Ride Results

Killarney (16-04-2016)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Killarney (16-04-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 12 - - - 100.00%
MW 27 - 23 2 - 2 85.19%
LW 32 - 23 3 - 6 71.88%
JN 12 - 8 2 1 1 66.67%
Totals 83 - 66 7 1 9 79.52%
Results - Killarney (16-04-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
61 Shane Butler Burralga Angelikh 1 5:37:00 15.1, 11.4 14.24 32, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
55 Greg Lyon Chingford Just Dreaming 1 (BC) 5:37:00 14.4, 11.9 14.24 31, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
77 Chris Nichols Bashan Memphis 3 5:44:00 13.1, 14.9 13.95 36, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
71 Matthew Gadsby Kai Hai Sterling Aaramis 4 6:22:00 13.1, 11.9 12.57 35, 54, 48 (Avg:51)
36 Bruce Moore Brookleigh Simon 5 6:37:00 11.5, 12.6 12.09 49, 50, 52 (Avg:51)
27 Zac Brewer Magic Glenn General 6 6:44:00 12.4, 11.3 11.88 38, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
50 Denise Kaye Die Kinder Mercedes 7 6:55:00 12.3, 10.9 11.57 31, 46, 43 (Avg:44)
46 Danielle Cullen Miva Zamil 8 7:11:00 13.0, 9.7 11.14 33, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
44 Robyn Pembroke Mt Eerwah Romonous 8 7:11:00 13.0, 9.7 11.14 38, 42, 55 (Avg:48)
65 Allison Kay Delilah te 10 7:14:00 11.5, 10.5 11.06 34, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
48 Paul Roosen Izzy 11 7:58:00 10.6, 9.4 10.04 40, 52, 50 (Avg:51)
10 Gillian Taylor Cool Water Safara 12 8:01:00 12.7, 8.1 9.98 36, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
62 Dan Winkel Shardell Azeem 1 5:00:00 16.6, 15.3 16.00 31, 48, 54 (Avg:51)
64 Penny Toft Charlotte te 2 (BC) 5:14:00 16.4, 14.2 15.29 34, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
57 Narelle Childs Halo Kazaam 3 5:37:00 14.9, 13.6 14.24 38, 45, 58 (Avg:51)
25 Graysen Clarke Melcot Bella 4 5:52:00 14.4, 12.9 13.64 38, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
26 Antonia Jardine Performance Park Maverick 4 5:52:00 14.4, 12.9 13.64 40, 40, 38 (Avg:39)
84 Angela Ward Future Dreams Maximus 6 6:15:00 13.1, 12.4 12.80 34, 42, 58 (Avg:50)
59 Cora Becker Teddy 7 6:21:00 13.2, 11.9 12.60 34, 34, 42 (Avg:38)
75 Natashja Burton Lindall La Flame 8 6:28:00 12.9, 11.8 12.37 35, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
49 Wendy Butler Longrun Shiloh 9 6:40:00 12.8, 11.2 12.00 38, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
22 Jenna Booth Magic Glenn Avelina 10 6:44:00 12.4, 11.3 11.88 40, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
21 Floor Braunius Brookleigh Dylan 10 6:44:00 12.4, 11.3 11.88 36, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
52 El Macdonald Die Kinder Embers 12 6:52:00 12.3, 11.0 11.65 38, 47, 44 (Avg:45)
2 Fiona Fenech Danic Park Sophira 13 6:54:00 12.9, 10.4 11.59 44, 43, 40 (Avg:41)
15 Angela Waldock Gundabah Fair Lady 13 6:54:00 12.9, 10.4 11.59 42, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
40 Lara Bennett Cameo Crimzon Moon 15 7:02:00 11.7, 11.0 11.37 50, 49, 42 (Avg:45)
39 Lizzy Cleland Lasca's Lotus 15 7:02:00 11.7, 11.0 11.37 48, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
42 David Cleland Cairo's Beach 15 7:02:00 11.7, 11.0 11.37 32, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
37 Jill Free Kadar Silkk 18 7:24:00 11.7, 9.9 10.81 48, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
17 Brook Sample Brookleigh Beyonce 19 7:49:00 10.1, 10.3 10.23 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
69 Holly Destefani Annordean Cash 20 7:51:00 12.4, 8.6 10.19 37, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
12 Kirsty Nicholson Gabri-El El Malek 21 7:53:00 12.6, 8.4 10.15 40, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
11 Ema Basic Poco Lingotte 22 8:01:00 11.7, 8.6 9.98 48, 49, 45 (Avg:47)
4 Karen Lee Markus Romulus 23 8:12:00 11.2, 8.6 9.76 44, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
43 Stephen Gray Sir Avatar Lame L2 0:00:00 12.8, 11.2 - 30, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
1 Gina Matthews Melcot Emerald Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 33, 41, 40 (Avg:40)
45 Hayley Sawrey Mt Eerwah Solomon Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 13.0, 9.7 - 33, 44, 66 (Avg:55)
3 Naomi Djuric Suncrest Noble Aenzac Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 31, 49 (Avg:49)
Lightweight
63 Karen Winkel Ranek Boz 1 5:00:00 16.6, 15.3 16.00 38, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
