Ride Results

Mary River (01-02-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mary River (01-02-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
MW 32 - 25 4 - 3 78.13%
LW 13 - 11 - - 2 84.62%
JN 6 - 4 2 - - 66.67%
Totals 60 - 47 7 - 6 78.33%
Results - Mary River (01-02-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
60 Roger Warner Benjamen B 1 6:41:00 - - 0
16 Barry Thurlow Willow 2 8:04:00 - - 0
25 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 3 8:29:00 - - 0
47 Kim Hennessy Bunya Springs Clancy 4 8:46:00 - - 0
42 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind Haiya 5 8:47:00 - - 0
51 Gavin Clarke Puck 6 9:38:00 - - 0
4 Gavin Bartlett Brecon Storm Girl 7 9:55:00 - - 0
37 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Noel Weismann Lisburn Hamid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
9 Brook Sample Sharahd Querita 1 5:16:00 - - 0
19 Bruce Overton Charabal Doyen 2 5:39:00 - - 0
13 Peter Mounsey Sahala Flash Of Magic 3 6:34:00 - - 0
20 Steven Vergis Missing Unknown 4 6:37:00 - - 0
52 Abby Gill Sharahd Laetitia 5 6:41:00 - - 0
46 Marlies Smith Marywood Rememdance 6 6:49:00 - - 0
48 Peter Toft Radar 7 7:17:00 - - 0
28 Tanya Trevarthen Willara Somer 'o' Starlight 8 7:29:00 - - 0
49 Mark Haigh Camalot Ambassador 9 7:49:00 - - 0
6 Elsie Nancarrow Dealbata Jackie Rae 9 7:49:00 - - 0
10 Chris Forrester Lucsindah Lass 11 7:52:00 - - 0
17 Robyn Pembroke El Jadara 12 7:55:00 - - 0
5 Kevin Cook Numkimbil 13 7:59:00 - - 0
26 Jackie Gilks Poroti Beytan 13 7:59:00 - - 0
31 Sandra Pollitt Avante 15 8:04:00 - - 0
8 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 16 8:47:00 - - 0
14 Virginia Beard Hillbrae Dancer 17 8:56:00 - - 0
36 Lee Kain Campbell 18 8:59:00 - - 0
18 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 19 9:14:00 - - 0
40 Karen Edridge Oakbank Tanixy 19 9:14:00 - - 0
34 Sandra Walters Sabtah Ahmar 19 9:14:00 - - 0
21 Danielle Kennedy Lentara Park Jobe 22 9:39:00 - - 0
1 Marianne Dileo Missing Unknown 23 9:55:00 - - 0
57 Glenn Carter Danjera Baal 24 10:00:14 - - 0
3 Sally Griffin Campari 24 10:00:14 - - 0
39 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Susanna Carter Yenvale Hamalete Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Teena Cashin Liscannor Coppelia Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Dale Hargreaves Sharahd Adjuna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Kerrie McAuliffe Caramea Markov Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
15 Shannon Odenkerk Ishmael 1 5:39:00 - - 0
29 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 2 6:37:00 - - 0
22 Rose Freney Ausden Ruble 3 6:40:00 - - 0
2 Leigh Anne Goldberg Sharahd Fantasy 4 6:41:00 - - 0
55 Sue Sutcliffe Burnam Rhikky 5 6:42:00 - - 0
35 Randall Hirsch Shaza 6 7:49:00 - - 0
32 Catherine Currie Annandale Park Shanel 7 7:55:00 - - 0
30 Viv Butler Reckless 8 7:59:00 - - 0
50 Julie Fletcher Sunny 9 8:56:00 - - 0
23 Mary Sims Shadow 10 9:14:00 - - 0
54 Lynn Annetts Keela Tashunka Witko 11 9:24:00 - - 0
11 Patricia Croft Charabal Dashah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Kylie Roberts Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Michael Shaw Birri Van Nina 1 6:41:00 - - 0
59 Ben Noller Simeon Que 2 7:29:00 - - 0
44 David Pembroke Zephyrantes 3 7:46:00 - - 0
41 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi 4 7:49:00 - - 0
7 Lizzie Turner Alrene Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 David Urquhart Gundy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0