Ride Results

Burraga Coper challenge (16-09-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Burraga Coper challenge (16-09-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 5 - 1 1 71.43%
MW 10 - 8 - 2 - 80.00%
LW 8 - 5 1 - 2 62.50%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 28 - 21 1 3 3 75.00%
Results - Burraga Coper challenge (16-09-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
320 John Robertson Karabil Asis 1 (BC) 4:49:00 18.4, 14.2 16.61 34, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
315 Peter Norman Contessa 2 6:27:00 13.7, 10.6 12.40 38, 40, 36 (Avg:38)
303 Shaun Jones Rowallan Magic Simbol 3 7:35:00 11.1, 9.6 10.55 38, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
312 Jason Duff Imparja Cyril 4 7:47:00 10.6, 9.7 10.28 37, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
322 Michaela Araldi Annaliisa'ar 5 7:52:00 10.2, 10.1 10.17 35, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
318 Rhys Norman Owata Park Amirah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 33, 47 (Avg:47)
325 Brett Pevy Charadia Zignzag Not started P/R 0:00:00 - - 33
Middleweight
300 Scott Peters Stoodleigh Colonial Boy 1 (BC) 4:49:00 18.4, 14.2 16.61 32, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
332 Shelley Jones Shellal Blue 2 6:40:00 13.8, 9.8 12.00 32, 44, 42 (Avg:43)
306 Rebecca Lees Littlebanks Storm 2 6:40:00 13.8, 9.8 12.00 31, 38, 39 (Avg:38)
330 Brett Willis Carlwood Park Austen 4 6:51:00 12.4, 10.5 11.68 32, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
335 Peter Bice Georgie Girl 5 7:02:00 11.9, 10.4 11.37 33, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
333 Chrisovl Morley Rocky Creek Sioux Dee Dee 6 7:34:00 12.0, 8.7 10.57 31, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
317 Emily Streckfuss Orion Al Saba 7 7:35:00 11.1, 9.6 10.55 41, 40, 41 (Avg:40)
323 Aimee Mannix Renbury Le Royale 8 7:52:00 10.2, 10.1 10.17 42, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
326 Jo Davis Wicketly Good Not started P/R 0:00:00 - - 40
302 John Symons Ruby Rose Not started P/R 0:00:00 - - -
Lightweight
304 Miki Bell Flemingo Papilion 1 (BC) 5:54:00 14.3, 12.4 13.56 40, 45, 44 (Avg:44)
314 Meri Lategan Malvern Copperfield 2 6:44:00 12.4, 11.0 11.88 40, 48, 45 (Avg:46)
331 Leanne Holz Orizhan 3 6:51:00 12.4, 10.5 11.68 44, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
327 Victoria Bice Jamal Desert Mist 4 7:02:00 12.0, 10.4 11.37 24, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
313 Courtney Chapman Kintamani Silver Marksman 5 7:47:00 10.6, 9.7 10.28 40, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
309 Kim Noble Mizzi Couger Lame L2 0:00:00 17.4, 10.9 - 33, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
301 Julie Hooper Hirstglen Probably Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 47, 48 (Avg:48)
329 April Newman Valinor Park Vatel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 33
Junior
310 Alison Noble Springridge Elite 1 5:06:00 17.4, 13.4 15.69 32, 42, 58 (Avg:50)
308 Levi Robinson Karumba Beamish 1 5:06:00 17.4, 13.4 15.69 33, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
328 Alexander Bice Webbs Creek Cattle Baron 3 (BC) 7:02:00 11.9, 10.4 11.37 28, 38, 44 (Avg:41)