Ride Results

Cargo (01-08-1987)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Cargo (01-08-1987)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 46 - 46 - - - 100.00%
LW 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
JN 11 - 11 - - - 100.00%
Totals 62 - 62 - - - 100.00%
Results - Cargo (01-08-1987)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
22 Jenny Oliver Glenallan Nomad 1 4:22:00 - - 0
45 Mark Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 2 4:35:00 - - 0
2 Simon Bain Laser 3 4:37:00 - - 0
39 Rowena Robinson Deakin Blue 3 4:37:00 - - 0
44 Lorraine Howarth Chip Chase Nobility 5 4:38:00 - - 0
24 Warwick Sinfield Werriwa Jasmine 5 4:38:00 - - 0
32 Bern Harvey Feu D'or 7 4:46:00 - - 0
49 Stephen Zonneveld Chalbury Park Fashaan 7 4:46:00 - - 0
3 John Berman Chip Chase Firewind 9 4:53:00 - - 0
27 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit 10 4:56:00 - - 0
54 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa 11 5:08:00 - - 0
35 Roy Counsell Glenallan Shieda 11 5:08:00 - - 0
20 Elizabeth Smith Dandy 13 5:09:00 - - 0
48 John Harvey Yasmin 14 5:21:00 - - 0
30 Graham Williams True Blue 15 5:45:00 - - 0
25 Patrick Gale Cudglebar Surab 16 5:49:00 - - 0
31 Bernice King Beau Nicholas 16 5:49:00 - - 0
14 Bob Perriman Persius 18 5:51:00 - - 0
17 Marianne Stuart Bow 18 5:51:00 - - 0
37 Damien Bonham Tiffany 20 5:52:00 - - 0
55 Jane Lundberg Sirhan 21 5:54:00 - - 0
51 Alan Mackinder Hawkesbury Chablis 22 5:56:00 - - 0
40 Robyn Hadlow Whyneemah Fadlak 23 5:58:00 - - 0
12 Ronald Martin Judstan Kamaran 23 5:58:00 - - 0
60 Derek Manning Bannerman 25 6:03:00 - - 0
59 Alison Murphy Burremah Djerribindo 26 6:04:00 - - 0
42 Ralph Turnbull Boomer 27 6:11:00 - - 0
56 Graham Stockdale Starlight 28 6:23:00 - - 0
19 Alex Vanveen Ralvon Lark 29 6:28:00 - - 0
11 Greg Harding Remony Pashareym 30 7:03:00 - - 0
23 Melanie O'Flynn Piedy 30 7:03:00 - - 0
13 John Mcginn Blue Thunder 32 7:08:00 - - 0
34 Lyn Bailey Faraway Reckless 33 7:14:00 - - 0
28 Wendy Mckillop Fyntime Storm Boy 33 7:14:00 - - 0
43 Patsie Manning Juanita 35 7:21:00 - - 0
41 Chris Gates Arkab Flash Prince 36 7:22:00 - - 0
57 Lindsay Knight Santarabia Raskalla 37 7:23:00 - - 0
53 Leslie St.Julian Desert Ash 37 7:23:00 - - 0
26 Andrew Jonkers Belimba Park Simonette 39 7:45:00 - - 0
8 Barry Gore Leets Valley Timmy 40 8:07:00 - - 0
6 Steven Cumberland Rocky 41 8:15:00 - - 0
7 Warren Gallop Pasadena Hadiet Farah 41 8:15:00 - - 0
21 Don Ake Muldoon 43 8:30:00 - - 0
50 George Anderson Lady Jewell 43 8:30:00 - - 0
10 Ray Grimmett Bramahl 43 8:30:00 - - 0
4 Mark John Campbell Tressilan 46 8:31:00 - - 0
Lightweight
36 Jennie Pheasant Mandy 1 5:11:00 - - 0
62 Anne Jones Kim Dande Dallas 2 5:49:00 - - 0
58 Louise Martin Judstan Masirah 3 6:06:00 - - 0
5 Miriam Campbell Smokey 4 6:55:00 - - 0
9 Colleen Gosper Kim Dande Jindalee 5 8:31:00 - - 0
Junior
52 Rosemery Scott Silver Image 1 4:21:00 - - 0
33 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a 2 4:46:00 - - 0
29 Scott Mckillop Little Boy 3 4:54:00 - - 0
47 Aimee Campbell Cudglebar Rijmet 4 4:58:00 - - 0
38 Sonia Bonham Gypsy 5 5:48:00 - - 0
16 Stuart Priest Balcaskie Cooee 6 5:49:00 - - 0
46 David Campbell Cudglebar Kilbride 7 5:50:00 - - 0
1 Christopher Bailey Lyndrian Arion 8 7:14:00 - - 0
61 Rachel Bohm Silver Ibn Zarak 9 7:23:00 - - 0
15 Ashley Priest Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 10 8:23:00 - - 0
18 Tracey Thomas Joe 11 8:31:00 - - 0