Ride Results

NSW State Championship (01-10-1994)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - NSW State Championship (01-10-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 9 1 - 5 60.00%
MW 33 - 22 4 - 7 66.67%
LW 9 - 6 1 - 2 66.67%
JN 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
Totals 65 - 43 6 - 16 66.15%
Results - NSW State Championship (01-10-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 1 12:00:07 - - 0
25 Ern Gleeson Tristram Kabir-hamra 2 12:00:20 - - 0
32 Ralph Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 3 12:01:00 - - 0
22 Damien Bonham Archer 4 15:00:12 - - 0
40 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 5 15:00:22 - - 0
56 Frank Mollema Hillbrook Desert Silver 6 16:00:16 - - 0
31 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 7 17:00:13 - - 0
14 Michelle Stewart Xanadu Carla 8 18:00:24 - - 0
18 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 9 18:00:28 - - 0
64 Len Law Pilgrim Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Selwyn Nix Shiraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Allie Roberts Legacy Of Lachlan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
23 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra 1 10:00:28 - - 0
19 Graham Appleton Burren-dah Shanazan 2 11:00:26 - - 0
33 Debby Larkings Amir Es Shaheen 3 12:00:07 - - 0
30 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 3 12:00:07 - - 0
57 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 5 12:00:28 - - 0
4 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 6 14:00:06 - - 0
12 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 7 14:00:10 - - 0
9 Travis Suprano Jindalee Jubal 7 14:00:10 - - 0
26 Helen Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 9 15:00:02 - - 0
48 Karen Rhodes Funny Girl 9 15:00:02 - - 0
60 Ben Males Ralvon Grace 11 15:01:00 - - 0
53 Otto Van Kampen Jean 11 15:01:00 - - 0
16 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 13 17:00:13 - - 0
36 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 14 18:00:03 - - 0
2 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator 14 18:00:03 - - 0
6 Searle Johnston Narraburra Magnifique 16 18:00:07 - - 0
62 Louise McCormack Matta Mia Wazara 17 18:00:11 - - 0
46 Bill Wicks Elkeym Saladin 18 18:00:24 - - 0
17 John Robertson Korella Shariff 19 18:00:28 - - 0
47 Helen Brown Brandy 20 19:00:20 - - 0
59 Lyn Trudgett Danny 20 19:00:20 - - 0
20 Elisabeth Thorn Raine 22 19:00:35 - - 0
54 Rachel Benad Silver Sultan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Chris Cheney St Albans Silver Idol Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Alf Doyle Silver 'N' Blue Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Brett Hudson Oasis Sharaine Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Tristan Knight Valinor Park Jade Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Katelyn Walker Glenallan Plume Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
41 Linda Upsdell Aragon 1 14:00:29 - - 0
63 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana 2 15:01:00 - - 0
1 Linda Thane Cara Mia Arch Angel 3 16:00:16 - - 0
15 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar 4 17:00:04 - - 0
50 Carol Wendt Cardi Rizadis 5 18:00:03 - - 0
34 Kristen Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad 6 18:00:07 - - 0
5 Samantha Clark Judstan Katherina Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Gillian Petersohn Jemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
45 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cassandra 1 12:00:23 - - 0
42 James Dawson Islam Countess 1 12:00:23 - - 0
27 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Armistice 3 12:00:28 - - 0
39 Craig Symons Freeway 4 14:00:26 - - 0
49 Liesl Baumann Kurrajong Jardine 5 15:00:02 - - 0
51 Rachael Thorn Cherry 6 19:00:35 - - 0
58 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Ian Thorn Misty Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0