - 0
1 Brad Innes Tobias 2 10:00:14 - - 0
3 Denis Jeffery Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle 3 11:00:05 - - 0
10 Carlos Blanco Macvale Aristacrat 4 12:00:26 - - 0
4 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue 5 14:00:09 - - 0
2 Tracy Stephens Henley Farm Nafa Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Jim Warr Aloha Gossip Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
9 Carly Adam Aloha Toltec 1 10:00:07 - - 0
25 Mathew Thuaux Burnished 2 10:00:18 - - 0
5 Sheree Dunn Gandari Saavoye 3 12:01:00 - - 0
11 Colleen Clancy Valilly Moneghetti 4 13:00:13 - - 0
13 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 5 13:00:15 - - 0
26 Marion Mitchell Jacob 6 13:00:31 - - 0
6 Ken Crittle Lasalle At Talaq Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Tony Douch Aloha Flutter Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Linda Eden Arundel House Rasun Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Mark Haigh Kelkette Park Daire Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Janette Harvey Faraway Palamah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Karen Rhodes Funny Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
17 Tina Walker Lilyvale Sarani 1 9:31:00 - - 0
34 Rochelle Joyce Lac-La-Biche Corinna 2 10:00:05 - - 0
37 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Donavan 3 10:00:19 - - 0
23 Belinda Blanco Rowallan Kaspin 4 10:00:26 - - 0
30 Marion Noonan Kelkette Park Dardinelle 5 11:00:29 - - 0
19 Lisa Keyes Kuhaylan Saliha 6 11:00:35 - - 0
12 Tova Ducker Jester 7 13:00:14 - - 0
31 Pauline Brewer Mr-Bush 8 13:01:00 - - 0
18 Barb Giddins Barnoolut Cassandra 9 14:00:02 - - 0
33 Stephanie Dickie Glenallan Annie Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Dawn Spicer Otis Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Louise Stevens Wincar Ami Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
35 Kristie Taprell Atara Proud 1 10:00:04 - - 0
27 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 2 11:00:07 - - 0
32 Julie Blanco Coonong Bey Raahn Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Adam Cowdery Wyndora Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Adam Manning Curramundi Copper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0