Ride Results

Careflight (01-04-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Careflight (01-04-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 13 - - 3 81.25%
MW 53 - 43 1 - 9 81.13%
LW 13 - 10 1 - 2 76.92%
JN 5 - 4 1 - - 80.00%
Totals 87 - 70 3 - 14 80.46%
Results - Careflight (01-04-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
29 Peter Cole Crystal Flyer 1 3:43:00 - - 0
16 Bill Straub Tiffany 2 4:54:00 - - 0
53 Virginia Blain Naqawah 3 5:48:00 - - 0
71 Kevin Sayer Oo7 4 6:00:00 - - 0
61 Terry Mullen Turbo 5 6:12:00 - - 0
14 Paul Grieves Kelkette Park Flyte 6 6:16:00 - - 0
7 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny 7 6:37:00 - - 0
80 Michael Carr Arabian Park Shah 8 6:41:00 - - 0
86 Brian Bennett Impressive 9 6:52:00 - - 0
22 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella 10 7:36:00 - - 0
18 Gaire Blunt Ningadoo Solitaire 11 7:51:00 - - 0
28 Lindsay Brown Im Fancy 12 8:09:00 - - 0
69 David Brown Daviana Zelaam 12 8:09:00 - - 0
55 Debbie Grooms Towitta Tennyson Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Zane Horn Burrabaroo Jake Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
34 Anthony Seymour Meringa Samsynd 1 3:43:00 - - 0
15 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 2 4:09:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Clarevale Canomie 2 4:09:00 - - 0
45 Peter Brown St Albans Sharif 4 4:11:00 - - 0
42 Carol Piper Formosa Park Mania 5 4:12:00 - - 0
17 Carson Stacey Aloha Zariba 6 4:22:00 - - 0
37 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 7 4:24:00 - - 0
36 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite 7 4:24:00 - - 0
23 Thomas Hermann Dantes Deliverence 9 4:27:00 - - 0
20 Claudia Reid Coolahlee Park Shasta 10 4:34:00 - - 0
81 Garry Bennett Sherany Naadi 11 4:58:00 - - 0
83 Michelle Monaghan Jalamir Patriot 11 4:58:00 - - 0
13 Elisabeth Thorn Sharkey 13 5:00:00 - - 0
49 Denise Milton Bill Of Talbingo 14 5:02:00 - - 0
64 Phillip Howarth Elle 15 5:04:00 - - 0
3 Fiona Meller Amiri Sundance 15 5:04:00 - - 0
44 Katherine Sorensen Kymish Victory 15 5:04:00 - - 0
30 Karin Santoso Castlebar Musteke 18 5:05:00 - - 0
39 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 19 5:20:00 - - 0
38 Vicki Webber Callyvah Marsimba 20 5:34:00 - - 0
66 Susan Luthy Callyvah Mombassa 21 5:48:00 - - 0
57 Dee Wyatt Karakatana Orbit 22 6:16:00 - - 0
8 John Tester Aloha Zenana 23 6:17:00 - - 0
46 Rosalind Oates D-Lua Park Melodie 24 6:18:00 - - 0
63 David Oates Kynnum Park Jamaan 25 6:21:00 - - 0
50 Margaret Cole Hillbrook Poachers Moon 26 6:27:00 - - 0
58 William McMillan St Albans Statesman 26 6:27:00 - - 0
52 Lynette Wells Samarie Welshman 28 6:29:00 - - 0
5 Wilma Roche El-barana Conquita 29 6:44:00 - - 0
70 Leah Elborn Mr Squiggle 30 6:46:00 - - 0
54 Allan Munro Lyndrian Maya 31 6:52:00 - - 0
40 Alison Bradshaw Hyksos Sabok 32 6:57:00 - - 0
6 Julie McGaw Barbury Aristocrat 32 6:57:00 - - 0
84 Linda Dicmanis Prince Orlofsky 34 7:04:00 - - 0
74 Darryl King Shanadarr Nazika 34 7:04:00 - - 0
21 Wanda Moore Hillbrook Kamaka 36 7:07:00 - - 0
48 Terry Ward Karadam Bey Abi 37 7:14:00 - - 0
60 Bente Mason Jaenaadi Jedi Warrior 38 7:43:00 - - 0
25 John Symons Kayar Bandazzlah 38 7:43:00 - - 0
35 Otto Van Kampen Ningadoo Vanessa 40 7:51:00 - - 0
78 Aaron Hegarty Not So Bright 41 7:58:00 - - 0
67 Joanna Holt Rowallan Gideon 42 8:19:00 - - 0
11 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Sharwayn 43 8:28:00 - - 0
19 Justine Blunt Ralvon Grace Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Gail Fisher Ngoora Hassan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Raelene French Hawkesbury Jade Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jann Kennedy Stannix Park Jamison Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Jason Kirk Coolahlee Park Shannon (exp UAE) Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Barry Price Jay Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Julie Reay Lyndrian Reflection Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Brian Rooney Calypso Bey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Ann Sant Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Judy Shore Judstan Jilida Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
33 Janet Hurt Kejome Kayala 1 4:10:00 - - 0
87 Jacky Clarke Emily 2 4:35:00 - - 0
65 Deslee Jones Dammah 2 4:35:00 - - 0
47 Arianne Riehs Cedar Ridge Nicole 4 5:34:00 - - 0
75 Joanne Keenan Mindari Aenzac 5 5:48:00 - - 0
2 Ava Pellizzari Aloha Risca 6 6:11:00 - - 0
9 Margaret Godbee Aloha Sahara 7 6:17:00 - - 0
73 Jan Wade Oakey Dokey 8 6:18:00 - - 0
72 Natasha Ingham St Albans Moonlight 9 6:27:00 - - 0
27 Jo Arblaster Silver 'N' Blue 10 8:25:00 - - 0
43 Julie Brooks Apache Storm Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Theresa Eden H-bar Wanderer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Sue Todd Shaboom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
79 Kerry-Lee Sayer Obsession 1 6:00:00 - - 0
62 Kelly Christianson Gatcombe Park Ka-Mia 2 6:57:00 - - 0
56 Corine Grooms Everton Fascination 3 7:07:00 - - 0
85 Elizabeth Bannell Marguerita Magic 4 7:43:00 - - 0
32 Rachael Thorn Rathowen Signet Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0