Ride Results

Homewood Memorial Ride (09-09-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Homewood Memorial Ride (09-09-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 2 2 - - 50.00%
MW 17 - 10 1 - 6 58.82%
LW 5 - 4 1 - - 80.00%
JN 3 - 1 1 - 1 33.33%
Totals 29 - 17 5 - 7 58.62%
Results - Homewood Memorial Ride (09-09-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
15 Steve Brooks Jaballa Khambodia 1 (BC) 6:49:00 12.1, 11.3 11.74 36, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
11 Craig Howell Poets Corner Phoenix 2 8:10:00 10.9, 8.8 9.80 34, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
4 Heather Nagle Aloha Dash Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 44, 38, 56 (Avg:47)
3 Nicole Smith Malvern Harmony Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 45 (Avg:45)
Middleweight
22 Darryl King James Bonn 1 (BC) 4:02:00 22.2, 17.9 19.83 34, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
1 Scott Peters Castlebar Icon 1 4:02:00 22.2, 17.9 19.83 39, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
9 Debbie Pevy Burren-Dah Walter 3 4:19:00 21.0, 16.5 18.53 34, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
27 Emily Streckfuss Webbs Creek Starlight 4 5:13:00 16.4, 14.3 15.34 33, 38, 40 (Avg:39)
21 Monica Majerowski Halimas Valentine 5 6:38:00 13.3, 11.0 12.06 36, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
25 Fiona Meller Malu Vale Embers 6 6:46:00 13.0, 10.8 11.82 27, 35, 37 (Avg:36)
16 Peter Bice Georgie Girl 7 6:47:00 12.1, 11.4 11.79 34, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
7 Carol Major Anijoa Anna 7 6:47:00 12.1, 11.4 11.79 38, 38, 43 (Avg:40)
10 Tomeika Bond-Pevy Mr Bo-Jangles 9 7:18:00 12.2, 9.9 10.96 34, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
14 Derryn Nix Rowallan Rufous 10 7:20:00 11.3, 10.5 10.91 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
5 Leisa Courtman Zimba Lame L2 0:00:00 10.9, 8.8 - 48, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
26 Cody Holloway Zarafa Lame L2 0:00:00 16.4, 14.3 - 32, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
23 Tracey Morley A'Landell Prestige Lame L2 0:00:00 11.1, 11.5 - 36, 43, 60 (Avg:51)
19 Ashley Thomas Glenelen Park Phoenix Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 11.7 - 35, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
29 Belinda Bailey Brandy Haze Lame L1 0:00:00 13.3 - 43, 42 (Avg:42)
12 Jennifer Caslick A'Landell Kazade Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 30, 46 (Avg:46)
13 Raymond Griffiths Zed Lame L1 0:00:00 13.2 - 36, 43 (Avg:43)
Lightweight
6 Amanda Myers Grattai Station Traveller 1 (BC) 5:08:00 16.5, 14.7 15.58 48, 45, 42 (Avg:43)
2 Anne Hills Eclipse 2 6:38:00 13.2, 11.0 12.06 35, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
18 Victoria Bice All Aglow At Webbscreek 3 6:47:00 12.1, 11.4 11.79 36, 43, 55 (Avg:49)
8 Sue Todd Shakari Bear 3 6:47:00 12.1, 11.4 11.79 39, 41, 51 (Avg:46)
24 Shannen Thorsby Newbury Shaklan's Impact Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
17 Alexander Bice Webbs Creek Cattle Baron 1 (BC) 6:47:00 12.1, 11.4 11.79 32, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
28 Nicola Dwyer Shamazan Desert Breeze Lame L2 0:00:00 11.3, 8.9 - 38, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
20 Isaac Majerowski Valinor Park Sakim Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 44 (Avg:44)