Ride Results

Qld State Championship (01-08-2000)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Qld State Championship (01-08-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 6 - - 10 37.50%
MW 23 - 13 1 - 9 56.52%
LW 13 - 9 - - 4 69.23%
JN 5 - 2 - - 3 40.00%
Totals 57 - 30 1 - 26 52.63%
Results - Qld State Championship (01-08-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
53 Alwyn Torenbeek Fearless John 1 11:00:11 - - 0
20 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 2 13:00:15 - - 0
14 Michael Teuwsen Dejay Princess Salam 3 14:00:21 - - 0
28 Wally Green Lindsay Park Kakadu Sunrise 4 17:00:00 - - 0
18 Rosemary Cameron El Saakhi Lee Carom 5 17:00:28 - - 0
42 Guy Jones Chaswyck Comet 5 17:00:28 - - 0
11 Virginia Beard Careb Park Bently Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Peter Birch Kamaret Gypsy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Neil Boardman Pinfeather Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Davin Coughran Yattee Majestic Dancer Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 John Fry Dejay Princess Shirak Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Ced Fry Roxborough Imprint Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Greg Garred Ali Khai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Lucy Joynson Matta Mia Sahli Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Craig Renner Hillbrae Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Lewis Trueman Matta Mia Destiny Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
7 Chris Forrester Charabal Fabian 1 9:37:00 - - 0
39 Veronica Parker Stanpark Norman 2 9:46:00 - - 0
36 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Haycyon Himaman 3 11:00:30 - - 0
51 Vicki Harberger Queen Of Diamonds 4 11:01:00 - - 0
19 Karen Johanson Pathaania 4 11:01:00 - - 0
4 Erica Williams Martina 6 12:00:25 - - 0
12 Scott Hill Wealdbarns Frosty 7 13:00:05 - - 0
23 Sally Summers Kahsahn 7 13:00:05 - - 0
30 Jaime Mansbridge Tarong Sharkana 9 13:00:10 - - 0
5 Heather Lindsay Ralvon Colo 10 14:00:06 - - 0
6 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 11 14:00:15 - - 0
9 Janet Bull Sundust Midnite 12 15:00:08 - - 0
35 Ian Mains Matta Mia Naddara 13 15:00:11 - - 0
34 Derek Armitage Talisman Kadillac Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Adrienne Faggotter Sharahd Geronimo Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Francis Haack Silver Enchantment Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Yvonne Knight Once Only Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Maurice Moffatt Lamae Storm Boy Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Scott O'Brien Arika Baie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Dean Stephen Kalkadoon Kynuna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Rod Strahan Kabeesha Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Jeff Trevarthen Cedar Glen Sebastian Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
26 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja 1 9:37:00 - - 0
31 Melissa Longhurst Narmond Silver Gift 2 10:00:08 - - 0
32 Kristie Sheehan Arabell Najestic (exp UAE) 2 10:00:08 - - 0
46 Adrianne Tiernan Waynes Gift 4 10:00:10 - - 0
57 Alicia Coates Toombar 5 10:00:20 - - 0
47 Elizabeth Collins Same As 6 12:00:25 - - 0
17 Teena Bradford White Wind 7 13:00:14 - - 0
43 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Bam's Boy 8 14:00:18 - - 0
56 Melynda Roberts Tarro's Marreka 9 15:00:08 - - 0
52 Nicole Barker Kamaret Ahaal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Lynn Ericksen Everglades Supreme Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Karen Hill Bonnie Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 June Petersen Abbeline Merlin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
15 Mitchell Teuwsen Tequila Sunrise 1 10:00:20 - - 0
16 Natarsha Steains Roxborough Aspen 2 14:00:21 - - 0
45 Dacqmar Guascoine Krishlah Jamir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Leticia Hart Fluro Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Rachel Trevarthen Prophet Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0