Ride Results

Twilight-NWEC (01-03-2001)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - Twilight-NWEC (01-03-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 5 - - 5 50.00%
MW 23 - 15 - - 8 65.22%
LW 5 - 2 - - 3 40.00%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 40 - 23 - - 17 57.50%
Results - Twilight-NWEC (01-03-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
8 Dennis Foley Snr Alnotarj Martise 1 4:56:00 - - 0
5 Doug Saunder Oyster Bay Nieka 2 5:53:00 - - 0
38 David Bresnehan The Brumby 3 6:47:00 - - 0
31 Tony Matthews Chris 4 6:57:00 - - 0
15 Greg Henry Bellawongarah Ibn Riaal 5 7:39:00 - - 0
25 Brett Bingham Jemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Tony Cornick Capleach Classic Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Trenton Huxtable Rattler Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Chris Webb Montego Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Denise Williams Arcadian Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
24 Keren Wilde The Mainlander 1 5:22:00 - - 0
12 Sue Docherty Sparton Boy 2 5:23:00 - - 0
7 Andrew Marshall Rowallan Kassidy 2 5:23:00 - - 0
14 Keryn Mahoney Sarisha 4 5:53:00 - - 0
21 Ossie Owen Mountain Park Allegretto 4 5:53:00 - - 0
23 Royce Martin Splinter 6 5:54:00 - - 0
6 Heather Johnson Swiftwood Valentino 7 6:47:00 - - 0
26 Lisa jane Kent Sheradale Zamaiah 8 6:48:00 - - 0
17 Audrey Gardam Kiroden Sahrd 9 6:49:00 - - 0
20 Tania Jago Gala Swift 9 6:49:00 - - 0
40 Gavin Bignell Glanheathyn Stefi 11 6:52:00 - - 0
1 Linda Meredith Inshallah Souvenir 12 7:20:00 - - 0
27 Dianne Walsh Tierview El Mishkatarn 13 7:39:00 - - 0
16 Shayne Williams Shayelle Boh-Ran 13 7:39:00 - - 0
35 Georgina Rush Missing Unknown 15 7:50:00 - - 0
22 Melissa Ansell Epping Park Dascha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Merv Brown Kolahai El Rizzar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Christine Brown Sammy Jo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Claude Filleul Rowallan Shanty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Christopher Mahoney Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Tony Purton Moonwitch Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Margaret Richardson Magnum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Percy Tatnell Melika Lightfoot Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
32 Karyn Holden Wingara Sukkari 1 6:52:00 - - 0
33 Lisa Kennedy (Mathews) Wingara Pascha 2 6:57:00 - - 0
36 Leeanne Harrison Bar-K-Buster Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Jenny Keygan Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Jodie Phillips Carluke Park Royal Crescent Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
29 Thomas Wilde Spook 1 5:22:00 - - 0
37 Danza Hardwicke Shasalina Shannondoah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0