Ride Results

Tenterfield Elevator (01-04-2004)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Tenterfield Elevator (01-04-2004)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 3 1 1 - 4 44.44%
MW 21 13 3 1 - 4 76.19%
LW 8 4 1 - - 3 62.50%
JN 4 1 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 42 21 8 2 - 11 69.05%
Results - Tenterfield Elevator (01-04-2004)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
21 Richard Standfield Shikar Ashanti 4 9:14:00 - - 0
19 Davin Coughran Siberia Retired/DNE P/R 7:07:00 - - 0
34 Paul Tiernan Milora Park Shakladdi Retired/DNE P/R 7:57:00 - - 0
28 Ven Grasso Woodburn Carson Retired/DNE P/R 8:31:00 - - 0
8 Roy Barsby Dumaresq Trogan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Dallas Blakely Miffy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Toby Crockett Alamo Kipling Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Ron Haigh Kynnum Park Sadia Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Eric Tuennecke Currowan Rahnase Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
12 Joyce Corbett Reeflex 4 6:22:00 - - 0
18 Peter Toft Magnum 4 6:22:00 - - 0
15 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon Kiwi Magic 8 6:45:00 - - 0
9 Judy Battams Marja Shyella Desert Dream Retired/DNE P/R 6:12:00 - - 0
30 Bernadette Dobbyn Marja Zatamir Retired/DNE P/R 6:12:00 - - 0
22 Dean Chamberlain Silver Mistral Retired/DNE P/R 6:18:00 - - 0
32 Tina Howland Sharn Retired/DNE P/R 6:44:00 - - 0
33 Bill Ward Flashing Ra Retired/DNE P/R 6:44:00 - - 0
20 Tad Cossins Sharahd Brooloo Retired/DNE P/R 7:04:00 - - 0
40 Megan Matters Tv Armistice Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
39 Heidi Gibson Stanpark Avondale Retired/DNE P/R 7:17:00 - - 0
38 Rodney Hyland Sha'Almalih Retired/DNE P/R 7:21:00 - - 0
13 Sue Crockett Wimsey Liberty Retired/DNE P/R 7:53:00 - - 0
16 Fred Henry Allamir Silver Shadow Retired/DNE P/R 7:53:00 - - 0
1 Judith Burton Woodbourne Ruby Retired/DNE P/R 8:31:00 - - 0
4 Jane Davidson Nangana Madoukhar Retired/DNE P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
25 Sarah Anderson Redwood Lodge Fire Power Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Derek Armitage Talisman Kadillac Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Simon Blakely Steel The Thunder Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Allan Standfield Myrimbah Jawan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Dean Stephen Omani Bondalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
26 Clare Fleming Christernee Sardarin 3 7:38:00 - - 0
36 Molly Hall Kalkadoon Vashti Retired/DNE P/R 6:16:00 - - 0
41 Kim Ruehe Missing Unknown Retired/DNE P/R 6:44:00 - - 0
24 Sven Gobius Nathham Park Thammus Retired/DNE P/R 8:23:00 - - 0
5 Libbie Jones Gandari AA Mimmie Louise Retired/DNE P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
37 Annette Chamberlain Sir Ninian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Chloe Lyons Stanpark Hazel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Jeremy Robertson Centre Dusty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
31 Shay Corbett Mill Park Kastanah Sibar 1 6:45:00 - - 0
29 Angela Hawks Missing Unknown 3 8:40:00 - - 0
35 Bridget Nottle Ben Ibn Raba 4 8:43:00 - - 0
27 Rhys Rayner Stanpark RH Retired/DNE P/R 7:46:00 - - 0