Ride Results

Grenville Endurance Ride (27-05-2017)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Grenville Endurance Ride (27-05-2017)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 3 2 1 - 1 71.43%
MW 24 15 8 1 - - 95.83%
LW 12 4 7 - - 1 91.67%
JN 4 1 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 47 23 20 2 - 2 91.49%
Results - Grenville Endurance Ride (27-05-2017)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
76 Russell Robinson Budding Dragon 1 (BC) 7:57:00 13.1, 13.2, 10.5 12.58 58, 50, 52, 56 (Avg:52)
290 Stephanie Cooper Allanooka Shadene 2 9:35:00 10.8, 11.4, 8.3 10.43 40, 50, 51, 51 (Avg:50)
135 Tamara Atkinson Mathoura McKinlay Retired/DNE L2 6:06:00 13.1, 13.0 13.11 43, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
79 Andrew White Sweet Honesty Maazar Retired/DNE L2 6:22:00 12.3, 12.8 12.57 42, 45, 38 (Avg:41)
225 Harrison Berg Madgwick Rashaqa Retired/DNE L2 7:00:00 11.4, 11.4 11.43 38, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
199 Peter Farrell The Grove Sariq Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 11.8 - 28, 36, 48 (Avg:42)
115 Rod Mills Musical Gully Zanadu Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 31, 44 (Avg:44)
Middleweight
244 Marty Bryson Castlebar Shatan 1 (BC) 6:27:00 15.0, 17.6, 13.0 15.50 33, 40, 44, 46 (Avg:43)
126 Wendy Riha San Ella Navit 2 7:35:00 13.1, 13.1, 13.1 13.19 34, 45, 42, 50 (Avg:45)
173 Robyn Albers Tubbarubba Jay Jay 3 8:06:00 12.3, 12.8, 11.4 12.35 37, 44, 44, 46 (Avg:44)
351 Steve Blackhurst Rafeeq 3 8:06:00 11.9, 13.5, 11.0 12.35 30, 44, 50, 40 (Avg:44)
273 Georgie Hart 3 8:06:00 11.9, 13.5, 11.0 12.35 36, 32, 44, 44 (Avg:40)
291 Kerryn Agnew Performance Park Menphis Rain 6 8:32:00 11.5, 12.6, 10.5 11.72 38, 41, 45, 44 (Avg:43)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 7 8:43:00 11.9, 12.2, 9.4 11.47 30, 36, 53, 42 (Avg:43)
8283 Naomi Leavesley Tunamara Indiana 8 8:51:00 10.7, 12.0, 11.0 11.30 41, 44, 52, 56 (Avg:50)
741 Erin Steinbacher Star Cross Imperial Retired/DNE L2 4:57:00 15.2, 17.1 16.16 39, 44, 59 (Avg:51)
149 Bob Masters Sharwood Sinai Retired/DNE L2 5:25:00 14.8, 14.7 14.77 32, 35, 42 (Avg:38)
758 Pamela Moore Ennerdale Marquis Retired/DNE L2 6:06:00 13.1, 13.0 13.11 39, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
172 Michael Cadman A'landell Kwaint Retired/DNE L2 6:21:00 12.3, 12.8 12.60 30, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
155 Karen Alderton Brookdale Park Violet Sky Retired/DNE L2 6:22:00 12.3, 12.8 12.57 35, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
743 Hamad Almansoori Zemzeem Helge Retired/DNE L2 6:32:00 11.4, 13.1 12.24 39, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
759 Talia Bognar Arkmon Retired/DNE L2 6:32:00 11.7, 12.8 12.24 42, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
254 Danielle Griffin Clarendon Sabi Retired/DNE L2 6:35:00 12.1, 12.1 12.15 35, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
8 Jane McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Betty Retired/DNE L2 6:35:00 12.1, 12.1 12.15 32, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
309 Robyn Player Breakaway Image of Marwan Retired/DNE L2 6:39:00 11.7, 12.3 12.03 37, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
41 Jenny Moncur Salz Bossy Boots Retired/DNE L2 6:40:00 11.4, 12.6 12.00 40, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
256 Marieke Featonby Fairview Ethereal Dream Retired/DNE L2 6:46:00 11.7, 11.8 11.82 44, 40, 38 (Avg:39)
756 Kate Cross Tommi Gunn Retired/DNE L2 7:02:00 10.7, 12.0 11.37 38, 52, 56 (Avg:54)
131 Simon Thomas Rocky Point Grey Carbon Corrosion Retired/DNE L2 7:18:00 10.8, 11.1 10.96 40, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
250 Kerry Alderton Madrigal Park Larbonetta Retired/DNE L2 7:38:00 11.3, 9.7 10.48 31, 52, 51 (Avg:51)
189 Sally Cowan Willabee Park Ackwell Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
161 Shannon Decker Cooroora Bold Dancer 1 (BC) 6:27:00 15.0, 17.6, 13.0 15.50 38, 42, 44, 51 (Avg:45)
91 Kim Noble Sbara Turbo 2 6:32:00 14.6, 16.1, 15.1 15.31 38, 35, 49, 51 (Avg:45)
63 Pamela Cox Aloha Delilah 3 6:39:00 14.6, 15.8, 14.2 15.04 30, 41, 48, 47 (Avg:45)
278 Gina Thompson Shemali Saladin 4 8:06:00 11.9, 13.5, 11.0 12.35 34, 44, 53, 50 (Avg:49)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Tonki Dee Boo Shania 5 8:18:00 12.2, 12.0, 11.6 12.05 32, 46, 47, 49 (Avg:47)
183 Nicky Robinson Zharion 5 8:18:00 12.1, 12.1, 11.6 12.05 32, 47, 47, 54 (Avg:49)
114 Helen Spencer Imoan Party Girl 7 8:43:00 11.9, 12.2, 9.4 11.47 33, 37, 40, 40 (Avg:39)
742 Louise Wright Kalimnah Farm Neo Retired/DNE L2 6:32:00 11.7, 12.8 12.24 42, 46, 42 (Avg:44)
221 Susan Gill Banjywon Bella Retired/DNE L2 6:40:00 11.4, 12.6 12.00 35, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
151 Kasey Thomas Arfaja Silver Bard Retired/DNE L2 7:18:00 10.8, 11.1 10.96 32, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
301 Jasmine Venezia Harrison F Trucks Gunderkan Retired/DNE L2 7:38:00 11.3, 9.7 10.48 35, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
320 Kerry Bail Aloha Gold Sunset Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 28
Junior
267 Ella Leehane Tarara Malone 1 (BC) 6:27:00 15.0, 17.6, 13.0 15.50 29, 41, 43, 38 (Avg:40)
292 Alison Noble Springridge Elite 2 6:32:00 14.6, 16.1, 15.1 15.31 32, 45, 50, 50 (Avg:48)
298 Vanessa Mills Dualling 3 8:06:00 11.9, 13.5, 11.0 12.35 34, 40, 45, 49 (Avg:44)
749 Taylah Nikolic Chelleason Bey Justynn Retired/DNE L2 6:32:00 11.7, 12.8 12.24 46, 43, 56 (Avg:49)