Ride Results

Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1993)
Ride distance: 400.0 km

Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 19 - 10 1 - 8 52.63%
MW 49 - 29 1 - 17 59.18%
LW 16 - 10 - - 6 62.50%
JN 9 - 6 1 - 2 66.67%
Totals 93 - 55 3 - 33 59.14%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
49 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 1 29:00:28 - - 0
10 Denise Trollope Churinga Babooshka 2 36:00:26 - - 0
80 Ray Rhodes Karrana Mistique 3 37:01:00 - - 0
36 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 4 40:00:04 - - 0
56 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 5 41:00:23 - - 0
4 Denise Jeffery Kelkette Park Ibn Khazelle 6 44:00:16 - - 0
12 John Howe Beau Gallant Omen 7 44:00:28 - - 0
14 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 8 45:00:14 - - 0
72 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha 9 47:00:34 - - 0
34 Tony.D Evans St Albans Silver Idol 10 48:00:02 - - 0
46 Don Boland Blue Bead Toorigal Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Kerry Bouffier Sorahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Brad Cam Reegson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Mark Cameron Nattahl Shayne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Peter Cole Bronco Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Andrew Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Ray Mitchell Dick Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Marty Moran Boloka Boyd Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
93 Selwyn Nix Kelkette Park Nazar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
86 Sally Cowan Waitara Torren 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Dale Fitz-Gerald Bandeera Rajah 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 1 28:00:32 - - 0
92 Len Law Pilgrim Star 2 32:00:26 - - 0
88 John Thielen Cedardell Simon 3 32:00:29 - - 0
24 John Robertson Karabil Bones 4 33:00:14 - - 0
23 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 5 35:00:07 - - 0
76 Jennifer Gilbertson Midshipman 6 36:00:25 - - 0
66 Karen Rhodes Barrys Buzz 7 37:00:25 - - 0
44 Robin Cameron Rodney 8 37:00:35 - - 0
83 Louise McCormack Kintamani Fosta 9 38:00:05 - - 0
37 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 10 40:00:32 - - 0
22 Amy Gooch Shabin 11 41:00:04 - - 0
29 Paul Grieves Gilgelad 12 41:00:16 - - 0
39 Justine Blunt Ralvon Joanna 13 41:00:33 - - 0
50 Arthur Waghorn Hansara 14 42:00:06 - - 0
52 Peter John Prince 15 42:00:31 - - 0
82 Sue May Spun Silver 16 43:00:10 - - 0
51 Tacye Bice Lyndrian Shamrock 17 44:00:08 - - 0
62 Peter Bice Lyndrian Linus 17 44:00:08 - - 0
73 Stuart Hitchcock Helwa Silver Star 19 44:00:11 - - 0
59 Gillian Peirce Judea 20 44:00:31 - - 0
84 Julia Gauci Sharahd Houdini 21 45:00:05 - - 0
26 Elisabeth Thorn Raine 22 45:00:11 - - 0
20 Kieran Kelly Alhambra Riall 23 46:00:05 - - 0
68 Paul Bone Foraeron Tai 24 48:00:05 - - 0
13 Searle Johnston G Kibir 25 48:00:12 - - 0
1 Wayne Francis Spotty Gandolf 26 48:00:32 - - 0
85 Jo-Anne Francis Willy 26 48:00:32 - - 0
79 Katrina Bodewes Jacko 28 49:00:04 - - 0
42 Ralph Turnbull Findhorn Amir Al Sahre 29 50:00:34 - - 0
21 Lyn Bailey Palexis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Lyall Cameron Mister Walker Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Chris Cheney Coolaroo Cassandra Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Colleen Clancy Wiz The Fizz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Murray Fox Joe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Cracklin Rosee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Alan Harrison Sinaed Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Bernice King Beau Nicholas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Fiona Meller H-R Nikita Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Pierre Morvan Waitara Red Ned Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Thomas Palmer Tomahl Khan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Andrew Paton Windsor Park Saam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Timothy Rees Katice Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Wilma Roche Ki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Rosemary Scott Pepsi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Otto Van Kampen Melfi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
70 Kylie Scott Sonny 1 34:00:02 - - 0
89 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 2 34:00:27 - - 0
48 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 3 36:00:05 - - 0
87 Rachel Bohm Silver Ibn Zarak 4 38:00:19 - - 0
32 Tova Ducker Daleramy Peppercorn 5 42:00:30 - - 0
53 David Forrester Bi-In 6 44:00:06 - - 0
78 Lee Duff Chantelle 7 44:00:29 - - 0
81 Gillian Ryhorchuk Pukwudji 8 45:00:05 - - 0
45 Kristen Proudfoot Ramazan Park Sharbacca 9 48:00:12 - - 0
40 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 10 51:00:13 - - 0
65 Helen Brown Keishir Saleen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Gloria Mills Sharnee Elvis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Jocelyn Paton Talos Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Brett Willis Shaka Nkosi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
91 Melissa Law Ginger 1 33:00:08 - - 0
74 Renee Edwards Arosa 2 39:00:17 - - 0
33 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Justice 3 41:00:27 - - 0
15 Carly Adam Sundance 4 45:00:07 - - 0
27 Ian Thorn Misty 5 45:00:11 - - 0
43 Jody Turnbull Kurrajong Jardine 6 50:00:18 - - 0
60 Trent Bowie Bindi Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Dan Robinson Matta Mia Ishab Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Rachael Thorn Cherry Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0