Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Woodstock (01-10-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - Woodstock (01-10-1993)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
17
-
10
-
1
6
58.82%
MW
39
-
26
1
-
12
66.67%
LW
15
-
10
-
-
5
66.67%
JN
10
-
9
-
-
1
90.00%
Totals
81
-
55
1
1
24
67.90%
Results - Woodstock (01-10-1993)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
27
Col Joyce
Kaid
Complete P/R
3:45:00
-
-
0
43
Robert Ward
Hawkesbury Impala
Complete P/R
3:58:00
-
-
0
65
Glenn Hurrell
Helwa Alisha
Complete P/R
4:35:00
-
-
0
45
Richard Littlejohn
Sylverton Santa Fe
Complete P/R
5:06:00
-
-
0
79
Ray Rhodes
Karrana Mistique
Complete P/R
5:09:00
-
-
0
25
Helen Cameron
Karabil Dhe
Complete P/R
5:36:00
-
-
0
38
Ross McKay
Talquah Zim
Complete P/R
5:55:00
-
-
0
31
Norm Harris
Waterdale Turon Santessa
Complete P/R
6:14:00
-
-
0
72
Cary Mustow
Kintamani Raz
Complete P/R
7:02:00
-
-
0
32
Rene Karrer
Hillbrook Kamaka
Complete P/R
7:19:00
-
-
0
60
Robert Berry
Casper
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
7
Kerry Bouffier
Sorahl
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
21
Peter Cooper
Bandeera Rajah
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
46
Alan Mackinder
Vanay Park Ambassador
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
9
Tony Marshall
Aloha Triton
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
61
Tony Mcguire
Billy The Kid
Disqualified P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
48
Ian Tytler
Cyclone
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
40
Melissa King
Kimkaid
Complete P/R
3:45:00
-
-
0
67
Daphne Phillips
Crown Crest Phantom
Complete P/R
3:58:00
-
-
0
39
Lorraine Howarth
Peppersfield Mallo
Complete P/R
3:59:00
-
-
0
34
Eric Robinson
Double J Bullet
Complete P/R
3:59:00
-
-
0
14
Searle Johnston
Narraburra Magnifique
Complete P/R
4:15:00
-
-
0
75
Anthony Geyteman
Roynaz (exp UAE)
Complete P/R
4:20:00
-
-
0
2
Natalie Innes
Nattahl Lazan
Complete P/R
4:47:00
-
-
0
69
Jennifer Gilbertson
Gilbertson Blaxland
Complete P/R
5:14:00
-
-
0
59
Robert Wickson
Peppersfield Aladin
Complete P/R
5:14:00
-
-
0
4
Jenny Oliver
Lynbrook Kia Kia
Complete P/R
5:20:00
-
-
0
76
Babs Stephens
Mandala Abu
Complete P/R
5:33:00
-
-
0
51
Betty Cowdery
Larntainey Sensation
Complete P/R
5:36:00
-
-
0
24
John Robertson
Danny
Complete P/R
5:36:00
-
-
0
13
Angelina Patterson
Monte Cillo Mystique
Complete P/R
5:48:00
-
-
0
15
Cheryl Mackander
Blue Clint
Complete P/R
5:55:00
-
-
0
17
Matthew Walker
Parlour Mountain Grace
Complete P/R
6:06:00
-
-
0
70
Alison Bradshaw
Ghabra
Complete P/R
6:08:00
-
-
0
16
Annette Bailey
Cameo Windfarer
Complete P/R
6:15:00
-
-
0
66
Ray Curby
Arabesque Allegro
Complete P/R
6:18:00
-
-
0
47
Gillian Peirce
Judea
Complete P/R
6:18:00
-
-
0
29
Alan Lindsay
Burremah Djerribindo
Complete P/R
6:41:00
-
-
0
73
Julie Mustow
Kintamani Fosta
Complete P/R
7:02:00
-
-
0
50
Michael Ware
Valinor Park Myrth
Complete P/R
7:02:00
-
-
0
58
Gary Mcdonald
Arundel House Raider
Complete P/R
7:17:00
-
-
0
6
John Rattray
Nandewar Abel
Complete P/R
7:21:00
-
-
0
20
John Murray
Blade
Complete P/R
7:48:00
-
-
0
22
Lyn Bailey
Santarabia Raskalla
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
11
Ken Crittle
Leets Valley Sonny
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
77
Lee Curtis
Moocooboola Chance
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
81
Claude Filleul
Glenallan Bowen
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
26
Paul Grieves
Gilgalad
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
63
Sally Griffin
Campari
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
37
Brett Jeffery
Rocket Gibraltar
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
56
Ron Males
Palexis (ex AE)
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
30
Kate Mcgee
Cassie
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
68
Leslie Ralph
Rodger
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
54
Karen Rhodes
Barrys Buzz
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
42
Helen Rich
Cabbala Pride
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
8
Warwick Sinfield
Silver Idol
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
28
Tova Ducker
Daleramy Peppercorn
Complete P/R
3:45:00
-
-
0
53
Brett Willis
Shaka Nkosi
Complete P/R
4:26:00
-
-
0
44
Connie Thomas
Charlie
Complete P/R
5:12:00
-
-
0
78
Alex Noon
Rohanna
Complete P/R
5:13:00
-
-
0
57
Susan Neaves
Doralmir Park Nicholas
Complete P/R
6:26:00
-
-
0
1
Pierre Morvan
Gazelle
Complete P/R
6:36:00
-
-
0
12
Linda Weatherill
Tel Baydr
Complete P/R
7:02:00
-
-
0
52
Clea Ralph
Luckenback Felina
Complete P/R
7:05:00
-
-
0
74
Lee Duff
Vanguard Lady Fatima
Complete P/R
7:19:00
-
-
0
3
Linda Thane
Cara Mia Arch Angel
Complete P/R
7:48:00
-
-
0
49
Barb Giddins
Barnoolut Cassandra
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
41
Kristen Proudfoot
Mugsy Malone
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
5
Sheila Rattray
Kimbraha Sir-vivor
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
33
Sally Stevens
Wincar Talya
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
18
Yvonne Tye
Bonnie
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
19
Damien Tye
Say-Go
Complete P/R
3:59:00
-
-
0
36
Peter Luthy
Highlands Abigal
Complete P/R
4:20:00
-
-
0
62
Charlotte Proudfoot
Trecadeu Sinbad
Complete P/R
4:20:00
-
-
0
35
Dan Robinson
Matta Mia Ishab
Complete P/R
4:35:00
-
-
0
10
Samantha Clark
Bobby
Complete P/R
5:20:00
-
-
0
64
Adam Cowdery
Wyndorah
Complete P/R
5:36:00
-
-
0
80
Jaimee Foulsham
Callyvah Sailor
Complete P/R
5:55:00
-
-
0
23
Corey Nix
Shiraz
Complete P/R
6:14:00
-
-
0
55
Matthew Cardinale
Doralmir Park Saraband
Complete P/R
6:26:00
-
-
0
71
Derryn Nix
Dove Cote Charro
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0