Ride Results

East Kurrajong (01-09-1977)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - East Kurrajong (01-09-1977)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 55 - 38 7 - 10 69.09%
LW 14 - 12 1 - 1 85.71%
Totals 69 - 50 8 - 11 72.46%
Results - East Kurrajong (01-09-1977)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
7 Steven Fraser Lady Rim 1 4:24:00 - - 0
6 Larry Ross El Teco 2 4:30:00 - - 0
56 Shirley Beresford Zeus 3 4:40:00 - - 0
60 Gordon Hobday Oonoonba Leo 4 4:49:00 - - 0
11 Sandra Himsley Ralvon Aeneas 5 5:24:00 - - 0
13 Katie Stanistreet21787.Law Faraway Rekrab 6 5:31:00 - - 0
61 Warren Webb Nigger 6 5:31:00 - - 0
1 Jim Dellas Cooininee Maizy 8 6:23:00 - - 0
49 S Maxwell Cooininee Mary 9 6:24:00 - - 0
38 Stien Grieves Tomah 10 6:25:00 - - 0
33 D Satchell Khaslight 11 6:30:00 - - 0
55 Philip Blackley Tim 12 6:34:00 - - 0
57 Lindsay Brown Fancy Free 12 6:34:00 - - 0
8 Felicity Sheaves Clancy 14 6:38:00 - - 0
30 Sue Mccutcheon Bonny 15 7:03:00 - - 0
23 John Lawson Jordy 16 7:04:00 - - 0
69 Barbara Macdonald Garrison First 17 7:05:00 - - 0
17 Wayne Heemskerk Sabour 18 7:16:00 - - 0
24 B Gartrell Pegasus 19 7:23:00 - - 0
14 Ann Mcgeorge Wongaburra Matador 20 7:53:00 - - 0
68 June Petersen Arabesque Pharoah 21 7:56:00 - - 0
53 Paul Grieves Boof Head 22 8:01:00 - - 0
26 Stan Rodgers Beau Vista Bikila 23 8:07:00 - - 0
48 S Davies Lanater 24 8:31:00 - - 0
29 Roy Davies Chimera 25 8:34:00 - - 0
54 Julie Reay Little Leo 25 8:34:00 - - 0
21 J Staniland Charlie 27 8:42:00 - - 0
59 Lindsay Knight Mr-paddington 28 8:55:00 - - 0
34 S Johnston Billy 29 8:56:00 - - 0
27 Jean Ferris Centaur's Fancy 30 8:57:00 - - 0
52 Janet(E) Rose Maizie 30 8:57:00 - - 0
43 R Collins Mahtini Cascade 32 9:02:00 - - 0
18 D Wallace Cassidy 33 9:03:00 - - 0
42 Mary Allen Star 34 9:09:00 - - 0
25 Linda Knobbs Kurrajong Kid 34 9:09:00 - - 0
31 T Longhurst Copper Diamond 36 9:12:00 - - 0
67 John Wallace Dry River 37 9:15:00 - - 0
32 I Henry Winston 38 9:55:00 - - 0
65 Douglas Avery Morada Teiara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Peter Brown Rocket Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Robyn Daines Stormy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Dianne Eagles Riley Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Kevin Ford Eurunderee Shadow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Marj Gardner Gypsy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 M. Grunsell Prince Berra Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Rose Gudshas Smokey Dawson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Ian Harlum Cassanova Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Terry Makila Sarib Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Phil Munn Concorde Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 T Nowlan Hollydene Cherokee Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 C Quilkey Snip Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 D Richards Big Fella Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Geoff Rose Fred Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Raymond Smith Ralvon Tchipraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Peter Waters Toby Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
46 K Farnes Johny 1 6:40:00 - - 0
16 J Henry Torque 2 7:15:00 - - 0
12 Jenny Sanders Digger 3 7:18:00 - - 0
28 Jan Perry Splinter 4 7:41:00 - - 0
3 Rob Wallace Bloodhound 5 7:49:00 - - 0
2 Alanne Percival Silver Comet 6 8:07:00 - - 0
45 G Foster Kyle Brigade 7 8:21:00 - - 0
40 Maree Cant Beauty 8 8:41:00 - - 0
41 K Taylor Tonka 8 8:41:00 - - 0
20 Cheryl Young Silver Belle 10 8:47:00 - - 0
36 B Lange Rebel 11 9:05:00 - - 0
35 D Darmody Crystal 12 9:06:00 - - 0
50 W Clarke Nugget Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 S Weir Willie Katchum Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0