24 Christine Christie Sateen 2 5:14:00 16.4, 14.2 15.29 36, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
35 Cindy Holden True Sensie 3 5:50:00 15.8, 10.4 13.71 45, 48, 60 (Avg:54)
16 Shelley Chapman Touchwarr Kiara 4 6:05:00 13.0, 13.2 13.15 44, 47, 53 (Avg:50)
83 Xanthe Webb Zippidy Dodah te 5 (BC) 6:06:00 13.1, 13.1 13.11 33, 35, 44 (Avg:39)
30 Tahlia Franke A'Landell Ali 6 6:13:00 12.6, 13.0 12.87 47, 46, 54 (Avg:50)
74 Carly Nix Macrocarpa Red Bull 7 6:16:00 12.9, 12.6 12.77 40, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
82 Claire McManus Bellabin 8 6:19:00 13.0, 12.3 12.66 41, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
70 Mindy Davies Bacchante Azzaro 9 6:22:00 13.1, 11.9 12.57 41, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
8 Karen Fields Meea 10 6:26:00 13.6, 11.4 12.44 37, 51, 46 (Avg:48)
9 Sabrina Stephens Burralga Barbarian 10 6:26:00 13.6, 11.4 12.44 36, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
28 Kaylea Maher Traveller te 12 6:36:00 11.7, 12.5 12.12 39, 46, 53 (Avg:49)
20 Martina Drasalova Magic Glenn Chisel 13 6:44:00 12.4, 11.3 11.88 40, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
18 Amber Sole Magic Glenn Tayla 13 6:44:00 15.6, 9.5 11.88 38, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
6 Jocelyn Barnes Trinity 15 6:57:00 11.2, 11.7 11.51 35, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
7 Janelle Weise Quiegly 15 6:57:00 11.2, 11.7 11.51 36, 47, 57 (Avg:52)
41 Anita Maggacis Katushka 17 7:02:00 11.6, 11.1 11.37 36, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
66 Alexandra Toft Sweetpea te 18 7:14:00 11.5, 10.5 11.06 28, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
13 Isabella Teh Eus Warman 19 7:53:00 12.6, 8.4 10.15 42, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
47 Janelle Roosen Kinder Surprise Silkk 20 7:58:00 10.6, 9.4 10.04 30, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
33 Amanda Powell Jezabelle Queen's Reign 21 8:12:00 11.4, 8.5 9.76 36, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
72 Pandora Bevan The Terminator 22 8:55:00 10.9, 7.6 8.97 37, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
73 Christal Rizk Kynnum Park Jai 22 8:55:00 10.9, 7.6 8.97 42, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
5 Christine Ablett Lindall La Vita Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 37, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
58 Jo Bailey Churinga Firestorm Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.6, 9.4 - 40, 50, 61 (Avg:55)
23 Meleita Dart Emblazon Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 10.8 - 39, 45, 53 (Avg:49)
19 Luisa Haguiara Porto Alegre Gheerulla Dallas Lame L2 0:00:00 9.2, 11.4 - 40, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
86 Natasha Willemse Lailarni Jewel Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 10.7 - 34, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
56 Candice Gurtner Rodborough Sarita Lame L1 0:00:00 12.6 - 38, 44 (Avg:44)
54 Priscilla Macmillan Cameo Silver Slipper Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 48 (Avg:48)
67 Leigh Ann Sample Brookleigh Ferris Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 46 (Avg:46)
34 Gemma Sutcliffe Gheerulla Delia Lame L1 0:00:00 12.4 - 38, 42 (Avg:42)
Junior
81 Maeve Paten Kelkette Park Silver Envoy 1 5:44:00 13.3, 14.6 13.95 40, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
78 Mel Simpson Bashan Tahpenes 2 (BC) 5:45:00 13.1, 14.8 13.91 37, 47, 52 (Avg:49)
79 Christina Simpson Agape Evezra 2 5:45:00 13.1, 14.8 13.91 38, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
31 Ben Hoey Die Kinder Kirin 4 6:13:00 12.6, 13.0 12.87 40, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
60 Anu Woodruff Becker Count Shaunessy 5 6:21:00 13.2, 11.9 12.60 41, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
76 Kenzie Roberton Lindall Flashpoint 6 6:28:00 12.9, 11.8 12.37 37, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
14 Emma Dimech Morocco 7 6:54:00 12.9, 10.4 11.59 40, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
38 Joseph Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 8 7:24:00 11.7, 9.9 10.81 37, 43, 53 (Avg:48)
85 Ellie Kreicbergs Joslian Shaka Zulu Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 36, 55 (Avg:55)
80 Ronan McKay S'Shaada Mystique Under Novice Time L2 0:00:00 13.3, 13.4 - 38, 46, 56 (Avg:51)
68 Matty Sample Brookleigh Milo Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 39, 46, 42 (Avg:44)
32 Emilie Jensen Aqaba Pride Of Erin Lame L1 0:00:00 11.9 - 42, 50 (Avg:50)