Ride Results

Neville (18-03-2017)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Neville (18-03-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 10 - - 2 83.33%
MW 38 - 28 1 - 9 73.68%
LW 23 - 17 2 - 4 73.91%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 79 - 61 3 - 15 77.22%
Results - Neville (18-03-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
53 John Robertson Karabil Asis 1 (BC) 5:14:34 16.2, 14.3 15.26 32, 44, 57 (Avg:50)
45 Gary Pevy Just Cruzin 2 6:26:35 13.0, 11.8 12.42 38, 47, 56 (Avg:51)
27 Kathryn Priol Kalkadoon Lucifer 3 6:43:55 12.8, 11.0 11.88 33, 45, 59 (Avg:52)
107 Robert Catlin Avita 4 7:08:27 11.5, 10.9 11.20 38, 49, 59 (Avg:54)
80 Andrew Jonkers Girilambone Comet 5 7:47:54 11.6, 9.1 10.26 36, 36, 52 (Avg:44)
54 Stuart Lymbery Baranne Tu-Shay 6 8:06:00 10.1, 9.6 9.88 44, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
20 Con Bouzianis Conderosa Zaheera 7 8:14:03 11.7, 8.2 9.72 34, 38, 38 (Avg:38)
60 Gail Fisher Arasarta Narhalinian 8 8:36:25 9.7, 8.9 9.29 38, 40, 54 (Avg:47)
61 Haydn Fisher Kailani Shatara 9 8:36:29 9.6, 8.9 9.29 29, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
83 Rhys Norman Owata Park Amirah 10 8:37:37 9.8, 8.7 9.27 39, 51, 54 (Avg:52)
63 Gavin Peacock Chop Chop Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 15.0, 10.6 - 32, 41, 74 (Avg:57)
105 Kirsty Carter Sabir Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 9.7 - 44, 80 (Avg:80)
Middleweight
69 Tracy-Lee Feltrin Oso Ellazandra 1 (BC) 5:14:26 16.0, 14.5 15.27 34, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
114 Gertraud Norton Scarlet Oaks Amica 2 5:14:36 16.2, 14.3 15.26 40, 41, 51 (Avg:46)
70 Tayla Hadzi Oso Ngaire 3 5:17:00 16.0, 14.3 15.14 34, 46, 55 (Avg:50)
72 Ben Hudson Cap Braveheart 3 5:17:00 16.0, 14.3 15.14 30, 48, 59 (Avg:53)
52 Emily Streckfuss Webbs Creek Starlight 5 5:59:10 16.0, 11.4 13.36 34, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
90 Talea Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Bombora 6 6:22:12 16.0, 10.3 12.56 32, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
47 Debbie Pevy Regal Buddie 7 6:26:30 13.0, 11.8 12.42 40, 54, 54 (Avg:54)
42 Kristin Reese Cedar Glen Cassia 8 6:43:56 12.0, 11.7 11.88 44, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
5 Marisa Levitt Scarlet Oaks Faiza 9 7:05:41 11.6, 10.9 11.28 32, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
74 Hannah Mitchell AM Reigning Bianca 10 7:07:26 11.9, 10.6 11.23 36, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
106 Clare Feary Picnic Park Thor 11 7:08:34 11.4, 10.9 11.20 38, 51, 60 (Avg:55)
6 Kevin Guihot Windradyne Ferrero 12 7:16:01 12.7, 9.6 11.01 39, 51, 54 (Avg:52)
101 Wendy Riha Vikson 13 7:29:19 10.8, 10.5 10.68 38, 46, 46 (Avg:46)
30 Donna Georgievski Kalody Park Amarda 14 7:30:49 9.7, 11.6 10.65 46, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
49 Chrisovl Morley Rocky Creek Sioux Dee Dee 15 7:30:56 11.5, 9.8 10.64 44, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
81 Kylie Jonkers Girilambone Venus 16 7:47:59 11.6, 9.1 10.26 34, 40, 56 (Avg:48)
32 Brett Willis Orizhan 17 7:49:15 10.1, 10.2 10.23 38, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
46 Annette Bailey Bullio Charlotte 18 7:54:00 10.6, 9.6 10.13 32, 36, 53 (Avg:44)
15 Sharyn Coulston Castlebar Tolkien 19 7:54:12 10.6, 9.6 10.12 40, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
29 John Symons Forest Dale Belle De Jour 20 7:58:48 11.5, 8.8 10.03 29, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
50 Noni Seagrim Panache 21 8:03:34 10.7, 9.2 9.93 36, 39, 40 (Avg:39)
51 Shelley Cowan Honey Bee 22 8:03:38 10.7, 9.2 9.92 36, 47, 38 (Avg:42)
59 Mette Sutton Tuldar Tully 23 8:36:33 9.6, 8.9 9.29 37, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
12 April Newman Jon De Le Hazad 24 8:40:10 9.2, 9.2 9.23 37, 36, 44 (Avg:40)
13 Charlene Malone Jon De Le Hanna 25 8:40:18 9.2, 9.2 9.23 36, 45, 40 (Avg:42)
25 Victoria Bonham Bridle Track Bogart 26 8:42:36 9.2, 9.0 9.18 35, 38, 49 (Avg:43)
