Ride Results

South Burnett (01-09-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - South Burnett (01-09-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 11 1 - 3 73.33%
MW 33 - 29 1 - 3 87.88%
LW 23 - 16 2 - 5 69.57%
JN 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
Totals 81 - 65 4 - 12 80.25%
Results - South Burnett (01-09-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
44 Marty Branigan Beauzephalis 1 4:10:00 - - 0
53 Peter Casey Hillbrae Roderick 1 4:10:00 - - 0
64 Kevin McAuliffe Chatsworth Scooby-Doo 3 4:19:00 - - 0
43 Michelle Haack Jauboo 4 4:35:00 - - 0
16 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum 5 5:07:00 - - 0
5 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar 6 5:08:00 - - 0
26 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem 7 5:17:00 - - 0
24 Tony Bateman Missing Unknown 8 5:32:00 - - 0
13 Rob Scott Chalamon 9 5:47:00 - - 0
15 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 10 6:50:00 - - 0
48 Glen Seib Sundust Frisco 11 6:51:00 - - 0
62 Nicole Barker Cannon Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 David Horton Eumerella Rob Roy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 John Norris Sumark Arizona Tango Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Roger Warner Benjamen B Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
32 Viv Butler Sadaqa 1 3:53:00 - - 0
4 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James 2 4:28:00 - - 0
65 Madeleine Fisher Nikos Markos 3 4:48:00 - - 0
61 Katrina Copping Missing Unknown 4 4:58:00 - - 0
34 Rod Strahan Kabeesha 5 5:00:00 - - 0
63 Richard Hendriks Die Kinder Hapi 6 5:04:00 - - 0
9 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic 6 5:04:00 - - 0
23 Karen Johanson Pathaania 8 5:08:00 - - 0
35 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. 9 5:23:00 - - 0
18 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 10 5:27:00 - - 0
30 Jeff Trevarthen Cedar Glen Sebastian 11 5:29:00 - - 0
22 Yvonne Strand Sardica 12 5:32:00 - - 0
57 Len Law Vagabond Prince 13 5:36:00 - - 0
8 Jackie Swan Brecon Brianna 13 5:36:00 - - 0
11 Jim Farr Tallkher 15 5:39:00 - - 0
10 Bronwyn James Texas Rose 15 5:39:00 - - 0
70 Ren'ee Renner Lindall Peggy Sioux 17 5:47:00 - - 0
17 Robyn Pembroke Annandale Park Shanel 18 5:48:00 - - 0
6 Erica Williams Martina 19 5:50:00 - - 0
28 Noel Dorrington Die Kinder Samurai 20 5:58:00 - - 0
77 Ouida Ratapu Royal Design 20 5:58:00 - - 0
36 Jaime Mansbridge Tarong Sharkana 22 6:29:00 - - 0
79 Anita Helm Missing Unknown 23 6:49:00 - - 0
7 Helena South Chantilly 23 6:49:00 - - 0
46 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar 25 6:50:00 - - 0
68 Leeanne Morgan Vindarra Nikita 26 6:51:00 - - 0
2 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk 27 7:16:00 - - 0
1 Jaqueline Burdett Glenroy Sarah 28 7:20:00 - - 0
19 Bruce Overton Wizard of Oz 28 7:20:00 - - 0
50 Tad Cossins Dor Eleanor Park Islam Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Albie Knight Sahala Ayrton Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Kerrie McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Frank Scadding Jacki Flash Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
27 Jackie Gilks Pembac Park Navarone 1 3:34:00 - - 0
40 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson 1 3:34:00 - - 0
31 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja 3 3:53:00 - - 0
55 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh 4 4:25:00 - - 0
67 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta 4 4:25:00 - - 0
47 Karen Bauer Grey Ghost 6 4:27:00 - - 0
78 Sharon Mathers Kynnum Park Winter Wind 6 4:27:00 - - 0
49 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet 8 4:35:00 - - 0
75 Leigh Rich Sa-Har Shamani 9 4:36:00 - - 0
12 Heather Roberts Tutamen Mustika 10 5:04:00 - - 0
58 Sue Verlemans Manana Magician 11 5:43:00 - - 0
38 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 12 5:57:00 - - 0
52 Catrina Samson Numkimbil 13 6:29:00 - - 0
25 Jenny Noffke Simeon Savel 14 6:49:00 - - 0
21 Annette Field Cedar Ridge Blue Thunder 15 7:35:00 - - 0
20 Helen Stapleford Quindorian Moon Mist 15 7:35:00 - - 0
72 Christine Barlow Blue Bronco Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Graysen Clarke Desert Storm Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Davin Coughran Sigmund Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Cathy Herve Hilbrae Maxine Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Sue Jones Rajah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Elaine Williams Jesse Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
60 Ben Noller Race The Wind 1 3:37:00 - - 0
54 Hailey Roberts Ishantar 2 4:27:00 - - 0
29 Rachel Trevarthen Prophet 3 5:29:00 - - 0
45 Justin Pembroke Anna's Silver D 4 5:48:00 - - 0
71 Kate Bonnici Pinnacle Park Nishka 5 5:52:00 - - 0
39 Crystal Hargie Charabal Tanna 5 5:52:00 - - 0
66 Philippa Fisher Top Flight Mahala 7 6:51:00 - - 0
51 Dacqmar Guascoine Daycara Hesna 7 6:51:00 - - 0
3 Luke Annetts Poets Corner Hanna 9 7:16:00 - - 0
37 Jo Barsby Jedarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0