Ride Results

Yengo (01-07-1991)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Yengo (01-07-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 10 - - 2 83.33%
MW 64 - 50 5 - 9 78.13%
LW 11 - 10 - - 1 90.91%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 93 - 76 5 - 12 81.72%
Results - Yengo (01-07-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
52 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 1 5:05:00 - - 0
58 Don Boland Blue Bead Royal Reprise 2 5:59:00 - - 0
78 Ron Malone Sarchedon 3 6:16:00 - - 0
26 Wayne Hegarty Hideaway Tramp 4 6:24:00 - - 0
4 Ian Forrester Xanadu Carla 5 6:28:00 - - 0
40 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 6 6:38:00 - - 0
84 Sean Pollard Campari 7 6:51:00 - - 0
48 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Willow 8 7:08:00 - - 0
42 Graeme Dickson Anzac 9 8:11:00 - - 0
69 Lindsay Brown Iona Benny 10 8:15:00 - - 0
21 Nick Paiva Valiant Prince Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Mario Suprano Salam Abdu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
18 Andrew Bailey Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab 1 3:59:00 - - 0
93 Robin Van der Wegen Boomerang Desert Fortune 1 3:59:00 - - 0
30 Con Katrivessis Saracen Saklawi 3 4:02:00 - - 0
50 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 4 4:31:00 - - 0
65 Kristianne Kalen Chalbury Park Fashaan 5 4:46:00 - - 0
76 Ron Males Ralvon Ingrid 5 4:46:00 - - 0
31 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 7 5:05:00 - - 0
13 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 8 5:09:00 - - 0
87 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 9 5:15:00 - - 0
56 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Maestro 9 5:15:00 - - 0
68 Nicki Ogilvie Whiskers Hill Pheobe 11 5:27:00 - - 0
37 Debra Appleton Sanroblee Hansal 12 5:32:00 - - 0
11 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 12 5:32:00 - - 0
17 Annette Bailey Cedar Ridge Nicole 14 5:40:00 - - 0
27 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 15 5:56:00 - - 0
33 Stephen G. Hamber Troika 16 6:04:00 - - 0
53 Barry Jung Sanroblee Sparkle 16 6:04:00 - - 0
91 Kim Malone Tarkhim Shar Swagman 16 6:04:00 - - 0
8 Melanie O'Flynn Piedy 16 6:04:00 - - 0
64 Philippa Davis Santarabia Raskalla 20 6:19:00 - - 0
12 Joan Watt Arabesque Bint Kasmina 21 6:24:00 - - 0
77 Wendy McLehose Ragalee 22 6:28:00 - - 0
1 Leane Pye Ramadan Medina 23 6:33:00 - - 0
85 Otto Van Kampen Melfi 24 6:38:00 - - 0
6 Natalie Innes Nattahl Jaheem 25 6:40:00 - - 0
82 Louise Martin Shar-nee Tyson 26 6:42:00 - - 0
59 Steven Haasz Valinor Park Solo 27 6:51:00 - - 0
81 Dhana Lindsay Oakeleigh Park Magnum 27 6:51:00 - - 0
7 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence 29 7:03:00 - - 0
16 Wilma Roche Ki 29 7:03:00 - - 0
3 Peta Van Haren Amarene 29 7:03:00 - - 0
55 Timothy Rees L-P Trojan 32 7:07:00 - - 0
49 Gaye Kerr Kintamani Raz 33 7:08:00 - - 0
54 Bernie Ashworth The Sheik 34 7:10:00 - - 0
45 Diane Hull Cam's Benefit 34 7:10:00 - - 0
34 Neville Taylor Keokhan 34 7:10:00 - - 0
2 Mark Robinson Razamier 37 7:15:00 - - 0
70 Glenda Edwards Arosa 38 7:17:00 - - 0
43 Bill Straub Count William 39 7:25:00 - - 0
38 Elisabeth Thorn Smokey Arrow 39 7:25:00 - - 0
29 Kieran Kelly Andarra Shareef 41 7:40:00 - - 0
60 Julie Reay Dynasty Bella Pearl 41 7:40:00 - - 0
32 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 41 7:40:00 - - 0
22 Kerrie Darby Karina 44 7:43:00 - - 0
46 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 44 7:43:00 - - 0
80 Stewart Enever Jolene 46 7:45:00 - - 0
25 Bernice King Beau Nicholas 47 7:57:00 - - 0
79 Frances Bailey Valetta 48 8:05:00 - - 0
73 Christine Arnold Cara Mia Stardust 49 8:11:00 - - 0
41 Lyn Dickson Forest Lodge Titan 49 8:11:00 - - 0
39 Cheryl Basham Sharmella Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
86 Rachel Benad Silver Sultan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Caroline Bold Gaziya Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 Alison Bradshaw Alaskan Clarence Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Kath Crittle Flo-Jo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Warren Gash Casson Park Fortune Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
83 Sally Griffin Stoodleigh Emanuel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
92 Lee Marchant Jake Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Robert Roughley Dalrio Flash Nik Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Leoni Sayer Misty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Ruth Van der Wegen Sandalwood Shiquita Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Matthew Walker Wagga Ambassador Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Katelyn Walker Wagga Jesterman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
63 David Forrester Bi-In 1 4:31:00 - - 0
66 Jocelyn Paton Sandy Bar Aztec 2 5:12:00 - - 0
67 Linda Upsdell Aragon 3 5:22:00 - - 0
47 Tova Ducker Coco 4 5:29:00 - - 0
57 Diana Foster Pepsi 5 5:34:00 - - 0
61 Cynthia Deakin Katice 6 5:36:00 - - 0
71 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre 7 6:16:00 - - 0
75 David Baxter Nazif 8 6:47:00 - - 0
44 Samantha Davy Newlinga Charisma 8 6:47:00 - - 0
90 Prudence Merritt Westwind Opal 10 7:10:00 - - 0
9 Liz McAuley Shandy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
51 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 1 5:13:00 - - 0
36 Jillian Van der wegen Sairdi Kyser 2 5:27:00 - - 0
28 Stephen Godbee Bremervale Kossak 3 5:56:00 - - 0
62 Paul Keyes Cedar Ridge Nicolette 4 6:04:00 - - 0
88 Renee Edwards Rockie 5 7:17:00 - - 0
24 Travis Suprano Jindalee Jubal 6 7:40:00 - - 0