24 Chris Noonan Yaraandoo Myee-Jarrah 27 8:42:40 9.2, 9.0 9.18 32, 31, 51 (Avg:41)
9 Kerry Alderton Harrison F Trucks Gunderkan 28 8:45:13 9.6, 8.6 9.14 40, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
41 Simon Bain Akifa Farras Ice Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 11.8 - 34, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
18 Tom Bouzianis Conderosa Bucephalus Lame L2 0:00:00 11.6, 8.3 - 42, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
43 Scott Peters Lomarni Park Lola Lame L2 0:00:00 12.0, 8.6 - 37, 49, 48 (Avg:48)
104 Kayte Barnard FC Bejing Lame L1 0:00:00 9.7 - 37, 48 (Avg:48)
84 Jesse Buchan Forest Dale Scarlet Lame L1 0:00:00 9.1 - 42, 40 (Avg:40)
94 Ian Curtis Blake's Heaven Summer Wind Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 45, 40 (Avg:40)
55 Anne Lymbery Omani Ishana Lame L1 0:00:00 10.1 - 40, 44 (Avg:44)
93 Sandra Stiller Marat MA Lame L1 0:00:00 11.0 - 45, 47 (Avg:47)
85 Cassie Turvey J'Lacy Park Lillian Lame L1 0:00:00 9.8 - 36, 38 (Avg:38)
96 Guan Khoo Simba Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 41, 52 (Avg:52)
Lightweight
14 Kristie Wright Wybalena Lodge Aflirt 1 (BC) 5:28:54 16.0, 13.3 14.59 38, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
73 Victoria Bice Oso Bettina 2 6:30:00 12.7, 11.8 12.31 32, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
78 Cherry Cummins Oso Nicholas 2 6:30:00 12.7, 11.8 12.31 34, 41, 53 (Avg:47)
76 Sorsha Stuart-Rokvic Oso Spiralling Wind 2 6:30:00 12.7, 11.8 12.31 40, 52, 54 (Avg:53)
67 Kim Noble Sbara Turbo 5 6:30:35 12.7, 11.8 12.29 45, 40, 53 (Avg:46)
21 Indigo Noonan Littlebanks Entourage 6 7:06:16 11.6, 10.8 11.26 41, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
112 Shirley Clark Oso Zoltan 7 7:06:18 12.2, 10.4 11.26 48, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
1 Ellen Vine Castlebar What's The Goss 7 7:06:18 12.2, 10.4 11.26 32, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
109 Simone Webb Castlebar Guardian 9 7:29:19 10.8, 10.5 10.68 36, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
110 Kim Butt Temar Mahavee 10 7:29:25 10.8, 10.5 10.68 40, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
92 Monica Ballard Blake's Heaven Carousel 11 7:33:59 11.0, 10.1 10.57 28, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
33 Leanne Holz Cedar Ridge Timewarp 12 7:48:38 10.1, 10.3 10.24 42, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
40 Elizabeth Moir Prince Nakeel Spa 13 7:58:25 11.0, 9.1 10.03 36, 36, 44 (Avg:40)
26 Sue Todd Shakari Bear 14 7:58:39 11.5, 8.8 10.03 40, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
48 Matthew Dunne Coolinda Park Lukasz 15 8:03:48 10.6, 9.2 9.92 43, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
82 Vetea Facchini Yinbilliko Shaka Zulu 16 8:37:45 9.8, 8.7 9.27 39, 48, 54 (Avg:51)
31 Rosemairie Miles Destiny 17 8:45:20 9.6, 8.6 9.14 32, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
17 Marion Grove Wickwood Domanic Lame L2 0:00:00 11.9, 11.8 - 36, 42, 57 (Avg:49)
79 Nicole Whitehead Future Dreams Smudge Lame L2 0:00:00 11.9, 10.6 - 37, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
103 Cheny Collins Henley Farm Waffar Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 44 (Avg:44)
91 Fia Hasko-Stewart Brookleigh Shiralee Lame L1 0:00:00 16.0 - 32, 37 (Avg:37)
102 Mary Hollingsworth Cameo Ambrozia Lame L1 0:00:00 9.7 - 32, 40 (Avg:40)
97 Fleur Paterson Blackall Park Pallaroo Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 45 (Avg:45)
Junior
75 Tahnaya Mercieca Brag Ngood 1 6:30:20 12.8, 11.8 12.30 41, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
68 Alison Noble Springridge Elite 2 6:30:32 12.7, 11.8 12.29 37, 50, 54 (Avg:52)
39 Emma Cole Windradyne Flame 3 7:58:32 11.0, 9.1 10.03 40, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
16 Gabrielle Worth Safour 4 8:14:39 11.7, 8.2 9.70 34, 38, 40 (Avg:39)
37 Cassidy Worden Zintah Odysseus 5 8:41:47 9.2, 9.1 9.20 32, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
36 Taylah Nikolic Alert Mi 6 8:41:52 9.3, 9.0 9.20 37, 52, 54 (Avg:53)