Ride Results

Bendemeer (01-05-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bendemeer (01-05-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 27 - 20 2 - 5 74.07%
MW 37 - 29 - - 7 78.38%
LW 19 - 15 1 - 2 78.95%
JN 14 - 10 - - 4 71.43%
Totals 97 - 74 3 - 18 76.29%
Results - Bendemeer (01-05-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
8 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 1 5:02:00 - - 0
22 Luke Robinson Helwa Alisha 2 5:16:00 - - 0
60 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red 3 5:30:00 - - 0
4 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe 4 5:41:00 - - 0
72 Raymond Coleman Tannamara Mahraaj 5 6:12:00 - - 0
1 Scott Blackley El Cabron 6 6:18:00 - - 0
6 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 7 6:39:00 - - 0
41 Chris Cooper Melody's Flight 8 6:41:00 - - 0
63 Allen Rudy Kayar Cossack 9 6:59:00 - - 0
13 Bern Harvey Windella Badi'a 10 7:03:00 - - 0
86 Danny Donoghue Amara Jewel 11 7:35:00 - - 0
23 Christopher Hodgson Aloha Tantara 11 7:35:00 - - 0
76 Debbie Grooms Iona 13 7:46:00 - - 0
5 Delma Ross Patrone 13 7:46:00 - - 0
87 Aage Christianson Leestton Baylee 15 7:52:00 - - 0
3 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue 16 7:57:00 - - 0
17 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 17 7:58:00 - - 0
15 Peter Kucera Kynnum Park Abram 18 8:01:00 - - 0
85 Eric Mowat Daviana Chaza'il 19 8:05:00 - - 0
16 Peter Verrydt Romeo 20 8:06:00 - - 0
65 Alan Barton Nankeen Nazaar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Peter Cooper Daycara Hazim Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Noel Cossins Duo Park Electra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Patrick Gale Cudglebar Nukam Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Selwyn Nix Blythswood Sir Galahad Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Ray O'Connell Menelaos Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
97 Unknown Unknown Unowned Data 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Tony Egan L'esperance Chantilly Lace 1 4:39:00 - - 0
88 June Petersen Abbeline Elektra 2 4:40:00 - - 0
26 Debby Larkings Abrock Theodore 3 4:48:00 - - 0
90 Sue Rhodes Jabulani 3 4:48:00 - - 0
35 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma 5 4:51:00 - - 0
21 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 5 4:51:00 - - 0
19 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 7 4:55:00 - - 0
9 Carly Adam Aloha Toltec 8 5:06:00 - - 0
52 Gary Thomas D-Indiette 9 5:30:00 - - 0
18 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 10 5:50:00 - - 0
64 Suzanne Barton Casablanca 11 6:19:00 - - 0
57 Arthur Henderson Domanic Dancer 12 6:30:00 - - 0
37 Bob Howden Ennerdale Jalna 12 6:30:00 - - 0
48 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette 14 6:31:00 - - 0
10 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 15 6:39:00 - - 0
29 Julie Reay Patchwork Panache 15 6:39:00 - - 0
78 Sharon Foster Missing Unknown 17 6:41:00 - - 0
69 Katherine Waterhouse Kiewa Legacy 18 6:58:00 - - 0
34 Robyn Mather Baltic 19 6:59:00 - - 0
38 John Hawxwell Wollumbin Bakoorah 20 7:05:00 - - 0
59 Anthony Innes Faym El Kadet 21 7:11:00 - - 0
33 Wendy Bushell Jamal Jassen 22 7:20:00 - - 0
24 Robin Cameron Alandell High Voltage (exp UAE) 23 7:21:00 - - 0
36 Elsie Newsome Glenallan Sylvia 24 7:25:00 - - 0
27 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella 25 7:52:00 - - 0
73 Sonya Ruprecht Nizra 25 7:52:00 - - 0
28 Carol Dawson Cherox Jawaalah 27 7:56:00 - - 0
47 Bernie Foley Tuldar Naz-Elle 28 7:57:00 - - 0
11 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 29 8:05:00 - - 0
43 Rod Cox Luke Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Stephen Dunstan Blaze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Garry Ellison Xanadu Nafarrah Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Ondy Laws-King Abbeline Daniella Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Peter Makim Ralvon Lens Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Rex Neylon Coolahlee Park Ramesh Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
96 Unknown Unknown Unowned Data 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Rick Foley Belanjo Black Russian 1 4:01:00 - - 0
31 Rebecca Nixon Willvale Penny Royal 2 4:22:00 - - 0
95 Jaimee Foulsham Kirrong Park Karim 3 5:16:00 - - 0
74 Faewyn Goyen Ranelle 4 5:25:00 - - 0
46 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 5 5:39:00 - - 0
81 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 6 5:48:00 - - 0
40 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala 7 5:50:00 - - 0
51 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis 8 6:00:00 - - 0
68 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila 9 6:12:00 - - 0
25 Joanne Godwin Rocky 10 6:58:00 - - 0
71 Jennie Chick Banity 11 7:11:00 - - 0
30 David Forrester Just Plain Bill 12 7:18:00 - - 0
39 Judith Burton Wealdbarns Mufti 13 7:25:00 - - 0
54 Jennie Crane Aloha Flare 14 7:51:00 - - 0
77 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 15 7:59:00 - - 0
45 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Sue Swan Aloha Domini Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Jessica Taylor Dusty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
75 Kailiea Goyen Peggy Sue 1 5:25:00 - - 0
93 Tad Cossins Dor Eleanor Park Islam 2 5:42:00 - - 0
14 Cameron Cox Jasmine Minstrel 3 6:58:00 - - 0
42 Adam Cowdery Wyndora 4 7:00:00 - - 0
50 Derryn Nix Shiraz 5 7:05:00 - - 0
79 Kate Loughnan El-Akbar Odd Mark 6 7:31:00 - - 0
82 Kelly Christianson Gatcombe Park Ka-Mia 7 7:52:00 - - 0
70 Ellie Leister Nyora Cliche 7 7:52:00 - - 0
58 Robert Dunn Gandari Saavoye 9 7:53:00 - - 0
84 Danae Royal Slim Dusty 10 7:56:00 - - 0
55 Georgie Cooper Storm Boy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Anthony Loughnan Clarevale Emir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Juanita Stone Belbowrie The Wizard Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0