Ride Results

Great Divide Challenge (01-05-1994)
Ride distance: 120.0 km

Outcomes - Great Divide Challenge (01-05-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 18 - 13 - - 5 72.22%
MW 39 - 23 1 - 15 58.97%
LW 24 - 17 1 - 6 70.83%
JN 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
Totals 89 - 60 2 - 27 67.42%
Results - Great Divide Challenge (01-05-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
33 Roy Barsby Rokeby Billy 1 8:37:00 - - 0
53 Chris Pollitt Wright's Finelle 2 9:00:00 - - 0
78 Noel Weismann Newbridge Starlight 3 9:30:00 - - 0
38 Garry Fry Sultan 4 9:50:00 - - 0
17 David Caldwell Sonval Mukhtar 5 9:52:00 - - 0
40 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 6 9:53:00 - - 0
36 Dennis Smith Sharahd Cazeer 7 10:00:16 - - 0
83 Ron Guascoine Yimkin Badahn 8 10:00:26 - - 0
52 Maurice Crombie Blue 9 10:00:33 - - 0
87 Brian Mcmahon Kulim Kaptain 10 10:00:34 - - 0
51 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal 11 10:00:35 - - 0
84 John Haynes Rannan 12 11:00:14 - - 0
70 Paul Roosen Coolmunda Jangarra 13 12:00:10 - - 0
69 Michael Considine Kabul Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Clifford Corbett Lima Monfaraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 David Somerville Beauzephalis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Kay Waldau Renee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
21 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier 1 6:29:00 - - 0
32 Adam Garvin Radi 2 6:32:00 - - 0
67 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 3 6:39:00 - - 0
22 Matthew Sample Sharahd Roman 3 6:39:00 - - 0
27 Jim Farr Black Rose Flame 5 6:57:00 - - 0
1 David Grace Sahala Flash Of Magic 5 6:57:00 - - 0
29 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 7 7:29:00 - - 0
44 Paul Brown Cawarral Falcon 8 7:55:00 - - 0
2 Vivian Turner Monan 9 8:19:00 - - 0
31 Tom Thomsen Glen Caron Adrah 10 8:24:00 - - 0
10 Max Waldau Papera Leyla 11 8:37:00 - - 0
71 Julie Jackson El-shalao Yasmine 12 9:58:00 - - 0
39 Allan Urquhart Run For Jack 13 10:00:13 - - 0
82 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 14 10:00:16 - - 0
3 Sue Cook Mirador 15 10:00:23 - - 0
48 Karen Johanson Liscannor Coppelia 16 10:00:33 - - 0
30 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 16 10:00:33 - - 0
35 Garry Beard Top Condender 18 10:00:35 - - 0
13 Francine Maloney Bateleur 19 11:00:25 - - 0
45 Wendy Mathews Ducarl Magic Destyne 19 11:00:25 - - 0
14 Wendy Mcintyre Sharahd Flint 21 11:00:26 - - 0
76 Simone Krahnen Killinchy Majestic 22 11:01:00 - - 0
80 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 23 12:00:10 - - 0
18 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Gem Butler El Shalao Bey Abi Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Trevor Clark Arabian Park Red Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Dick Collyer Sigmund Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Joyce Corbett Kynnum Park Asir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Bruce Everson Shaiyana Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Peter Makim Florian Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Bruce Overton Charabal Desert Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Robyn Pembroke Zephyrantes Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Bob Sample Sharahd Lexia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Kathryn Walker Cedardell Crispen Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Erika Woodland Vet School Romulass Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
60 Viv Butler Reckless 1 6:40:00 - - 0
47 Rose Freney Sharahd Fairoah 2 6:47:00 - - 0
58 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 3 6:58:00 - - 0
68 Elaine May Sharistan Appollo 4 8:19:00 - - 0
72 Sandra Pollitt Avante 5 9:00:00 - - 0
75 Carol Hunter Tai-Phooey 6 9:30:00 - - 0
62 Sue Crockett Tallaroon Desert Dancer 7 9:31:00 - - 0
77 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 8 9:41:00 - - 0
12 Robyn Bagnall Zoe 9 9:46:00 - - 0
41 Annette Renner Megel 10 9:52:00 - - 0
8 Helen Vernon Tallaroon Shanaree 10 9:52:00 - - 0
11 Kristi-Ann Fenech Kashgar 12 9:58:00 - - 0
25 Patricia Croft Lorraine Tyi Rule 13 10:00:07 - - 0
26 Bronwyn James Sharahd Brown Mystery 14 10:00:16 - - 0
19 Helena South Banchee 15 10:00:26 - - 0
55 Jeni Martin Spooky 16 11:00:14 - - 0
6 Janette Mcqueen Southern Cross Joker 17 12:00:10 - - 0
9 Jean-Anne Adams Sharistan Czar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Danielle Flint Queshahna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Leah Jones Apache Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
88 Ondy Laws-King Kharossan Rimini Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Nadine Lewis Todlin Chloe Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Jenny Noffke Gai Lancelot Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
59 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 1 6:39:00 - - 0
4 Lara Sample Sharahd Carah 2 6:57:00 - - 0
89 Mark Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 3 8:24:00 - - 0
79 Tim Weismann Shazzam 4 9:29:00 - - 0
86 David Urquhart Gundy 5 10:00:13 - - 0
85 Matthew Haynes Wanamara Lyric 6 10:00:29 - - 0
65 Trent Clifford Everglades Supreme 7 12:00:10 - - 0
64 Linc Clifford Kwaiyis Lad Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0