Ride Results

Gordon Williams Memorial (01-11-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Gordon Williams Memorial (01-11-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
MW 18 - 14 1 - 3 77.78%
LW 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 37 - 29 1 - 7 78.38%
Results - Gordon Williams Memorial (01-11-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
11 Tony Purton Hoages 1 5:06:00 - - 0
31 Michael Carr Beckett 2 5:30:00 - - 0
14 Cecil Lockhart Glanheathyn Arnie 3 6:00:00 - - 0
34 Mark Green Eaton Park Primadonna 4 6:56:00 - - 0
6 Jed Jessop Franklin Jakim 5 7:59:00 - - 0
20 Michael Walker Sheradale Shadow 6 8:00:00 - - 0
5 Dennis Foley Snr Alnotarj Martise Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Maurice Jarman Rattler Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
37 Gillian Grant Quilty Lass 1 4:34:00 - - 0
3 Heather Johnson Swiftwood Valentino 2 4:37:00 - - 0
28 Merv Brown Sammy Jo 3 5:41:00 - - 0
13 Tammy Lamprey Glanheathyn Fergie 4 6:00:00 - - 0
24 Audrey Gardam Kiroden Sahrd 5 7:09:00 - - 0
17 Sue Docherty Sparton Boy 6 7:43:00 - - 0
7 Brooke Heazlewood Franklin Rephaiah 7 7:59:00 - - 0
18 Lyn Nicolle Laurjil Osca 8 8:00:00 - - 0
10 Martin Vesinger Oyster Bay Meluk 9 8:04:00 - - 0
22 Shayne Williams Sayida Mufti 9 8:04:00 - - 0
35 Royce Martin Splinter 11 8:05:00 - - 0
19 Max Denney Sharacan Sinbad 12 8:13:00 - - 0
21 Keryn Mahoney Tonki Dee Boo Benson 13 8:17:00 - - 0
2 Denise Williams Capleach Macgyver 14 8:18:00 - - 0
25 Doug Lockhart Charlie Pride Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Noel Lockhart Jilliby Korbay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 David Mecoy Lauralyn Music Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Peter Strickland Little Fleur Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
23 Rachel Bennett Prettyboy 1 4:44:00 - - 0
8 Jodie Phillips Carluke Park Royal Crescent 2 5:41:00 - - 0
26 Katrina Lewis Dalmore Rock 3 6:59:00 - - 0
12 Anita Hutchins Rowallan Shanty 4 8:17:00 - - 0
4 Joanne Marshall Coleslea Amira 4 8:17:00 - - 0
33 Angela Callegari Tess Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Keren Wilde Topaz Sunshine Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
16 Kathryn Scammell Sharnia Park Roma 1 4:44:00 - - 0
15 Debrah Scammell Kalmeraan Sabine 2 6:38:00 - - 0
32 Heather Docherty Laurjil Lancelot 3 7:43:00 - - 0
29 Joey Carroll Wensleydale Munamet 4 8:13:00 - - 0